2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 3   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       3
4 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       4
5 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       6
7 13   USA 820 NastyBaby J 70 Rick Schaffer       7
8 14   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       8
9 2   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       9
10 11   USA 1157 McFLY (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       10
11 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       11
12 9   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       12
13 17   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       13
14 7   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       14
15 15   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       15
16 19   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       16
17 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       17
18 4   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       18
19 8   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       19
20 16   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart       20
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Ludington Sellers       6
7   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       7
 
C & C 30
1   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       1
2   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       2
3   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       3
4   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Tac Boston       4
5   USA 69 Hooligan C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNC       6
 
J 105
1   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       1
2   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       2
3   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds       3
4   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall       4
5   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers       5
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       2
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       3
4   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       5
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1610 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:14:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:51:12 1
2   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1590 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:16:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:53:19 2
3   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 David & Peter Askew 1.3610 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:09:18 0:00:39:18 0:00:53:29 3
4   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.0820 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:19:46 0:00:49:46 0:00:53:51 4
5   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.0840 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:20:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:54:27 5
6   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.0870 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:20:16 0:00:50:16 0:00:54:38 6
7   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 1.0950 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:19:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:54:40 7
8   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton / Stephen Polk 1.0920 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:21:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:56:15 8
9   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1460 (50/50) 28/Jul/17 - 13:19:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:57:15 9
 

2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
2 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       4
3 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       6
4 14   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       8
5 2   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       9
6 11   USA 1157 McFLY J 70 Sean O'Brien       10
7 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       11
8 9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       12
9 17   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       13
10 7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       14
11 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       17
12 4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       18
13 8   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       19
14 16   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019