2009 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American Y.C. Course One Design Etchells 08/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design IOD 08/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design Shields 08/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design RS K6 08/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design S-Boat 08/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    

Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Viper 08/Aug/2009 12:07 PM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Laser 08/Aug/2009 12:12 PM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Ideal 18 08/Aug/2009 12:16 PM    

Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF <0 08/Aug/2009 01:10 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 30-72 08/Aug/2009 01:10 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 81-99 08/Aug/2009 01:15 PM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle One Design Soverel 33 08/Aug/2009 01:20 PM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 105-114 08/Aug/2009 01:25 PM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 123 & up 08/Aug/2009 01:30 PM 2.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF Navigator Non Spinnaker 09/Aug/2009 11:03 AM 10.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley         2
3   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells James Graham         3
4   USA 54 CJF Etchells Daniel Smith         4
5   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker         5
6   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell         6
7   USA 427 No Name Etchells Skip Gailllard         7
8   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         8
9   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro TLE         10  
 
IOD
1   USA 11 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         1
2   USA 22 Dark Horse IOD Jenifer Miller         2
3   USA 3 ILUKA IOD Jorg Bruggemann         3
4   USA 116 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker DNS         5  
 
Shields
1   23 Rascal Shields Dual Macintyre         1
2   USA 142 INTIME Shields Justin Gibbons         2
3   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow       3
4   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         4
5   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim         5
6   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr         6
7   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         7
8   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe DNS         9  
 
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson         2
3   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         3
4   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll         4
5   USA 173 Hpster RS K6 Paul Cantwell TLE         6  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 20 S Boat Ian McMillian         1
2   USA 17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         2
3   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S Sean Park         3
4   USA 22 Kandahar II S Boat Robert Mehlich         4
5   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff S George Hanson TLE         6  
6   USA 68 Danae S Boat William Riley DNF         7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 194130 laser laser Michael Scrivan         1
2   USA 105768 Laser 105768 Laser David Ornstein         2
3   USA 176023 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath         3
4   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning         4
5   USA 190434 190434 Laser Megan Marsh         5
6   USA 178857 Second Life Laser Adam Glass         6
7   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         7
8   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson         8
9   180574 180574 Laser Paul Dunay DNS         11  
10   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson DNS         11  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA RYC 5 Starr Ideal 18 Barbara Belliflure         1
2   USA RYC 1 Ideal 1 Ideal 18 Michael Bonaparte         2
3   USA 193 Ideal 193 Ideal 18 Will Morrison         3
4   SYC 7 Bingo Ideal 18 Don Wyllie         4
5   USA 188 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Tom Hagan         5
6   USA 145 Ideal 145 Ideal 18 Sydney Uhry         6
7   USA 143 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Patricia Quis         7
8   USA 74 Bravo Ideal 18 Philip Zecher         8
9   USA 190 None Ideal 18 Jonathan Asch         9
10   USA 77 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tamara Ng-Yow DNC         12  
11   USA 80 Ideal 18 ideal 18 Beth Forbes DNC         12  
 
Viper
1   USA 2 USA 2 Viper 640 Jason Weisberg         1
2   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         2
3   USA 92 92 Viper 640 Chad Rutherford         3
4   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         4
5   USA 83 Yes, dear... Viper 640 Alec/Jan Rapaport         5
6   USA 82 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiro Nakajima         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Soverel 33
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel         1
2   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Mike Gehrling       2
3   USA 40873 Whacko Soveral 33 Norm Dean         3
4   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 Mark McCarthy         4
5   USA 412 Dead Money Soveral 33 Don O'Brien         5
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       6
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke         7
 
PHRF Division
WL PHRF <0
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:51:41 0:01:41:41 0:01:42:03 1 8
2   USA 40036 Diana Farr 40 Pat Ambrose -3.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:52:27 0:01:42:27 0:01:42:38 2 11
 
WL PHRF 30-72
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:59:53 0:01:49:53 0:01:47:59 1 18
2   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 51.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:02:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:49:14 2 20
3   52418 Joyride J109 Greg Imbruce 66.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:18:03 0:02:08:03 0:02:03:52 3 24
4   USA 273 Strategery J109 Jack Forehand 63.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:20:55 0:02:10:55 0:02:06:55 4 26
5   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:22:04 0:02:12:04 0:02:07:30 5 27
6   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Bubba Suggs 72.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:22:52 0:02:12:52 0:02:08:18 6 28
7   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:22:59 0:02:12:59 0:02:08:25 7 29
 
WL PHRF 81-99
1   USA 42197 Hurricane J/33 John Schinto 87.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:57:04 0:01:42:04 0:01:38:00 1 4
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 08/Aug/09 - 14:57:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:38:06 2 5
3   USA 142 Crossbow Ben 36 Roy Halvorsen 81.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:04:02 0:01:49:02 0:01:45:15 3 13
4   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 87.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:06:09 0:01:51:09 0:01:47:05 4 16
5   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:11:22 0:01:56:22 0:01:51:44 5 21
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:20:27 0:02:05:27 0:02:00:58 6 23
 
WL PHRF 105-114
1   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:02:33 0:01:37:33 0:01:32:30 1 2
2   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 105.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:09:01 0:01:44:01 0:01:39:07 2 6
3   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:12:53 0:01:47:53 0:01:42:33 3 10
4   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:14:54 0:01:49:54 0:01:44:43 4 12
5   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:16:05 0:01:51:05 0:01:45:54 5 14
6   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connel 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:17:23 0:01:52:23 0:01:47:12 6 17
7   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:27:00 0:02:02:00 0:01:56:49 7 22
 
WL PHRF 123 & up
1   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:07:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:31:12 1 1
2   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:10:12 0:01:40:12 0:01:34:10 2 3
3   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:16:53 0:01:46:53 0:01:40:35 3 7
4   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Derrick Cherico 123.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:17:55 0:01:47:55 0:01:42:10 4 9
5   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 SR Michael Bergmann 138.0 08/Aug/09 - 15:22:45 0:01:52:45 0:01:46:18 5 15
6   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel   08/Aug/09 - 15:18:48 0:01:48:48 0:01:48:47 6 19
 
Navigator Non Spinnaker
1   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 0.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:03:13 0:02:00:13 0:02:03:55 1 25
2   USA 375 Jet Star Tar 10 Mac McClellan 132.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:42:18 0:02:39:18 0:02:15:58 2 30
3   USA 48 Sirius J/33 Michael Sullivan 90.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:35:56 0:02:32:56 0:02:17:01 3 31
4   USA 2807 Alpha Dog J24 Jan Ivarsson 174.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:51:34 0:02:48:34 0:02:17:49 4 32
5   USA 11426 Rascal Erickson Christopher Schneider 111.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:41:12 0:02:38:12 0:02:18:35 5 33
6   USA 126 Participant J/100 G. John Krediet 90.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:40:28 0:02:37:28 0:02:21:33 6 34
7   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:59:07 0:02:56:07 0:02:33:19 7 35
8   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:01:33 0:02:58:33 0:02:35:13 8 36
9   USA 32483 Heart's Desire C&C 35 Mark III Allen Lovejoy 123.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:06:02 0:03:03:02 0:02:41:18 9 37
10   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:17:24 0:03:14:24 0:02:47:53 10 38
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022