2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Star Winter Series One Design Star 11/Feb/2017 01:35 PM 2 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 -06   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 16   USA 8506 8506 (Master) Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard       2
3 09   USA 8509 DANILU (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
4 20   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Roger Cheer       4
5 19   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       5
6 89   USA 8481 8481 (Classic) star Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin       6
7 00   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       7
8 110   USA 8440 8440 (Master) Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       8
9 71   CAN 8017 8017 (Grand Master) Star Bruce Long / Dave Martin       9
10 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 (Grand Master) Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       10
11 77   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       11
12 17   USA 8217 Tess (Grand Master) Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       12
13 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 (Grand Master) star Jud Smith / Arthur Anosou       13
14 61   CAN 7601 7601 CAN Star Terry Line / Larry Scott         14
15 111   USA 8408 8408 (Grand Master) Star Kevin Mcneil / Magnus Liljedahl         15
16 02   USA 8401 8401 (Classic) Star Chris Dold / Luke Lawrence         16
17 72   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney       17
18 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Master) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       18
19 01   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         19
20 64   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Richard Burgess       20
21 85   ARG 8285 8285 Star Erich Mones / Mariano Massa         21
22 99   USA 8302 8302 (Classic) Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       22
23   CAN 7887 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Hokanson / Avery Paul       23
24 24   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       24
25 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle       25
26 11   USA 8420 Dorothy (Grand Master) Star Jock Kohlhas / Jock Kohlhas       26
27 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       27
28 39   UKR 8493 8493 (Grand Master) Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko       28
29 46   USA 8246 8246 (Master) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avalon       29
30 76   CAN 8247 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / James Hynes       30
31 -09   AUS 7836 Ruffian (Classic) Star Zachary Hansman / Arnd Glunde       31
32 11   USA 7828 Spax (Grand Master) Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       32
33 66   CAN 8466 Star (Master) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs DNS       34  
 

2016-2017 Miami Star Winter Series - Levin Memorial
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Star Winter Series Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 89   USA 8481 8481 star Tomas Hornos / Josh Revkin       6
2 02   USA 8401 8401 Star Chris Dold / Luke Lawrence         16
3 99   USA 8302 8302 Star Jason Veatch / Phil Toth       22
4 -09   AUS 7836 Ruffian Star Zachary Hansman / Arnd Glunde       31
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 01   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann         19
2   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Avery Paul       23
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 -06   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 09   USA 8509 DANILU Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins       3
3 00   USA 8504 8504 Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       7
4 71   CAN 8017 8017 Star Bruce Long / Dave Martin       9
5 13   ARG 8498 Star 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube       10
6 77   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry       11
7 17   USA 8217 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       12
8 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 8000 8000 star Jud Smith / Arthur Anosou       13
9 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin Mcneil / Magnus Liljedahl         15
10 72   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahoney       17
11 11   USA 8420 Dorothy Star Jock Kohlhas / Jock Kohlhas       26
12 07   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       27
13 39   UKR 8493 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev / Oleg Tsypko       28
14 76   CAN 8247 8271 Star Allan Cullen / James Hynes       30
15 11   USA 7828 Spax Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer McAllister       32
 
 
Star (Master)
1 16   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Daniel Cayard       2
2 110   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       8
3 00   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       18
4 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avalon       29
5 66   CAN 8466 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs DNS       34  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022