2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Star Winter Series One Design Star 19/Nov/2016 01:20 PM 3.2 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 88   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       1
2 59   USA 8177 8506 (Masters) Star Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin       2
3 80   USA 8000 M (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko       3
4 81   USA 8481 8481 Star Mark Mendalblatt / Brian Faitih         4
5 31   USA 8007 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       5
6 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / diego peisajovich       6
7 66   GBR 8443 8443 Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley         7
8 71   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
9 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen       9
10 46   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey         10
11 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       11
12 91   USA 8291 8291 (Masters) Star Nick Madigan / David Woods       12
13 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       13
14 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       14
15 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       15
16 64   USA 7964 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       16
17 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron VanKleeck Smith / Cory Ernst       17
18 07   USA 8507 8507 (Grand Master) Star Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini       18
19 17   USA 8410 Tess (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       19
20 11   USA 8420 Dodie (Grand Master) Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       20
21 12   USA 7824 Sushi Pizza Star Steve Shaw / Isao Toyama       21
22 36   GER 798 Oelvente (Masters) Star Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia       22
23 82   USA 7982 Ruffian (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard       23
24 32   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott DNC       25  
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 82   USA 7982 Ruffian Star Zachary Hansman / Ian Hillard       23
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Larry Scott DNC       25  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 71   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       8
2 84   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Frithsof Uleen       9
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       11
4 96   USA 8496 USA 8496 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       14
5 07   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Eliano Celestini       18
6 17   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       19
7 11   USA 8420 Dodie Star Carroll McCallum / Jock Kohlhas       20
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 88   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       1
2 59   USA 8177 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Joshua Revkin       2
3 80   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsipko       3
4 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelburg / Ed Morey         10
5 91   USA 8291 8291 Star Nick Madigan / David Woods       12
6 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       13
7 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       15
8 36   GER 798 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Iker Belausteguigoitia       22
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy