2008 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         1
2   USA 1209 ? Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Rrobert Mangone         3
4   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John H. McConnell         4
5   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard         5
6   USA 1074 PETE Etchells Daniel Smith         6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro         7
 
IOD
1   USA 22 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         1
2   USA 9 Topaze IOD Jennifer Miller         2
3   USA 8 DARK HORSE INTERNATIONAL ONE DESIGN JOHN BAUM         3
4   USA 6 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker         4
 
Shields
1   USA 221 CORNELIA Shields Michael B. Carr         1
2   USA 176 KATHERINE Shields Douglas Campbell         2
3   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow         3
4   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         4
5   USA 26 TANGO Shields Tom Gallagher         5
 
RS K6
1   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll         1
2   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson         2
3   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         3
4   USA 191 RS K6 Alix Hahn         4
5   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 William Hennes         5
6   USA 181 RS K6 William Ketcham         6
7   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         7
8   USA 178 Instant Karma RS K6 David Barton DNC         9  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 20 Allegro S-boat William Simmons         1
2   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff George Hanson         2
3   USA 17 Iroquois S-Boat Richard Beck         3
4   USA 57 KANDAHAR Herreshoff S Robert Mehlich         4
5   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Boat Sean Park         5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson         1
2   USA 182740 Laser Paul Craine         2
3   USA 187344 n/a Laser Drew Hall         3
4   USA 169610 Laser Laser Seth Cooley         4
5   USA 125088 Laser Laser Marvin Pozefsky         5
6   USA 176023 XXXX XXXX XXXX         6
7   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         7
8   USA 185779 Laser Wands Christopher         8
9   USA 185888 GBR Laser Mike Matan         9
10   USA 167232 El Polo Loco Laser Hale Holden         10
11   USA 180574 Laser Laser Paul Dunay DNC         16  
12   USA 171650 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath DNC         16  
13   USA 177297 Laser Reid Secondo DNC         16  
14   USA 70621 Laser Laser Michael Szewczyk DNC         16  
15   USA 184130 no name laser Michael Scrivan DNC         16  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 78 Ideal 78 Greg Delany         1
2   USA 193 OGYC Ideal 18 Chris Tella         2
3   USA 74 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jonathon Asch         3
4   USA 79 Ideal 79 John Bainton         4
5   USA 77 Juliet Ideal 18 Thomas Young         5
6   USA 143 Ideal 18 Thomas Drake         6
7   USA 145 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Chip Baker         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside YC Circle Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 W/L Spinnaker PHRF <33
1   USA 56055 Falcon Tripp Custom Bill Jurgensen -36.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:31:59 0:01:30:59 0:01:33:15 1 5
 
Class 2 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 33-75
1   USA 6 Sixx Mumm30 Lawrence Dickie 51.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:20:32 0:01:19:32 0:01:16:18 1 1
2   USA 630 Siren Mumm30 Richard Swann 51.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:23:05 0:01:22:05 0:01:18:51 2 2
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 33.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:23:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:20:30 3 3
4   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 63.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:37:50 0:01:36:50 0:01:32:50 4 4
5   USA 146 Alliance C-35 Dominick Porco 60.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:44:04 0:01:43:04 0:01:39:15 5 6
6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 66.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:59:51 0:01:58:51 0:01:54:40 6 14
7   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein 51.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:00:20 0:01:59:20 0:01:56:06 7 20
8   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC 66.0       9  
 
Class 3 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 72
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 72.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:50:20 0:01:44:20 0:01:39:46 1 7
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 72.0 09/Aug/08 - 13:52:10 0:01:46:10 0:01:41:36 2 8
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:00:48 0:01:54:48 0:01:50:14 3 9
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:13:03 0:02:07:03 0:02:02:29 4 24
5   USA 52695 Wanderlust C&C 115 Roger Scanlon DNC 72.0       6  
 
Class 4 W/L Spinnaker PHRF 84-114
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:13:53 0:02:02:53 0:01:55:51 1 18
2   USA 40159 Stout J-29 Rob/Chris Phelps/Kriz 114.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:14:07 0:02:03:07 0:01:55:53 2 19
3   USA 222 Eagle Frac sloop Ernie Bivona 114.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:21:46 0:02:10:46 0:02:03:32 3 25
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:22:08 0:02:11:08 0:02:04:06 4 27
5   USA 359 Exhilaration X-Yacht Wendy Walasek(F) 114.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:22:39 0:02:11:39 0:02:04:25 5 28
6   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 111.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:25:52 0:02:14:52 0:02:07:50 6 31
 
Class 6 WL Spinnaker PHRF >114
1   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:15:10 0:01:59:10 0:01:50:59 1 10
2   USA 73042 LOKI III S2 9.1 Richard C. Correll 135.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:17:17 0:02:01:17 0:01:52:43 2 12
3   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 135.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:25:11 0:02:09:11 0:02:00:37 3 22
4   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:29:31 0:02:13:31 0:02:04:58 4 29
5   USA 32152 Tizona T-10 Cesar Vallejos 126.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:29:41 0:02:13:41 0:02:05:42 5 30
 
Class 4B W/L Spinnaker
1   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian 105.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:09:13 0:01:58:13 0:01:51:34 1 11
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:09:55 0:01:58:55 0:01:53:35 2 13
3   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 105.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:12:21 0:02:01:21 0:01:54:41 3 15
4   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 87.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:11:52 0:02:00:52 0:01:55:21 4 16
5   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:13:39 0:02:02:39 0:01:55:48 5 17
6   USA 48 Strategery J92S Jack Forehand 99.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:14:57 0:02:03:57 0:01:57:40 6 21
7   USA 42197 Hurricane J33 John Schinto III 87.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:18:10 0:02:07:10 0:02:01:39 7 23
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 105.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:21:35 0:02:10:35 0:02:03:56 8 26
9   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 09/Aug/08 - 14:32:50 0:02:21:50 0:02:16:19 9 32
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019