2012 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       1
2   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       2
3   USA 1029 holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       3
4   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       4
5   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       5
6   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       6
7   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly       7
8   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       8
9   USA 779 Red Stripe Cal 25 Bradford Kimmel       9
10   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       10
11   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       11
12   USA 1682 Freestyle Cal 25 Roy Lamphier       12
13   2631 Ablaze Cal 25 rudy Wedenoja         13
14   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald       14
15   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       15
16   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew       16
17   USA 39 39er Cal 25 Rick Zanotti       17
18   USA 466 BadaBoom Cal 25 Gerald Maiorano DNS       22  
19   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy DNS       22  
20   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask DNS       22  
 
Express 27
1   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       3
4   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       4
5   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       5
6   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer       6
7   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Express 27 Franz Prohaska       7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan 204.0 01/Jun/12 - 13:06:53 0:01:10:53 0:00:58:18 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 216.0 01/Jun/12 - 13:08:05 0:01:12:05 0:00:58:45 2 2
3   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 01/Jun/12 - 13:07:38 0:01:11:38 0:00:59:03 3 3
4   6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 216.0 01/Jun/12 - 13:09:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:00:00 4 4
5   USA 6426 Rubicon Catalina 27 Mike Parrow 216.0 01/Jun/12 - 13:13:19 0:01:17:19 0:01:03:59 5 5
6   USA 22807 Feierabend Catalina 27 Jason Verbrugghe DNS 204.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Davis       1
2   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       2
3   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       3
4   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       4
5   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       5
6   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       6
7   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       7
8   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       8
9   USA US143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       9
10   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       10
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings       11
12   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNS       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       1
2   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       4
5   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Ken Brown OCS       6  
 
S2 9.1
1   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       1
2   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae       2
3   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron       3
4   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       4
5   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner       5
6   USA 106 Desparado S2 9.1 Dave Timmer       6
7   USA 33892 Phia Moon S2 9.1 Gregory Juviler       7
8   CAN 42667 Rhapsody S2 9.1 Larry Laing DNS       10  
9   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick DNS       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       2
3   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       3
4   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       4
5   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       5
6   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       6
7   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Tom Ritter       8
9   USA 510 Rustler (C) Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       9
10   GBR 618 DIVDAT Racing Melges 24 Andy Robinson       10
11   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       11
12   USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess       12
13   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Laurie Bunn       13
14   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       14
15   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       15
16   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       16
17   USA 829 Navega Racing Melges 24 Kurt Winkelmann DNS       19  
18   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Melges 24 Neal Thompson DNS       19  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 21827 Tar Baby T-10 Donald Lang       1
2   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Dave Disbrow       2
3   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       3
4   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       4
5   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve Gregory / Nate Parsons / Pete Demming       5
6   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       6
7   USA 23928 Overdraft T-10 Brian Cann         7
8   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards       8
9   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy         10
11   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       11
12   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein DNS       13  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       1
2   USA 1350 This'll be Interesting Etchells Kopp, Fisher, Ruffing       2
3   USA 1155 Really? Etchells Doug Scheibner       3
4   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Jim Best       4
5   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker DNS       8  
6   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush DNS       8  
7   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNS       8  
 
Viper 640
1   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       1
2   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       2
3   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       3
4   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Kelly Bechard       4
5   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNS       7  
6   CAN 150 JRWoneDesign Viper 640 Jerry Wendt DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Thomas Hardware Yacht Scoring Bells Brewery
Mount Gay Rum Armadillo Line Honors Eagle Bay Marina
Saganing Eagles Landing Wolverine Inflatables Total Foundations, LLC Acura
Contender Sailcloth    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018