2010 112th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 10/Jul/2010 02:56 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 10/Jul/2010 02:56 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design One Design Race/Cruiser 10/Jul/2010 03:01 PM 2 NM 5 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF Non-Spinnaker 10/Jul/2010 03:14 PM 2 NM 5 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 17/Jul/2010 12:30 PM    

Senior One Design One Design IOD 10/Jul/2010 03:28 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Shields 10/Jul/2010 03:33 PM    
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 10/Jul/2010 03:38 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Etchells 10/Jul/2010 03:43 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 17/Jul/2010 01:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerede 1.000 10/Jul/10 - 15:27:33 0:00:31:33 0:00:31:33 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.180 10/Jul/10 - 15:26:29 0:00:30:29 0:00:35:58 2 2
3   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks DNC 1.098       5  
 
One Design Division
One Design Race/Cruiser
1   USA 334 Loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         2
3   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam         3
4   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson         4
5   USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 Paul Strauch         5
6   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall         6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne - PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerede 93.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:27:33 0:00:31:33 0:00:28:26 1 1
2   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:29:14 0:00:33:14 0:00:30:01 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence - PHRF NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:26:29 0:00:30:29 0:00:30:41 3 3
4   USA 40444 Cadence J-34R Eric Nietsch 123.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:33:21 0:00:37:21 0:00:33:15 4 4
5   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 10/Jul/10 - 15:35:48 0:00:39:48 0:00:36:06 5 5
6   USA 52835 Georgetown III - PHRF J-122 George Marks DNC 33.0       8  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:05:25 0:00:51:25 0:00:47:07 1 6
2   USA 21122 The Real MaCaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:07:23 0:00:53:23 0:00:48:52 2 7
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:14:29 0:01:00:29 0:00:55:10 3 8
4   USA 1548 Julianna M Sloop Steve Wade 222.0 10/Jul/10 - 16:18:05 0:01:04:05 0:00:56:41 4 9
5   USA 43520 Chieftian Frers 45W Robert Chuda DNC 60.0       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 35 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jamie, Pierce McCreary         1
2   USA 34 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram         2
3   AYC AYC7 Lorna Ideal 18 Bill Sandberg         3
4   USA 33 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 John Feldtmose         4
5   USA 188 Ideal Ideal 18 Mary Desmond         5
6   USA 0 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Mathew Tym         6
7   USA 193 None Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan         7
8   USA 38 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Erick Blanc         8
9   USA 39 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Pamela Washington         9
10   USA 36 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin         10
11   USA 37 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tom Chubet         11
12   USA 31 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Peter Schnurr         12
13   USA AYC 1 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Karin Sherman         13
14   USA 190 190 Ideal 18 Lou Casolu         14
15   USA 32 Ideal Ideal 18 Buff Kizer         15
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley         1
2   USA 1222 Etchells Etchells Chris George Marx         2
3   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Garllard         3
4   USA 1074 Etchells Etchells Janet Truney DNC         6  
5   1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone DNC         6  
 
IOD
1   USA 5 IOD Int'l One-Design Jennifer Miller         1
2   USA 103 Black Arrow Int'l One-Design Marion Maneker         2
3   USA 118 Dark Horse Int'l One Design Ed Briganti         3
4   USA 117 IOD Int'l One-Design Wilson Bishop DNC         6  
5   USA 116 White Arrow Int'l One-Design Jeff Feehan DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   USA 221 Shield Shields Mike Carr         1
2   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore         2
3   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K./James O'Brien/Lawless         3
4   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         4
5   USA 142 Shields Shields Meyer, Johnston Gibbons         5
6   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz         6
7   USA 176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata,Campbell, Wertheim         7
8   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         8
9   106 Lady Shields John Mawe         9
10   USA 49 Uprising Shields Kevin Santee         10
11   USA 41 Shields Shields O'Shea,Sawer Leonard         11
12   USA 38 Shields Shields Jabart, Concher DNC         15  
13   USA 26 26 Tom O'Brien DNC         15  
14   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre DNF         15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 20 S Boat S Boat Howard, Simmons         1
2   S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         2
3   USA 12 S Boat S Boat Sean Park         3
4   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich         4
5   USA 57 S Boat S Boat K & A McKemmey         5
6   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1789 V 15 Vanguard 15 Carolyn Nye         1
2   USA 425 V 15 Vanguard 15 Michael Menninger         2
3   650 Hogan Vanguard 15 Scott Hogan         3
4   USA 1838 V 15 Vanguard 15 Megan Magill         4
5   1725 LYC Jr. Sailing Instructors Vanguard 15 Zeke Horowitz         5
6   USA 424 424 Vanguard 15 David Dowd         6
7   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young         7
8   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame         8
9   USA 1249 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch         9
10   USA 998 998 Vanguard 15 Clark Dhein         10
11   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata         11
12   USA 1547 The Hammer Vanguard 15 Sam Madden         12
13   USA 405 vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Zupon         13
14   USA 1895 Ralph II Vanguard 15 David Owen         14
15   4 V 15 4 Vanguard 15 Scott Lubeliner         15
16   USA 574 V 15 Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner         16
17   USA 432 V 15 Vanguard 15 Abby Rohman         17
18   USA 1839 V 15 Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts         18
19   USA 1327 None Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         19
20   USA 1010 V 15 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman         20
21   USA 118 red alert Vanguard 15 Eric Beardsley         21
22   USA 633 v15 Vanguard 15 Gabe Jostrom         22
23   USA 1304 V 15 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart         23
24   USA 000 Panda's Folly Vanguard 15 Phil Kenutson DNC         26  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy