2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:22:58 0:01:27:58 0:01:20:14 1 6
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:16:01 0:01:21:01 0:01:21:40 2 8
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:29:43 0:01:34:43 0:01:23:32 3 11
4   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:18:33 0:01:23:33 0:01:24:38 4 13
5   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:20:53 0:01:25:53 0:01:25:38 5 16
6   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:38:18 0:01:43:18 0:01:31:44 6 18
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 13:34:31 0:01:39:31 0:01:33:33 7 19
8   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 13:15:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:34:40 8 20
9   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:41:06 0:01:46:06 0:01:38:59 9 21
10   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:40:38 0:01:45:38 0:01:51:52 10 22
11   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher DNF 0.956 (Asy)       13  
12   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich DNS 0.935 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 13:34:12 0:01:34:12 0:01:21:52 1 9
2   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.896 (2Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 13:32:29 0:01:32:29 0:01:22:52 2 10
3   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:30:29 0:01:30:29 0:01:23:47 3 12
4   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:34:30 0:01:34:30 0:01:25:09 4 14
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 13:38:42 0:01:38:42 0:01:25:23 5 15
6   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:32:23 0:01:32:23 0:01:26:12 6 17
7   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods DSQ 0.824 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 13:39:53 0:01:39:53 0:01:22:18 8  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:36:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:11:24 1 1
2   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 31/Jan/17 - 13:38:47 0:01:33:47 0:01:12:52 2 2
3   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell 0.789 (J/P) 31/Jan/17 - 13:40:47 0:01:35:47 0:01:15:34 3 3
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 31/Jan/17 - 13:35:17 0:01:30:17 0:01:16:07 4 4
5   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 31/Jan/17 - 13:36:30 0:01:31:30 0:01:16:35 5 5
6   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 31/Jan/17 - 13:42:03 0:01:37:03 0:01:21:02 6 7
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 31/Jan/17 - 14:24:08 0:02:09:08 0:01:44:05 1 1
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan DSQ 0.838 31/Jan/17 - 14:19:06 0:02:04:06 0:01:44:00 3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017