2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       2
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       3
4   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       4
5   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       6
7 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       7
 
J/70
1 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       3
4 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes         4
5 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 mark teborek       6
7 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Beckley       7
8 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       8
9 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       9
10 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       10
11 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
12 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble       12
13 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       13
14 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       14
15 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       15
16 71   USA 171 Aardvark J 70 Rick Kaiser       16
17 39   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       17
18 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 (Corinthian) J 70 Erik Wilson       18
19 48 North Sails  USA 48 Sail22 Harken Blockheads JRs #ZARMY J 70 Noah Barton       19
20 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       1
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       5
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman & Brian Goldman         6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       7
8   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       8
9   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       9
10   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       10
 
J/111
1 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       3
4   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       5
6   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       6
7 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       7
8   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       8
9   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       9
10   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       10
11   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       11
12   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       13
14   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer DSQ       15  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jun/17 - 16:42:56 0:00:52:56 0:00:54:16 1 1
2   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jun/17 - 16:42:04 0:00:52:04 0:00:54:41 2 2
3   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade   09/Jun/17 - 16:43:22 0:00:53:22 0:00:54:43 3 3
4   476 Cayuse Mcphearson 36 Team Cayuse 51.0 / 1.0815 09/Jun/17 - 16:41:56 0:00:51:56 0:00:56:10 4 4
5   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 1.0252 09/Jun/17 - 16:45:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:56:29 5 5
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Jun/17 - 16:43:56 0:00:53:56 0:00:56:38 6 6
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 09/Jun/17 - 16:44:01 0:00:54:01 0:00:57:00 7 7
8   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 09/Jun/17 - 16:46:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:57:15 8 8
9   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 09/Jun/17 - 16:46:43 0:00:56:43 0:00:57:20 9 9
10   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Jun/17 - 16:48:47 0:00:58:47 0:01:01:26 10 10
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 09/Jun/17 - 16:22:14 0:00:47:14 0:01:06:44 1 11
2   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 09/Jun/17 - 16:36:00 0:01:01:00 0:01:08:01 2 12
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 09/Jun/17 - 16:35:45 0:01:00:45 0:01:08:26 3.5 13
4   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 09/Jun/17 - 16:24:23 0:00:49:23 0:01:08:26 3.5 14
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 18.0 / 1.1444 09/Jun/17 - 16:34:58 0:00:59:58 0:01:08:38 5 15
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 09/Jun/17 - 16:35:55 0:01:00:55 0:01:09:21 6 16
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       1
2   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       2
3   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       4
5   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       5
6   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       7
8   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater       9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       10
11   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper DNC         14  
12   USA 52466 Imp Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       14  
13   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Anderson DNC         14  
 
J/105
1   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       1
2   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       6
7   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       7
8   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       8
 
J/109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       2
3   USA 224 Toa J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell       3
4   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       7
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       8
 
Tartan Ten
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       1
2   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy/Rick Cermak       2
3   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       5
6   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       6
7   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       7
8   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Karen Better       8
9   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey       9
10   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       10
11   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg       11
12   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       12
13   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Nate WEBB       13
14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       14
15   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       15
16   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       16
17   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Tom Font / Bruce Lamotte       17
18   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       18
19 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 407 Terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       19
20   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       20
21   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas       21.5
22   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       21.5
23   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk       23
24   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       24
25   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus DNC       27  
26   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch DNC       27  
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       2
2 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 mark teborek       6
3 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Ian Beckley       7
4 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       9
5 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       10
6 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
7 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 70 Raymond Groble       12
8 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       13
9 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       14
10 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       15
11 39   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       17
12 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum West Marine
North Sails NOOD Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017