2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 ORC
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 ORC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF
29/May/2024
06:00 PM
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
29/May/2024
06:05 PM
5 NM
5 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 3 ORC
29/May/2024
06:10 PM
Triple W/L Low
5 NM
5 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 PHRF
29/May/2024
06:15 PM
5 NM
5 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 5 ORC
29/May/2024
06:20 PM
Triple W/L Low
5 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
ORC Division
Class 3 ORC
(Triple W/L Low ToT)
1
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet
0.6723
29/May/24 - 19:56:36
0:01:46:36
0:01:11:40
1
2
2
30
42422
Patriot
Baltic
Toby Halsey
0.6770
29/May/24 - 19:59:25
0:01:49:25
0:01:14:05
2
4
3
04
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
0.6472
29/May/24 - 20:20:10
0:02:10:10
0:01:24:15
3
6
4
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
DNC
0.6510
6
5
26
Rascal
J92
Mark Ernst
DNC
0.6735
6
Class 5 ORC
(Triple W/L Low ToT)
1
USA 9393
Set Free
IMX 40
Jim Slavin
0.6707
29/May/24 - 19:59:27
0:01:39:27
0:01:06:42
1
1
2
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
0.7119
29/May/24 - 20:02:45
0:01:42:45
0:01:13:09
2
3
3
USA 11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John Sutherland
0.7332
29/May/24 - 20:04:16
0:01:44:16
0:01:16:27
3
5
4
00
30010
Total Mayhem
C&C 30
Luke Georgian
0.7279
29/May/24 - 20:18:17
0:01:58:17
0:01:26:06
4
7
5
40
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
TLE
0.6863
4
6
07
USA 007
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
DNC
0.6505
8
7
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
DNC
0.7370
8
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1
104
Valiant
Tartan 34-2
David Youtt
155.0 / 0.9220
29/May/24 - 19:59:09
0:01:59:09
0:01:49:51
1
5
2
06
37
Jolly Mon
C&C Redwing 30
George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter
195.0 / 0.8725
29/May/24 - 20:09:14
0:02:09:14
0:01:52:45
2
6
3
Uni 19
GRACE
Morris 29
John Pryor
DNC
166.0 / 0.9078
6
4
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James Finkenauer - G
DNC
183.0 / 0.8868
6
5
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
RET
267.0 / 0.7956
6
Class 2 PHRF
1
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
156.0 / 0.9207
29/May/24 - 19:58:24
0:01:53:24
0:01:44:24
1
1
2
USA 4198
What the Puppy
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance
171.0 / 0.9015
29/May/24 - 20:04:13
0:01:59:13
0:01:47:28
2
2
3
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
183.0 / 0.8868
29/May/24 - 20:15:03
0:02:10:03
0:01:55:20
3
7
4
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
29/May/24 - 20:14:19
0:02:09:19
0:01:56:35
4
8
5
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
7
6
00
4112
Life Aquatic
J24
Liz Sistare
RET
171.0 / 0.9015
7
7
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
9
8
5
Zallee
IOD
Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar
DNC
9
9
3467
Red sky
J 24
Douglas Hope
DNC
10
Class 4 PHRF
1
06
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
131.0 / 0.9545
29/May/24 - 20:07:55
0:01:52:55
0:01:47:47
1
3
2
05
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
29/May/24 - 20:11:11
0:01:56:11
0:01:48:02
2
4
3
00
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
29/May/24 - 20:22:02
0:02:07:02
0:02:02:41
3
9
4
00
USA 61778
Ringle X
X-YACHTS X-4.3
Bob Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
29/May/24 - 20:21:37
0:02:06:37
0:02:19:30
4
10
5
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
TLE
147.0 / 0.9326
4
6
01
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
TLE
135.0 / 0.9489
4
7
00
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan 37
Adam Van Voorhis
TLE
132.0 / 0.9531
4
8
USA 60393
Salsa
C&C 121
chris krayer
DNC
69.0 / 1.0501
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy