2009 American Yacht Club Fall Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 50 19/Sep/2009 12:45 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 19/Sep/2009 12:50 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 19/Sep/2009 12:55 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 19/Sep/2009 01:00 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 25/Sep/2009 12:35 PM    

South Course One Design J/109 19/Sep/2009 02:10 PM 4 NM  
South Course IRC IRC 35 19/Sep/2009 02:15 PM    
South Course One Design Beneteau 36.7 19/Sep/2009 02:20 PM 4 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 19/Sep/2009 02:35 PM 4 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 19/Sep/2009 02:45 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50
1   USA 51990 Cirrus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence 1.192 19/Sep/09 - 13:44:17 0:00:59:17 0:01:10:39 1 2
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 19/Sep/09 - 13:45:57 0:01:00:57 0:01:11:26 2 4
3   USA 51695 Nimbus Farr 40 Ron Saccardo / Hunt Lawrence 1.192 19/Sep/09 - 13:45:17 0:01:00:17 0:01:11:51 3 5
4   USA 50989 After Midnight Bermudian Sloop Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.194 19/Sep/09 - 13:45:25 0:01:00:25 0:01:12:08 4 6
5   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 0.000 19/Sep/09 - 13:44:36 0:00:59:36 0:01:12:24 5 7
6   USA 50069 Cracker2 Ker 50 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.276 19/Sep/09 - 13:44:24 0:00:59:24 0:01:15:47 6 11
7   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast, III 1.175 19/Sep/09 - 13:51:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:17:44 7 12
8   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 19/Sep/09 - 13:54:45 0:01:09:45 0:01:24:32 8 17
 
IRC 40
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Tom Carroll 1.135 19/Sep/09 - 13:50:02 0:01:00:02 0:01:08:08 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.114 19/Sep/09 - 13:53:58 0:01:03:58 0:01:11:15 2 3
3   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 1.099 19/Sep/09 - 13:56:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:13:09 3 8
4   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1.114 19/Sep/09 - 13:55:50 0:01:05:50 0:01:13:20 4 9
5   USA 52675 Cracker 1 Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence 1.158 19/Sep/09 - 13:53:57 0:01:03:57 0:01:14:03 5 10
6   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.142 19/Sep/09 - 13:59:42 0:01:09:42 0:01:19:35 6 13
7   USA 51601 AVRA IRC 40 George Petrides 1.094 19/Sep/09 - 14:03:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:19:59 7 14
8   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun & Patti Ensor 1.116 19/Sep/09 - 14:03:27 0:01:13:27 0:01:21:58 8 15
9   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 1.086 19/Sep/09 - 14:05:52 0:01:15:52 0:01:22:23 9 16
10   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 19/Sep/09 - 14:08:55 0:01:18:55 0:01:27:12 10 18
11   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.097       13  
12   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Hunt Lawrence / Leo Vasiliev DNS 1.162       13  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb / Drew Kane / Shea         2
3   USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         4
 
J/122
1   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David & MaryEllen Tortorello         1
2   USA 12241 WINGS J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         2
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary         3
4   USA 12235 SUNDARI J 122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         4
5   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J 122 John Chapman DNC         12  
6   USA 52835 Georgetown lll J 122 George Marks DNC         12  
7   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates DNC         12  
8   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI J 122 David Askew DNC         12  
9   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo DNC         12  
10   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss DNC         12  
 
J/44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop         3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar         4
5   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D. DNC         8  
7   USA 42324 Glory J/44 Coast Guard DNC         8  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.036 19/Sep/09 - 15:04:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:51:30 1 1
2   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Merlin Suggs 1.022 19/Sep/09 - 15:06:11 0:00:51:11 0:00:52:18 2 2
3   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.038 19/Sep/09 - 15:06:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:53:29 3 3
4   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.050 19/Sep/09 - 15:06:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:53:36 4 4
5   USA 146 ALLIANCE X-35 Dominick Porco 1.055 19/Sep/09 - 15:10:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:58:40 5 5
6   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Mort Weintraub DNC 1.034       9  
7   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.032       9  
8   36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Julien Dougherty DNC 1.023       9  
 
One Design Division
J/109
1   USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella         1
2   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall         2
3   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz         3
4   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley         4
5   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous DNC         6  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         1
2   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris         2
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer         4
5   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Melillo         5
6   USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen       6
7   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         7
 
J/105
1   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 618 Warhorse J/105 B. Gold / W. Florio / J. LaBossiere         3
4   USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese         4
5   USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan         5
6   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         6
7   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack         7
8   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         8
9   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         9
10   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger       10
11   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         11
12   USA 344 Two Feathers J/105 Mark Masur         12
13   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         13
14   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         14
15   USA 370 Creative Destruction J/105 Carter Williams         15
16   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey         16
17   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         17
18   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Paul Strauch         18
19   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam         19
20   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson         20
21   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck DNC         24  
22   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran DNC         24  
23   USA 354 Spiritus J/105 John Frelinghuysen DNC         24  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:21:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:39:22 1 1
2   USA 32347 Renegade J29 FRIB Logan Koltermann 123.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:24:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:41:03 2 2
3   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:22:45 0:00:47:45 0:00:41:08 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 90.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:22:46 0:00:47:46 0:00:41:45 4 4
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:23:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:42:25 5 5
6   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X Yachts Wendy Walasek 114.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:27:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:45:11 6 6
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:29:22 0:00:54:22 0:00:46:46 7 7
8   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:30:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:49:11 8 8
9   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 19/Sep/09 - 15:32:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:50:24 9 9
10   USA 161 Mittsea Colgate 26 James Mittenthal DNC 156.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021