2010 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
IRC Division
Spinnaker 1 IRC
1   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1.003 20/May/10 - 20:49:43 0:01:34:43 0:01:35:00 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1.000 20/May/10 - 20:55:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:40:25 2 5
3   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 0.960 20/May/10 - 21:08:27 0:01:53:27 0:01:48:54 4 8
 
Spinnaker 2 IRC
1   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.021 20/May/10 - 20:56:21 0:01:36:21 0:01:38:22 1 2
2   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold 1.096 20/May/10 - 20:50:13 0:01:30:13 0:01:38:52 2 3
3   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 1.074 20/May/10 - 20:58:44 0:01:38:44 0:01:45:38 4 7
4   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.031 20/May/10 - 21:09:49 0:01:49:49 0:01:53:06 5 10
 
PHRF Division
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 20/May/10 - 20:35:37 0:01:30:37 0:01:09:32 1 3
2   USA 320 Persistence C&C Malcolm McCullough 225.0 20/May/10 - 20:46:41 0:01:41:41 0:01:18:26 2 5
3   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON 32.2 RUSSELL COLOMBO 180.0 20/May/10 - 20:40:21 0:01:35:21 0:01:19:13 3 6
4   USA none Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 153.0 20/May/10 - 20:40:51 0:01:35:51 0:01:20:02 4 7
5   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 20/May/10 - 20:49:01 0:01:44:01 0:01:26:39 5 12
6   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29 John McStocker 195.0 20/May/10 - 20:54:09 0:01:49:09 0:01:29:55 6 14
7   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg DNF 171.0       13  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 0.0 20/May/10 - 20:26:55 0:01:16:55 0:01:03:35 1 1
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 20/May/10 - 20:30:48 0:01:20:48 0:01:06:32 2 2
3   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 141.0 20/May/10 - 20:35:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:10:52 3 4
4   USA 52788 All Wet C and C 110 Howard Lazarus DNF 99.0       10  
5   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen DNF 117.0       10  
 
Spin 1 PHRF
1   USA 41810 Deviation PHRF Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 20/May/10 - 20:49:43 0:01:34:43 0:01:23:28 1 8
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 20/May/10 - 20:55:25 0:01:40:25 0:01:28:47 2 13
3   USA 33510 The Phantom PHRF Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 20/May/10 - 21:05:37 0:01:50:37 0:01:32:59 3 16
4   USA 51437 Max2 PHRF J 105 William Manookian 96.0 20/May/10 - 21:02:15 0:01:47:15 0:01:35:14 4 17
5   USA 296 Rosie PHRF J 80 Garrison Corwin 123.0 20/May/10 - 21:08:27 0:01:53:27 0:01:38:04 5 18
6   USA 385 Clean Slate PHRF J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 20/May/10 - 21:09:17 0:01:54:17 0:01:42:16 6 19
 
Spin 2 PHRF
1   USA 122 Shooting Star PHRF First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 20/May/10 - 20:56:21 0:01:36:21 0:01:25:28 1 9
2   USA 12235 Sundari PHRF J 122 Barry Gold 36.0 20/May/10 - 20:50:13 0:01:30:13 0:01:25:42 3 11
3   USA 52411 Sans-culottes PHRF Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 57.0 20/May/10 - 20:58:44 0:01:38:44 0:01:31:36 4 15
4   USA 12 Lucy D PHRF Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 84.0 20/May/10 - 21:49:49 0:02:29:49 0:02:19:19 5 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019