2016 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Triangle Course - 11.96 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF B 19/Jun/2016 01:20 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 11.96 NM Course 1 PHRF Cruising 1C - ASM 19/Jun/2016 01:25 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 11.96 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF A 19/Jun/2016 01:25 PM 7.69 NM  

Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF Cal 25 - JAM 19/Jun/2016 01:30 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF Cruising 2B - JAM 19/Jun/2016 01:30 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF Cruising 2A - JAM 19/Jun/2016 01:35 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF PHRF C 19/Jun/2016 01:35 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF Cruising 1B - JAM 19/Jun/2016 01:40 PM 7.69 NM  
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 PHRF Cruising 1A - JAM 19/Jun/2016 01:40 PM 7.69 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Course - 11.96 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:25:45 0:02:05:45 0:01:50:45 1 2
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:28:20 0:02:08:20 0:01:52:11 2 4
3   CAN 99 M'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:30:42 0:02:10:42 0:01:54:33 3 6
4   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith 141.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:34:13 0:02:14:13 0:01:56:09 4 9
5   uSA 15057 ITSAZOO santana 35 James Shaw 126.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:34:25 0:02:14:25 0:01:58:16 5 14
6   us 69 bove six metre gerald conger 138.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:39:39 0:02:19:39 0:02:01:58 7 15
7   USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack & Matt Sealy 126.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:39:21 0:02:19:21 0:02:03:12 8 16
8   USA 99 why not 6 Meter Philip Conger SCP 138.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:39:09 0:02:19:09 0:02:01:28 9 29
9   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       11  
10   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 126.0       11  
 
Cruising 1C - ASM
1   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:33:47 0:02:08:47 0:01:55:20 1 8
2   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant 123.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:37:52 0:02:12:52 0:01:57:06 2 11
3   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:34:01 0:02:09:01 0:01:58:15 3 13
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK Bill Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
5   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson DNC 96.0       7  
6   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 54.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:21:16 0:01:56:16 0:01:49:21 1 1
2   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:25:46 0:02:00:46 0:01:50:46 2 3
3   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:29:25 0:02:04:25 0:01:52:53 3 5
4   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:29:04 0:02:04:04 0:01:54:50 4 7
5   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:33:04 0:02:08:04 0:01:56:32 5 10
6   USA 23937 Split Decision IP 40 Michael West 87.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:34:12 0:02:09:12 0:01:58:03 6 12
7   25412 ENGAGER BENETEAU 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 60.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:36:07 0:02:11:07 0:02:03:26 7 17
8   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       14  
9   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10 R Ron Bildfell DNC 87.0       14  
10   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       14  
11   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper640 Nick Ward DNC 102.0       14  
12   USA 25686 Saralysia J/88 Chester Kolascz DNC 87.0       14  
13   USA 25609 Grand Slam Boomer 36 Chester Kolascz DNC 75.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Course - 9.46 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25 - JAM
1   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Frederick Shinske 231.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:51:51 0:02:21:51 0:01:52:15 1 14
2   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 231.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:00:01 0:02:30:01 0:02:00:25 2 21
3   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 231.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:00:10 0:02:30:10 0:02:00:34 3 22
4   USA 1814 Rose Alee Cal 25 Don Dupuie 231.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:08:19 0:02:38:19 0:02:08:43 4 26
5   1222 Musi-Cal Cal25 Carol Cataldo 231.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:15:25 0:02:45:25 0:02:15:49 5 29
6   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
7   815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter DNC 231.0       9  
8   USA 5890 Cheap Thrill Cal 25 Paul Hoehn III DNC 231.0       9  
 
Cruising 2B - JAM
1   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 210.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:55:44 0:02:25:44 0:01:58:49 1 19
2   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:54:50 0:02:24:50 0:01:59:50 2 20
3   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:00:39 0:02:30:39 0:02:04:53 3 24
4   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 249.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:15:25 0:02:45:25 0:02:13:30 4 28
5   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson DNC 207.0       10  
6   USA 1463 Celtic Knot Catalina 30 Dan Eastwood DNC 204.0       10  
7   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNC 216.0       10  
8   USA 95 Free Ride Bristol 27 Don Egypt DNC 240.0       10  
9   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       10  
 
Cruising 2A - JAM
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan& Rick Kinert 189.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:43:16 0:02:08:16 0:01:44:03 1 8
2   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 186.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:44:32 0:02:09:32 0:01:45:42 2 9
3   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 189.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:47:03 0:02:12:03 0:01:47:50 3 10
4   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 189.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:51:45 0:02:16:45 0:01:52:32 4 16
5   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 192.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:54:06 0:02:19:06 0:01:54:30 5 17
6   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 DARYL LEE 192.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:07:49 0:02:32:49 0:02:08:13 6 25
7   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
8   USA 501 Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra DNC 195.0       10  
9   USA 25318 Ca Va Catalina 30 TR Dave Lomasney DNC 180.0       10  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 422 Beautiful Mess S2 7.9 Tyson & Dana Connolly 168.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:39:00 0:02:04:00 0:01:42:28 1 5
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:47:27 0:02:12:27 0:01:49:46 2 11
3   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 186.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:50:46 0:02:15:46 0:01:51:56 3 13
4   15638 Split Rodgers 26 Steve Cooper 174.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:49:34 0:02:14:34 0:01:52:16 4 15
5   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina Jeff Gehlmann 210.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:04:36 0:02:29:36 0:02:02:41 5 23
6   4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel DNC 192.0       10  
7   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
8   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
9   USA 1371 Promises J 24 Matthew Wallace DNC 174.0       10  
 
Cruising 1B - JAM
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick & Irene Hoy 174.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:41:06 0:02:01:06 0:01:38:48 1 1
2   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela and Robert Wall 186.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:43:12 0:02:03:12 0:01:39:22 2 2
3   5363 Red Eye Ericson Stanley Crockett 165.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:40:59 0:02:00:59 0:01:39:50 3 3
4   USA 25089 GOD SPEED 2 Cal Ann & Andy Patrias 153.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:42:13 0:02:02:13 0:01:42:36 4 6
5   272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 Brian Leslie 171.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:44:47 0:02:04:47 0:01:42:52 5 7
6   6686 Winsome Pearson 33CB Tim Wittstock 177.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:53:57 0:02:13:57 0:01:51:16 6 12
7   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles 168.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:56:08 0:02:16:08 0:01:54:36 7 18
8   USA 2585 Callisto2 S2 11.0 Kenneth Bond DNC 165.0       11  
9   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Ed Ely DNC 171.0       11  
10   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jim & Donna Paulus DNC 171.0       11  
 
Cruising 1A - JAM
1   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 135.0 19/Jun/16 - 15:38:38 0:01:58:38 0:01:41:20 1 4
2   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 120.0 19/Jun/16 - 16:04:41 0:02:24:41 0:02:09:18 2 27
3   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 90.0       8  
4   USA 356 SHEER WILLPOWER HUNTER Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       8  
5   97732 4thdimension passport John Anga DNC 159.0       8  
6   USA 31432 Alacrity Paul E.Luke Michael Nalepa DNC 117.0       8  
7   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris DNC 153.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boston Doyle
Magic    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020