2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 34   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       2
3 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron       3
4 28   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       4
5 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       5
6 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       6
7 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       7
8 6   CAN 360/306 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       8
9 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       9
10 83   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       10
11 58   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew Loe       11
12 59 North Sails  USA 8 J-70 J 70 jay kuebel       12
13 44   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       13
14 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       14
15 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       15
16 26   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       16
17 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       17
18 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       18
19 64   MEX 164 Zaguero J 70 Ignacio Perez       19
20 15   USA 181 GB J 70 Chris and Karen Lewis       20
21 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 (Corinthian) J 70 Stu McCrea       21
22 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       22
23 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       23
24 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       24
25 52   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Darden/Hillard       25
26 7   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       26
27 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       27
28 4 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       28
29 2   USA 602 Building A J 70 Joshua Goldman       29
30 25   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       30
31 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       31
32 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing (Corinthian) J 70 MudRatz Racing       32
33 39   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       33
34 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       34
35 55   USA 48 J-70 J 70 Kristen Berry       35
36 1   USA 1 D2 Racing (Corinthian) J 70 D2 Racing       36
37 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team (Corinthian) J 70 Blaire McCarthy       37
38 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       38
39 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       39
40 30   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel       40
41 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey       41
42 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Klaasen       42
43 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       43
44 63   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       44
45 54   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf       45
46 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen       46
47 27   USA 1037 City Wok J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       47
48 14   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       48
49 47   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter BFD       53  
50 10   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts BFD       53  
51 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton BFD       53  
52 22   USA 322 Team Iball J 70 Scott Irwin BFD       53  
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 40 North Sails  USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       3
2 26   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       16
3 50 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       21
4 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       22
5 29   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 David Dennison       24
6 7   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       26
7 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       27
8 21   USA 39 J 70 3 (Corinthian) J 70 3 David Mendelblatt       31
9 31   USA 54 MudRatz Youth Sailing J 70 MudRatz Racing       32
10 1   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       36
11 87   USA 87 SPYC Junior Sailing Team J 70 Blaire McCarthy       37
12 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       38
13 53   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       39
14 30   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel       40
15 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       41
16 9   USA 1023/482 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       42
17 41 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       43
18 54   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       45
19 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       46
20 10   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts BFD       53  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017