2017 AYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       1
2 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       2
3   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       3
4   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       4
5   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       5
6   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins       6
7   AYC 5 Stormey Weather J 22 Spencer Carraher       7
8 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       8
9   USA 403 Rasta Rockett J 22 Lorenzo Carrera       9
10   USA 1316 Double-J J 22 Jason Goscha DNC       12  
11   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny DNC       12  
 
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       3
4 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       7  
 
J 80
1   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       1
2   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       2
3   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       3
4   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       4
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3   USA 113 . J 105 John White       3
4   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl & Scott Gitchell       4
5   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence       5
6   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       6
7   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       7
8   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       8
9   527 Firebrand J105 Geoffrey Lampshire       9
10   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       10
11   250 Smoke n'Oakum J-105 David Scheidt       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019