2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 15   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 67   usa 167 usa 167 j 70 james prendergast       2
3 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       4
5 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J70 Bob Willis       5
6 10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       6
7 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       7
8 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       8
9 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       9
10 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       10
11 7   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       11
12 4   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       12
13 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
14 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Wake       14
15 12   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Peter Wright       15
16 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       16
17 5   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       17
18 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Model Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon 65
1 6   USA 36 Napiat Dragonforce Dyoll Nezrak         1
2 37   73 Yachty Dragon force 65 Emmett Nevel       2
3 28   USA 40028 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Michael Whitford       3
4 15   USA 651 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Lillie       4
5 4   USA84 Chicken Dragon 65 Nicole Campbell       5
6 8   818 Offshore trilling Dragonforce 65 Nikolas Chambers       6
7 48   6649 Providence's Dragon Dragon Force Greg Miarecki       7
8   USA 101 OG Dragon Chuck Dragonman         8
9 6   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       9
10 16   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       10
11 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       11
12 33   USA TBD Tigeroar Dragon 65 Kent Webster       12
13 10   00 Norbaby Dragon 65 Leif & Laura Sigmond       13
14 27   USA 40027 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Christopher Whitford       14
15 5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Dragonforce Martin Alice DNC       18  
16 32   USA 232 Pegasus DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski DNC       18  
17 11   1 Columbia Sailing School Dragon Columbia Sailing School DNC       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   6 SD II Sonar Patrick Norris       1
2   1 WOW Sonar Molly McMahon       2
3   2 Saucy Sonar Mike Better       3
4   3 Split Decision Sonar Mark Norris       4
5   4 WOWzers Sonar Nancy Snyder       5
6   5 Cheap Water Sonar Rob Cardenas       6
7   7 BAX Sonar Amy Baxter DNC       9  
8   8 Half Baked Sonar WOW Coach DNC       9  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   USA 1 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Adam Collins       4
5   SC 22 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Greg Scannell       5
6   sc sc23 Riverfolk colgate 26 robert tepper       6
 

2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       3
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       4
3 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J70 Bob Willis       5
4 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       8
5 7   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       11
6 4   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       12
7 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       13
8 8   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 J 70 Preston Wake       14
9 5   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019