2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Tuesday Fall Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Tuesday Fall Series One Design Alerion Express 28 30/Aug/2016 06:00 PM 3.56 NM  
Tuesday Fall Series PHRF PHRF 30/Aug/2016 06:00 PM 3.56 NM  
Tuesday Fall Series PHRF PHRF B 30/Aug/2016 06:05 PM 3.56 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Fall Series Racing
One Design Division
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       1
2   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       2
3   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       3
4   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       4
5   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Christine Gettel       5
6   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons       6
7   USA 117 Absolute Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft         7
8   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin DNS       10  
9   USA 294 Bay Breeze Alerion 28 David Buzzelli DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 7 Double Black Diamond e33 Bartlett / Borgen 96.0 30/Aug/16 - 18:53:24 0:00:53:24 0:00:47:42 1 3
2   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 30/Aug/16 - 19:00:33 0:01:00:33 0:00:55:23 2 7
3   H 42 Grit and Grace Hinckley DS 42 James Offield DNS         4  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 120.0 30/Aug/16 - 18:57:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:45:48 1 1
2   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Sciott Sellers 120.0 30/Aug/16 - 18:58:24 0:00:53:24 0:00:46:17 2 2
3   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 120.0 30/Aug/16 - 19:01:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:49:29 3 4
4   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 120.0 30/Aug/16 - 19:01:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:49:35 4 5
5   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner DNS 120.0       7  
6   USA 905 Big Surprise J 70 Michael Esposito RET 120.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Detroit

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020