2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 07/Jun/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 08/Jun/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 08/Jun/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 08/Jun/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 08/Jun/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 08/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 08/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   08/Jun/16 - 19:41:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:44:02 1 1
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   08/Jun/16 - 19:51:07 0:01:06:07 0:00:54:48 3 3
 
JAM
1   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley   08/Jun/16 - 19:55:42 0:01:05:42 0:01:04:05 1 9
2   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   08/Jun/16 - 20:00:09 0:01:10:09 0:01:05:03 2 14
3   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   08/Jun/16 - 20:06:34 0:01:16:34 0:01:07:26 3 17
4   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski   08/Jun/16 - 20:07:36 0:01:17:36 0:01:13:50 4 23
5   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser   08/Jun/16 - 20:13:42 0:01:23:42 0:01:17:15 5 25
6   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer   08/Jun/16 - 20:09:44 0:01:14:44 0:01:03:27 1 7
2   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie   08/Jun/16 - 20:10:06 0:01:15:06 0:01:03:49 2 8
3   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach   08/Jun/16 - 20:10:40 0:01:15:40 0:01:04:23 3 11
4   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay   08/Jun/16 - 20:18:05 0:01:23:05 0:01:11:48 4 21
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   08/Jun/16 - 20:16:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:04:24 1 12
2   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group   08/Jun/16 - 20:16:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:04:29 2 13
3   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   08/Jun/16 - 20:18:17 0:01:13:17 0:01:06:34 3 15
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   08/Jun/16 - 20:18:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:07:04 4 16
5   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   08/Jun/16 - 20:21:43 0:01:16:43 0:01:08:56 5 19
6   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   08/Jun/16 - 20:25:07 0:01:20:07 0:01:12:52 6 22
7   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   08/Jun/16 - 20:28:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:15:49 7 24
8   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
9   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   08/Jun/16 - 20:17:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:01:32 1 4
2   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman   08/Jun/16 - 20:18:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:02:46 2 5
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   08/Jun/16 - 20:19:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:03:11 3 6
4   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy   08/Jun/16 - 20:16:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:04:17 4 10
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   08/Jun/16 - 20:20:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:07:37 5 18
6   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast   08/Jun/16 - 20:26:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:10:56 6 20
7   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
8   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNC         12  
9   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         12  
10   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy