2016 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

MBC - Hotel PHRF_ToT PHRF - S 1 16/Jul/2016 01:15 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
MBC - Hotel PHRF_ToT PHRF - S 2 16/Jul/2016 01:20 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
MBC - Hotel PHRF_ToT PHRF - S 3 16/Jul/2016 01:25 PM 5 NM 7 Kts
MBC - Hotel PHRF_ToT PHRF - S 4 16/Jul/2016 01:30 PM 5 NM 7 Kts

MBC - Oscar One Design One Design-Yellow 16/Jul/2016 04:00 PM 4 NM  
MBC - Oscar One Design Merges 24 Red 16/Jul/2016 04:05 PM    
MBC - Oscar One Design Viper Green 16/Jul/2016 04:10 PM    
MBC - Oscar One Design J70 - White 16/Jul/2016 04:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBC - Hotel Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - S 1
1   usa 45016 Direwolf imx 45 Lawrence Hennessy 19.0 / 1.1424 16/Jul/16 - 14:13:08 0:00:58:08 0:01:06:25 1 5
2 15   122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 24.0 / 1.1324 16/Jul/16 - 14:20:28 0:01:05:28 0:01:14:08 2 10
3   US 121 DoubleDown Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 30.0 / 1.1207 16/Jul/16 - 14:21:55 0:01:06:55 0:01:15:00 3 12
4 05   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 75.0 / 1.0400 16/Jul/16 - 14:28:13 0:01:13:13 0:01:16:09 4 16
5   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 54.0 / 1.0762 16/Jul/16 - 14:27:54 0:01:12:54 0:01:18:27 5 20
6   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 88.0 / 1.0188 16/Jul/16 - 14:35:10 0:01:20:10 0:01:21:40 6 22
 
PHRF - S 2
1   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 16/Jul/16 - 14:31:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:12:30 1 6
2   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jul/16 - 14:35:25 0:01:15:25 0:01:12:50 2 7
3   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jul/16 - 14:35:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:13:59 3 8
4   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 111.0 / 0.9834 16/Jul/16 - 14:36:13 0:01:16:13 0:01:14:57 4 11
5   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jul/16 - 14:37:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:18:21 5 19
6   43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 OBD Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl DNC -543.9 / 106.0000       7  
 
PHRF - S 3
1   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 140.0 / 0.9420 16/Jul/16 - 14:43:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:14:03 1 9
2   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Bill Loweth / David Strang 149.0 / 0.9299 16/Jul/16 - 14:46:16 0:01:21:16 0:01:15:34 2 13
3 10   20140 Izzy May C&C 33 Luke Georgian 150.0 / 0.9286 16/Jul/16 - 14:46:38 0:01:21:38 0:01:15:48 3 14
4   31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 16/Jul/16 - 14:46:30 0:01:21:30 0:01:16:00 4 15
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 139.0 / 0.9434 16/Jul/16 - 14:46:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:16:29 5 17
6   USA 11 Boondoggle Frers 30 Evan Cooper 133.0 / 0.9517 16/Jul/16 - 14:45:48 0:01:20:48 0:01:16:54 6 18
7   63 BLACKBIRD J 30 Tom Welsh 138.0 / 0.9448 16/Jul/16 - 14:50:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:20:27 7 21
8   7 GOLF IOD William Reed DNC -545.9 / 158.0000       10  
9   USA 22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie DSQ 132.0 / 0.9531 16/Jul/16 - 14:45:54 0:01:20:54 0:01:17:06 10  
 
PHRF - S 4
1   51280 n/a Evelyn 26 FD Shawn Pelissier 173.0 / 0.8990 16/Jul/16 - 14:13:13 0:00:43:13 0:00:38:51 1 1
2   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Jul/16 - 14:15:04 0:00:45:04 0:00:39:48 2 2
3   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 16/Jul/16 - 14:15:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:40:06 3 3
4   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 16/Jul/16 - 14:21:08 0:00:51:08 0:00:40:23 4 4
5   80 Grace Catalina christopher cole DNC -546.2 / 169.0000       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBC - Oscar Racing
One Design Division
One Design-Yellow
1   N/A 71 Rip Shields Daniel Van WinkleI       1
2   USA 114 Sophie Shields Thomas Halsey       2
3   210 Skean Dhu Shields Ethan Tower       3
4   USA 79 Rebel Shields Christopher Wick         4
5   170 Chaste Shields Scott Parry       5
6   1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice       6
7   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 John McCrea       7
8   USA 627 Mizuchi J/24 Nick Woviotis       8
 
Merges 24 Red
1   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       1
2 15   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter & Meg Bergendahl       2
3   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Carl Fast       3
4   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field       4
5   Tbd TBD Melges 24 MudRatz Racing       5
 
Viper Green
1   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       1
2   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       2
3   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 George Prieto       3
4   USA 109 TBD Viper 640 gary annino       4
5   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard       5
 
J70 - White
1   USA 388 Polar J70 Kevin Dooley       1
2   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood       2
3   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller       3
4   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon       4
5   USA 341 Glide J70 Bradford Gibbs       5
6   USA 159 Torqeedo J70 Brandon Flack DNC       8  
7   USA 212 Egregious J 70 James Bittle DNS       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Maxiboat
  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022