2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division A One Design J 24 17/Feb/2017 04:00 PM 3.25 NM 6 Kts
Division A One Design Sonar 17/Feb/2017 04:07 PM 3.25 NM 6 Kts
Division A One Design Lightning 17/Feb/2017 04:14 PM 3.25 NM 6 Kts

Division B One Design A Cats Classic 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
Division B One Design A Cats Foiling 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 4 NM 10 Kts
Division B One Design A Cats 18/Feb/2017 10:05 AM 4 NM 10 Kts

Division C One Design Melges 24 17/Feb/2017 03:40 PM 3.4 NM 8 Kts
Division C One Design J 70 17/Feb/2017 03:50 PM 3.4 NM 8 Kts

Division D ORC ORC 17/Feb/2017 03:15 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 1 17/Feb/2017 03:15 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Division D PHRF PHRF 2 17/Feb/2017 03:15 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Division D One Design S 2 7.9 17/Feb/2017 03:20 PM 4 NM 7 Kts
Division D One Design Flying Tiger 7.5 17/Feb/2017 03:25 PM 4 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       1
2   IRL 844 Shamrock Sonar John Twomey       2
3   USA 807 Sonar Sonar Barbara Galinska       3
4   USA 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel       4
5 North Sails  USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       5
6   USA 680 Titanium Sonar laura root       6
 
J 24
1   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       1
2   154 Ragged Edge J 24 Jeremiah Meck       2
3   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett       3
4   USA 1730 Crossed Paths J 24 Andrew Grzybowski       4
5   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay       5
 
Lightning
1   USA 15202 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       1
2   USA 15210 Carousel Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       2
3   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers       3
4   USA 15265 9 Lightning Thomas Allen       4
5   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Steve Hayden       5
6   USA 11346 FOB Lightning Kip Hamblet       6
7   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       7
8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew       8
9   USA 7170 Baby makes three Lightning Dave Dickerson       9
10   USA 15130 Vann Bros Lightning Chris Vann       10
11   COL 15481 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo       11
12   USA 14688 14688 Lightning William T Jones Jr       12
13   USA 15054 Blue Highways Lightning Jonathan Lange       13
14   USA 15546 Must Be Present Lightning Philip Lange DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats Classic
1   USA 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       1
2   USA 300 Silver Alert A Cat Craig Yandow       2
3   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       3
4   USA 264 ACS A Class Pete Merrifield       4
5   CAN 55 Usain Boat A Cat Andrew Woods       5
6   USA 294 294 A Class Stevens Richard       6
7 19   USA 148 USA 148 A2 Chris Bolton       7
8   USA 108 Made In America A Cat A3 Bob Orr       8
9 27   USA 356 Hot Tub on Fire A Cats Classic Mark C Miller       9
10   USA TBD TBD A Cat Laura Muma       10
11   USA 308 A Cat Warren Mitchell       11
12   USA 8 DNA A Cat Alex Shafer DNC       19  
13   USA 231 Furious A Cat Rush Bird DNC       19  
14   USA 310 Cowbell A Class Woody Cope DNC       19  
15   USA 341 DNA A Cat Nigel Pitt DNC       19  
16   USA 154 schuerer A Class Gordon Isco DNC       19  
17 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer DNC       19  
18   USA 34 Fat Boy A Cat David Ingram DNC       19  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       1
2   USA 113 Tug Life A-Class Foiling Matthew Keenan       2
3   USA 399 Flight Path East DNA Andy Kolb       3
4   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver       4
5   CAN 44 Woodscraft A Cat Larry Woods       5
6   USA 73 Acat A Cat OH Rodgers       6
7   CAN 66 Exploder A Cat Todd Woods       7
8   USA 11 Paris Hilton A Cat Ian MacDiarmid       8
9   USA 99 Bokeelia Flyer A Cat Ben Hall       9
10   USA 007 Zhik USA A Cat Mike Krantz       10
11   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       11
12   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth       12
13   USA 347 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf       13
14   USA 6 A Cat A Cat Bill Vining         14
15 02   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       15
16   CAN 1023 EXploder A-cat Dean Mayke       16
17 18   USA 290 - A Cat Mark Skeels (M) DNC       21  
18   USA 731 In God We Trust A-Cat Joseph Bello DNC       21  
19   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Hallspars Barracuda Acat Mark Herendeen DNC       21  
20   USA 37 A Cat A Cat Michael Christensen RET       21  
 
A Cats
1   USA *320 el Presidente Bailey White         1
2   USA *113 Tug Life Matthew Keenan         2
3   USA *399 Flight Path East Andy Kolb         3
4   USA *135 Lunatic Fringe Tracy Oliver         4
5   CAN *44 Woodscraft Larry Woods         5
6   USA *192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack         6
7   USA *73 Acat OH Rodgers         7
8   USA *300 Barracude Craig Yandow         8
9   CAN *66 Exploder Todd Woods         9
10   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Dustin Romey         10
11   USA *11 Mojito Ian MacDiarmid         11
12   USA *99 Bokeelia Flyer Ben Hall         12
13   USA *007 Zhik Usa Mike Krantz         13
14   USA *264 ACS Pete Merrifield         14
15   CAN *55 Usain Boat Andrew Woods         15
16   USA *358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever         16
17   USA *294 294 Steven Richards         17
18   USA *148 USA 148 Chris Bolton         18
19   USA *108 Made In America Bob Orr         19
20   USA *293 Full Circle Ronald Roth         20
21   USA *356 Hot Tub on Fire Mark C Miller         21
22   USA *347 18 Karat Emmanuel Cerf         22
23   USA *6 A Cat Bill Vining         23
24   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         24
25   USA *178 Marsha Laura Muma         25
26   CAN *1023 EXploder Dean Mayke         26
27   USA *308 - Warren Mitchell         27
28   USA *310 Cowbell Woody Cope DNC         39  
29   USA *8 DNA Alex Shafer DNC         39  
30   USA *341 DNA Nigel Pitt DNC         39  
31   USA *231 Furious Rush Bird DNC         39  
32   USA *34 Fat Boy David Ingram DNC         39  
33   USA *122 Mojito John Schiefer DNC         39  
34   USA *154 schuerer Gordon Isco DNC         39  
35   USA *290 - Mark Skeels DNC         39  
36   USA *731 In God We Trust Joseph Bello DNC         39  
37   USA *143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen DNC         39  
38   USA *37 A Cat Michael Christensen RET         39  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 17   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       1
2 16   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 13   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       3
4 08   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       4
5 09   USA 87 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 70 Blaire McCarthy       5
6 24   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       6
7 31   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       7
8 11   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Darby Smith       8
9 88   USA 88 USA 88 J 70 Madelyn Ploch       9
10 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing (Corinthian) (276) J 70 George & Donna Antarr       10
11 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Mark Whitford       11
12 02   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman       12
13 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       13
14 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       14
15 39   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       15
16 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       16
17 06   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       17
18 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       18
19 07   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
20 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       20
21 12   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       21
22 36   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen       22
23 10   USA 322 The Royale With Cheese J 70 Adam Korbin       23
24 21   8 TBD (Corinthian) J 70 Ann Sager       24
25 29   419 SPYC J 70 Brian Linde       25
26 15   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf       26
27 22 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       27
28 04   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 J World Annapolis       28
29 03   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 J World Annapolis       29
30 25   USA 345 White Rabbit (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
31 01   USA 1 D2 Racing J 70 D2 Racing       31
32 40   4 SPYC 10 (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
Melges 24
1   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       2
3   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 C: KC Shannon       3
4   USA 736 Wild Goose Melges 24 Frank Davenport       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 119 Carmelita Melges 24 J A Booker       5
6   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       6
7   USA 526 3 1/2 men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       7
8   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       8
9   USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Donald Holst       9
10   UKR 661 Barmaley Melges 24 Vasyl Gureyev DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S 2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant       2
3 Other  USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       3
4   USA 497 Bad Company S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       4
5   USA 231 none S2 7.9 Paul Latour       5
6   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       6
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   01 01 Accessibi-iT Flying Tiger 7.5 Ed Weisgerber       1
2   10 10 - Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Kathy Kushner       2
3   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Chuck Norton       3
4   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Joe Hummel       4
5   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Beth Lore       5
6   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 University South Florida DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC
1   USA *152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 0.6981 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:37:50 1 1
2   USA *24 Deviation J88 Iris Vogel 0.7287 17/Feb/17 - 16:06:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:37:51 2 2
3   USA *42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 0.7602 17/Feb/17 - 16:06:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:39:01 3 3
4   USA *82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 0.7287 17/Feb/17 - 16:08:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:39:14 4 4
5   USA *39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 0.8009 17/Feb/17 - 16:04:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:39:43 5 5
6   USA *264 Ariel J105 Jody Abrams 0.7339 17/Feb/17 - 16:10:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:40:49 6 6
7   USA *257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 0.7559 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:40:56 7 7
8   USA *97830 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 0.7500 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:41:02 8 8
9   USA *40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 0.6981 17/Feb/17 - 16:15:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:41:55 9 9
10   USA *29 Back Off Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 0.6541 17/Feb/17 - 16:23:57 0:01:08:57 0:00:45:06 10 10
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:04:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:46:12 1 1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:06:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:46:20 2.5 2
3   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:04:44 0:00:49:44 0:00:46:20 2.5 3
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:06:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:47:19 4 5
5   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:08:21 0:00:53:21 0:00:47:45 5 7
6   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:43 0:00:54:43 0:00:48:07 6 8
7   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 84.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:08:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:48:14 7 9
8   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 24 Michael Siedlecki 57.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:08:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:49:26 8 11
9   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:10:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:49:33 9 12
10   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 78.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:10:37 0:00:55:37 0:00:50:25 10 13
11   USA 257 Eagles Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 51.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:50:45 11 14
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:09:11 0:00:54:11 0:00:46:47 1 4
2   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:11:25 0:00:56:25 0:00:47:37 2 6
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:12:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:48:32 3 10
4 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:15:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:51:10 4 15
5   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:14:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:52:09 5 16
6   USA 40429 Meatier J 29 Brian Davies, Brian Kennalley, & Edward Mui 111.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:15:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:52:38 6 17
7   USA 29 Back On Soverel 26 Paula Bersie & Dan O'Hare 165.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:23:57 0:01:08:57 0:00:57:57 7 18
8   USA 43546 Spirit B-25 Michael Rose 138.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:23:15 0:01:08:15 0:00:59:03 8 19
9 Other  USA 5154 Meteor Islander 41 Brent Morris 105.0 17/Feb/17 - 16:28:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:06:02 9 20
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 05   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       10
2 07   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       19
3 21   8 TBD J 70 Ann Sager       24
4 25   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       30
5 40   4 SPYC 10 J 70 Peter Davidson       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy