2016 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Summer Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Summer Series PHRF Melges 24 18/May/2016 06:35 PM 5.05 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Summer Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 18/May/2016 06:40 PM 5.05 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Summer Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 18/May/2016 06:40 PM 5.05 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Summer Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 18/May/2016 06:45 PM 5.05 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Summer Series PHRF PHRF - Jib and Main 18/May/2016 06:45 PM 5.05 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   SM-2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 18/May/16 - 19:32:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:50:37 1 1
2   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 (MOD) Andrew Price 24.0 18/May/16 - 19:36:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:54:29 2 5
3   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins DNF 30.0       5  
4   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman DNF 30.0       5  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer 69.0 18/May/16 - 19:39:29 0:00:59:29 0:00:53:41 1 2
2   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 18/May/16 - 19:41:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:55:32 2 8
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 18/May/16 - 19:43:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:55:41 3 10
4   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 81.0 18/May/16 - 19:43:28 0:01:03:28 0:00:56:24 4 12
5   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 93.0 18/May/16 - 19:53:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:05:48 5 23
6   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth DNF 93.0       7  
7   32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 Bill Moe DNC 63.0       8  
8   USA 507 Buzz J105 Mark Gurney DNC 87.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox 138.0 18/May/16 - 19:50:48 0:01:05:48 0:00:54:11 1 3
2   88 Hallel J 30 Billie Anderson 138.0 18/May/16 - 19:52:09 0:01:07:09 0:00:55:32 2 9
3   USA 178 Jalapeno J80 Aaron Scott 120.0 18/May/16 - 19:53:56 0:01:08:56 0:00:58:50 3 17
4   USA 31931 Scooter S2 Scott Corder DNF 132.0       8  
5   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNF 168.0       8  
6   USA 14 Nitro Ultimate 20 Bob Butcher DNF 159.0       8  
7   USA 1630 Key to Happiness Cape Dory Typhoon James Key DNF 318.0       8  
8   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye DNC 165.0       10  
9   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young DNC 132.0       10  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:36:57 0:01:01:57 0:00:54:23 1 4
2   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller   18/May/16 - 19:37:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:54:59 2 6
3   USA 217 Sisu Melges24 Ronnie Petty 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:37:44 0:01:02:44 0:00:55:10 3 7
4   USA 250 Impulsive Melges 24 Laurie Poppen 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:38:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:55:46 4 11
5   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:39:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:56:30 5 13
6   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:39:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:56:53 6 14
7   USA 137 Gecko M24 Eric Landman 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:39:38 0:01:04:38 0:00:57:03 7 15
8   USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 Steve Sikkenga 90.0 18/May/16 - 19:40:35 0:01:05:35 0:00:58:00 8 16
9   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray DNF 90.0       10  
10   USA 397 The Krackin M 24 Rob Terry DNC         11  
 
PHRF - Jib and Main
1   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1 ton FR Gary Marchido 66.0 18/May/16 - 19:50:19 0:01:05:19 0:00:59:46 1 18
2   50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 masthead sloop Jonathan Tasker 114.0 18/May/16 - 19:54:27 0:01:09:27 0:00:59:51 2 19
3   32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 120.0 18/May/16 - 19:56:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:01:18 3 20
4   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 210.0 18/May/16 - 20:06:28 0:01:21:28 0:01:04:03 4 21
5   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 153.0 18/May/16 - 20:02:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:04:41 5 22
6   31462 Whisper II C&C 32 Tari Smith DNF 171.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022