2016 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 09/Apr/16 - 12:50:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:21:09 1 1
2   Usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Jeffrey Marks/Rosen 42.0 09/Apr/16 - 12:50:48 0:02:35:48 0:02:25:31 2 3
3   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 09/Apr/16 - 12:57:26 0:02:42:26 0:02:25:32 3 4
4   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 69.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:02:50 0:02:47:50 0:02:30:56 4 6
5 11   USA 11 TackTick Martin 234 Michael Siedlecki 39.0 09/Apr/16 - 12:59:23 0:02:44:23 0:02:34:50 5 9
6   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-32 David German / Ed Ruark 57.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:06:34 0:02:51:34 0:02:37:36 6 11
7   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 Bill Terry 54.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:12:53 0:02:57:53 0:02:44:39 7 14
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 108.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:11:41 0:02:56:41 0:02:30:13 1 5
2   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera Jamie Myers 93.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:09:20 0:02:54:20 0:02:31:33 2 7
3   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:29:38 0:03:14:38 0:02:34:12 3 8
4   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:16:08 0:03:01:08 0:02:41:17 4 12
5   USA 53225 Macushla Beneteau FC 10 Joel Andrews 84.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:29:38 0:03:14:38 0:02:54:03 5 19
6   11 Untouchable Elliott 770 Candice/Todd Saunders DNS 111.0       7  
 
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   usa 52910 shazaam j 42 roger gatewood 75.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:03:16 0:02:43:16 0:02:24:53 1 2
2   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:20:00 0:03:00:00 0:02:36:29 2 10
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:23:46 0:03:03:46 0:02:44:39 3 13
4   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 126.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:40:07 0:03:20:07 0:02:49:15 4 17
5   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 84.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:33:38 0:03:13:38 0:02:53:03 5 18
6   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman DNS 132.0       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour 185.0 09/Apr/16 - 13:57:45 0:03:32:45 0:02:47:26 1 15
2   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 09/Apr/16 - 14:06:36 0:03:41:36 0:02:48:26 2 16
3   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 09/Apr/16 - 14:00:37 0:03:35:37 0:02:59:07 3 20
4   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 187.0 09/Apr/16 - 14:11:06 0:03:46:06 0:03:00:17 4 21
5   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 216.0 09/Apr/16 - 14:22:35 0:03:57:35 0:03:04:40 5 22
6   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 09/Apr/16 - 15:01:48 0:04:36:48 0:03:43:53 6 23
7   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 216.0 09/Apr/16 - 15:18:19 0:04:53:19 0:04:00:24 7 24
8   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 222.0 09/Apr/16 - 15:20:33 0:04:55:33 0:04:01:10 8 25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017