2010 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF < 100
PHRF >= 100
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division 1
PHRF
PHRF >= 100
04/Jun/2010
07:05 PM
3.4 NM
10 Kts
Division 2
PHRF
PHRF < 100
04/Jun/2010
07:10 PM
3.4 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF >= 100
1
USA 324
KINCSEM
J/105
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes
102.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:41:55
0:00:36:55
0:00:31:08
1
1
2
USA 541
BYTE
Melges 24
Robert Alexander
105.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:43:27
0:00:38:27
0:00:32:30
2
2
3
USA 40367
REACTION
Dehler DB2
Robert Giglia
123.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:48:18
0:00:43:18
0:00:36:19
3
3
4
USA D20
WIZARD
Buzzards Bay 25
Scott Clark
204.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:52:55
0:00:47:55
0:00:36:21
4
4
5
USA 52551
WILD GOOSE
Jeanneau 40
Dan Walsh
105.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:47:20
0:00:42:20
0:00:36:22
5
5
6
USA 40224
KARJALA
Jonmeri 40
Markus Lahrkamp
105.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:47:56
0:00:42:56
0:00:36:59
6
6
7
USA 618
WARHORSE
J/105
Team JAYC
102.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:47:49
0:00:42:49
0:00:37:02
7
7
8
USA 32730
INISHARON
F&C 44
Murphy / Tobin / Sparkman
135.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:50:47
0:00:45:47
0:00:38:07
8
8
9
USA 40773
ALIX
Swan 432 SD
David Cutner
132.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:50:49
0:00:45:49
0:00:38:20
9
9
10
USA 51157
WALTZING MATILDA
Alerion Express 38
John Johnson
134.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:51:07
0:00:46:07
0:00:38:31
10
10
11
USA 000
TRISTAR
Beneteau First 36.7
Manuel Cadarso
DNF
117.0
18
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 100
1
USA 12241
WINGS
J/122
Bruno / Boyle / Callahan
39.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:43:26
0:00:33:26
0:00:31:13
1
1
2
USA 52212
GEMINI
Grand Soleil 46.3
Fred Walters
87.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:46:30
0:00:36:30
0:00:31:34
2
2
3
USA 52545
ANTIDOTE
J/133
Ron Richman
18.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:44:17
0:00:34:17
0:00:33:15
3
3
4
USA 83000
MAXINE
J/44
William Ketcham
45.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:46:13
0:00:36:13
0:00:33:39
4
4
5
USA 61220
PATRIOT
J/122
Steve Furnary / Sandy Weil
39.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:45:54
0:00:35:54
0:00:33:41
5
5
6
USA 34876
GRACIOUS MAX
C&C 41
Andy & Lori Giglia
93.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:49:21
0:00:39:21
0:00:34:04
6
6
7
USA 1111
FREEDOM
J/109
Patrik Jakobson
72.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:48:31
0:00:38:31
0:00:34:26
7
7
8
USA 182
SALTIRE
J/35
John Forster
78.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:49:58
0:00:39:58
0:00:35:32
8
8
9
USA 114
VAREKAI
J/120
Peter Hein
51.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:50:10
0:00:40:10
0:00:37:16
9
9
10
USA 60227
FREYJA
Hanse 470
Sean Gilman
66.0
04/Jun/10 - 19:51:30
0:00:41:30
0:00:37:45
10
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy