2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
North American Championship
One Design
Beneteau First 36.7
03/Sep/2008
11:50 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1
08
USA 90
Legend
Beneteau First 36.7
David / Dan Shriner
1
2
15
USA 235
Blackbird
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Wenzler
2
3
34
USA 52500
Tried & True
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Foley
3
4
35
USA 52188
Type A
Beneteau First 36.7
John Fromen
4
5
19
CAN 28489
FamilyFirst
Beneteau First 36.7
Erik Yeo
5
6
13
USA 1313
Program (F)_(S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Warren Levins
6
7
32
USA 52293
Rally
Beneteau First 36.7
Paul Stscherban
7
8
02
CAN 54339
Critical
Beneteau First 36.7
Claudio Martin
8
9
27
USA 25652
Natalie J (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Phillip D. O'Niel
9
10
24
CAN 141
Zingara
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
10
11
10
USA 52051
Free Radical (S)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Nelson
11
12
18
USA 82
Split Decision
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Norris
12
13
05
USA 25524
Grizzly
(276)
Beneteau First 36.7
Charles Bayer
13
14
17
USA 55367
Karma (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval/M. Sandoval/J. Buoscio
14
15
31
USA 52397
Seaweed
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Finkle
15
16
33
USA 7031
Kea (S)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Chick & Alexis Pyle
16
17
16
USA 60367
As You Wish (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Sue Hogan / John Heaton / Grace Tsiang
17
18
28
USA 51787
Raptor_(B)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Anderson
18
19
22
USA 51716
Eye Opener (F)_(S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Gregory Gray
19
20
04
USA 52934
Veloce (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Michael Stills
20
21
03
USA 25503
Jalapeno (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Dave Parkes
21
22
20
USA 602
Misty (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Tom McIntosh
22
23
06
USA 52169
Bella Luna (B)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Joe Hyla
23
24
01
USA 52772
Carrera (F)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Rod Spearin
24
25
09
USA 101
Erizo de Mar (F)_(B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Antoni Czupryna
25
26
07
USA 209
Agitator (F)_(B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Manuel Cordero
26
27
12
USA 52249
Sail Monkey (B)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
William McGuinn
27
28
11
USA 119
Joie De Vie (F)_(B)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Marty Hastings
28
29
26
USA 52037
Idyllwild (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Jon Beeler
29
30
34
USA 36764
Adeline (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Bob Carlson
DNC
34
31
14
USA 258
Tango (B)
(Corinthian)
Beneteau First 36.7
Chuck Norris
DNF
34
32
30
USA 250
Stingray (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Steve Pelke
DNS
34
33
25
USA 26219
FOG
Beneteau First 36.7
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird
DNS
34
2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1
10
USA 52051
Free Radical (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Robert Nelson
11
2
18
USA 82
Split Decision
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Norris
12
3
33
USA 7031
Kea (S)
Beneteau First 36.7
Chick & Alexis Pyle
16
4
28
USA 51787
Raptor_(B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Anderson
18
5
06
USA 52169
Bella Luna (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Joe Hyla
23
6
01
USA 52772
Carrera (F)
Beneteau First 36.7
Rod Spearin
24
7
12
USA 52249
Sail Monkey (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
William McGuinn
27
8
11
USA 119
Joie De Vie (F)_(B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Marty Hastings
28
9
14
USA 258
Tango (B)
Beneteau First 36.7
Chuck Norris
DNF
34
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy