2017 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese DNC         4  
2   Can 54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Trimaran Chris Ufton DNC         4  
3   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens DNC         4  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 1.1075 17/Jun/17 - 14:51:14 0:04:45:14 0:05:15:54 1 21
2   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 83.0 / 1.1693 17/Jun/17 - 14:36:20 0:04:30:20 0:05:16:06 2 22
3 UK Sailmakers  CAN 4036 Arriba Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 63.0 / 1.2196 17/Jun/17 - 14:32:42 0:04:26:42 0:05:25:16 3 25
4   144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 74.0 / 1.1914 17/Jun/17 - 14:47:50 0:04:41:50 0:05:35:47 4 28
5 UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 97.0 / 1.1364 17/Jun/17 - 15:03:52 0:04:57:52 0:05:38:30 5 29
6   CAN 72 Jaunty J J 88 Ard Van Leeuwen DNC 79.0 / 1.1790       11  
7   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie DNC 110.0 / 1.1075       11  
8   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell DNC 77.0 / 1.1839       11  
9   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-SH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin DNC 35.0 / 1.2979       11  
10   USA 419 One (NFS-SH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       11  
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 149.0 / 1.0291 17/Jun/17 - 14:49:29 0:04:43:29 0:04:51:44 1 5
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Jun/17 - 14:45:30 0:04:39:30 0:04:53:30 2 7
3   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 131.0 / 1.0639 17/Jun/17 - 14:46:17 0:04:40:17 0:04:58:12 3 10
4   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 123.0 / 1.0801 17/Jun/17 - 15:14:03 0:05:08:03 0:05:32:43 4 27
5   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 138.0 / 1.0501 17/Jun/17 - 15:57:06 0:05:51:06 0:06:08:41 5 32
6 746964   CAN 746964 Starship Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNF 238.0 / 0.8858       7  
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe DNC 126.0 / 1.0739       10  
8   39 Eclipse Abbott Garry Cooke DNC 141.0 / 1.0442       10  
9   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1   CAN 008 Star Chaser (FS-DH) Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.2979 17/Jun/17 - 14:30:55 0:03:54:55 0:05:04:54 1 17
2   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 60.0 / 1.2276 17/Jun/17 - 14:47:51 0:04:11:51 0:05:09:10 2 19
3   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.1964 17/Jun/17 - 15:01:07 0:04:25:07 0:05:17:11 3 23
4   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern DNC 67.0 / 1.2092       11  
5   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNC -24.0 / 1.5008       11  
6   Can 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNC 59.0 / 1.2302       11  
7   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz DNC 73.0 / 1.1939       11  
8   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford DNC 74.0 / 1.1914       11  
9   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNC -11.0 / 1.4508       11  
10   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr395 Keith Bechard DNC 33.0 / 1.3038       11  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 87.0 / 1.1597 17/Jun/17 - 14:36:45 0:04:06:45 0:04:46:09 1 2
2   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 99.0 / 1.1319 17/Jun/17 - 14:53:35 0:04:23:35 0:04:58:21 2 11
3   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 94.0 / 1.1433 17/Jun/17 - 14:54:27 0:04:24:27 0:05:02:21 3 14
4   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 89.0 / 1.1550 17/Jun/17 - 14:55:01 0:04:25:01 0:05:04:51 4 15
5   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.1815 17/Jun/17 - 14:55:56 0:04:25:56 0:05:14:12 5 20
6   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 83.0 / 1.1693 17/Jun/17 - 15:06:26 0:04:36:26 0:05:23:14 6 24
7   CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
8 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
9   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
10   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews DNC 96.0 / 1.1387       13  
11   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew DNC 81.0 / 1.1741       13  
12   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper DNC 94.0 / 1.1433       13  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 130.0 / 1.0659 17/Jun/17 - 15:04:21 0:04:34:21 0:04:52:26 1 6
2   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 1.0801 17/Jun/17 - 15:03:06 0:04:33:06 0:04:54:59 2 8
3   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 129.0 / 1.0679 17/Jun/17 - 17:09:01 0:06:39:01 0:07:06:07 3 33
4 Quantum Sails  54994 JAM C&C 34+ Graham Twomey DNC 109.0 / 1.1097       10  
5   Can 34501 The Red Boat (FS-DH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC 120.0 / 1.0863       10  
6   USA 419 One (FS-DH) Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       10  
7   CAN 66 Tomahawk J92S David Vincent DNC 104.0 / 1.1207       10  
8   197 SOARING EAGLES (FS-DN) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 113.0 / 1.1011       10  
9   CAN 5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons DNC 114.0 / 1.0989       10  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 1.0619 17/Jun/17 - 14:58:07 0:04:34:07 0:04:51:05 1 4
2   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 133.0 / 1.0599 17/Jun/17 - 15:02:56 0:04:38:56 0:04:55:38 2 9
3   CAN 7 Knot Faster Aloha 30 Tal Wolf 148.0 / 1.0309 17/Jun/17 - 15:13:28 0:04:49:28 0:04:58:25 3 12
4   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 1.0442 17/Jun/17 - 15:11:26 0:04:47:26 0:05:00:08 4 13
5   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby Rui Cordeiro 132.0 / 1.0619 17/Jun/17 - 15:11:08 0:04:47:08 0:05:04:54 5 16
6   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 145.0 / 1.0366 17/Jun/17 - 15:47:09 0:05:23:09 0:05:38:42 6 30
7   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 135.0 / 1.0559       8  
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1   147 For Pete's Sake C310 Peter Sandford 183.0 / 0.9692 17/Jun/17 - 15:17:17 0:04:53:17 0:04:44:15 1 1
2   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.9577 17/Jun/17 - 15:24:47 0:05:00:47 0:04:48:04 2 3
3   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 173.0 / 0.9861 17/Jun/17 - 15:36:11 0:05:12:11 0:05:07:51 3 18
4   CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 Will French 196.0 / 0.9481 17/Jun/17 - 16:09:51 0:05:45:51 0:05:27:54 4 26
5   487 Escape Pod Shark Amy Pedersen 219.0 / 0.9130 17/Jun/17 - 16:41:42 0:06:17:42 0:05:44:50 5 31
6   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin DNC 166.0 / 0.9982       11  
7   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble DNC 160.0 / 1.0089       11  
8   Can 8 That'lldo Catalina 275 Thomas O'Brien DNC 163.0 / 1.0035       11  
9   Can 79 Freespirit hr 25 Les Springer DNC 231.0 / 0.8956       11  
10   64 White Heather Niagara 31' Cameron Macrae DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 144.0 / 1.0385 17/Jun/17 - 14:48:01 0:04:48:01 0:04:59:06 1 7
2   01 MOODY ONE Moody 31 Andy Davies 227.0 / 0.9013 17/Jun/17 - 16:05:38 0:06:05:38 0:05:29:33 2 16
3   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic DNC 236.0 / 0.8886       12  
4   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll DNC 153.0 / 1.0216       12  
5   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       12  
6   CAN 746964 Starship (DH-SH) Macgregor 26M Peter Rowe DNC 264.0 / 0.8512       12  
7   CAN 252 First Pilot Beneteau 36.7 Giles Osborne DNC 122.0 / 1.0822       12  
8   65 Silver Wraith Viking 33 Ron Searles DNC         12  
9   CAN 34501 The Red Boat (NFS-SH) Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink DNC         12  
10   188 Hot Knots Hobie 33 Chuck Watson DNC 140.0 / 1.0462       12  
11   147 Blue Eagle X95 Martin Osborne DNC 165.0 / 1.0000       12  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 161.0 / 1.0071 17/Jun/17 - 14:51:02 0:04:33:02 0:04:34:58 1 2
2   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 86.0 / 1.1621 17/Jun/17 - 14:26:23 0:04:08:23 0:04:48:39 2 3
3   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 96.0 / 1.1387 17/Jun/17 - 14:38:20 0:04:20:20 0:04:56:26 3 4
4   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 155.0 / 1.0180 17/Jun/17 - 15:13:39 0:04:55:39 0:05:00:58 4 9
5 North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 111.0 / 1.1054 17/Jun/17 - 15:04:16 0:04:46:16 0:05:16:26 5 12
6 Other  CAN 010 New Alleynian Jeanneau 42 DS Patrick Hewlett 144.0 / 1.0385 17/Jun/17 - 16:12:04 0:05:54:04 0:06:07:42 6 18
7   197 SOARING EAGLES (NFS-DH) CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNC 136.0 / 1.0540       10  
8   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt DNC 138.0 / 1.0501       10  
9   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty DNC         10  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 188.0 / 0.9610 17/Jun/17 - 14:51:15 0:04:39:15 0:04:28:22 1 1
2   4703 Loonsong CS30 Lisa Cockerill 175.0 / 0.9827 17/Jun/17 - 15:15:24 0:05:03:24 0:04:58:09 2 6
3   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 170.0 / 0.9913 17/Jun/17 - 15:15:04 0:05:03:04 0:05:00:26 3 8
4 North Sails  CDN 1973 Lorelei CS 30 Craig Mills 173.0 / 0.9861 17/Jun/17 - 15:19:48 0:05:07:48 0:05:03:31 4 10
5   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard ballantyne 189.0 / 0.9594 17/Jun/17 - 15:38:47 0:05:26:47 0:05:13:31 5 11
6   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 183.0 / 0.9692 17/Jun/17 - 17:12:04 0:07:00:04 0:06:47:08 6 20
7   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson DNC 178.0 / 0.9776       11  
8   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNC 187.0 / 0.9626       11  
9   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas DNC 177.0 / 0.9793       11  
10   26005 Flash C&C 34 Jamie MacCorkindale DNC 169.0 / 0.9930       11  
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 197.0 / 0.9465 17/Jun/17 - 15:26:15 0:05:14:15 0:04:57:26 1 5
2   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 242.0 / 0.8803 17/Jun/17 - 16:15:25 0:06:03:25 0:05:19:55 2 13
3   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 227.0 / 0.9013 17/Jun/17 - 16:11:49 0:05:59:49 0:05:24:18 3 14
4   CAN 754 Highland Fling Grampian 26 Martin Osborne 241.0 / 0.8817 17/Jun/17 - 16:22:36 0:06:10:36 0:05:26:45 4 15
5   4073 Serica II C&C Corvette Andrew Good 207.0 / 0.9310 17/Jun/17 - 16:44:44 0:06:32:44 0:06:05:38 5 17
6   5 Intuition V Ontario 32 Hector Martinez 232.0 / 0.8942 17/Jun/17 - 17:11:59 0:06:59:59 0:06:15:33 6 19
7   896 Onawa C&C Marc Bernier DNC 214.0 / 0.9204       13  
8   8011 No name CS 27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
9   8011 Tayrona CS27 Jaime Restrepo DNC         13  
10   Can 609 Into The Blue Alberg 30 Richard Mair DNC 261.0 / 0.8551       13  
11   64043 Precious Time Viking Mike MacLean DNC         13  
12   CAN 897 Dos Fenix Catalina 34 Mk I John Scrivener DNC 202.0 / 0.9387       13  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017