2011 Charleston Race Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 0 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 27   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated/Team Layline J 24 Chip Till       1
2 20   USA 2918 Street Legal J 24 Chris Jankowski       2
3 3   USA 5448 USA 5448 J 24 Mike Ingham       3
4 15   USA 5320 Vanishing Act J 24 John Surguy       4
5 24   USA 1829 BASH J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       5
6 31   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal       6
7 41   USA 3971 Pigs Fly Too J 24 Ryan Hamm       7
8 21   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi       8
9 39   USA 3894 Mizzmo J 24 Benjamin Rhea-Carver       9
10 1   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel J 24 Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel       10
11 2   USA 1938 Seaweed J 24 Charlie Krylo       11
12 25   USA 3895 Moxie J 24 Michael Pentaleri       12
13 32   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Bill Moore       13
14 30   USA 555 USA-555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner       14
15 7   USA 4242 Mobile Home J 24 Tim Rathbun       15
16 23   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       16
17 42   USA 2260 Slingblade J 24 Bill Milner       17
18 37   USA 3758 Kia-Ora J 24 Jim Smith       18
19 33   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly       19
20 38   USA 2349 Latte J 24 francisco Davila       20
21 28   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       21
22 40   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Charles Frasch       22
23 36   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       23
24 35   USA 1572 Jo Daddy J 24 Ray Dunn       24
25 26   USA 1011 Nice Coconuts J 24 Dan Ledbetter DNC       26  
 
J 22
1 43   USA 1586 USA 1586 J 22 Greg Fisher       1
2 9   USA 1589 Solid Layer J 22 Chris Doyle       2
3 17   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Todd Hiller       3
4 5   USA 1098 Instigator J 22 Travis Odenbach       4
5 4   USA 354 USA 354 J 22 Sarah Enwright       5
6 12   USA 1644 Layline.com J 22 Paul Abdullah       6
7 11   USA 751 Mike J 22 Maegan Ruhlman       7
8 16   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt W Swanson       8
9 18   USA 358 Liten' Up! J 22 Terry Schertz       9
10 19   USA 792 Handbasket J 22 Dave Robinson       10
11 13   USA 1037 Free Energy J 22 John Sackett/Turney/Zelli       11
12 14   USA 350 Encore J 22 Bob Corney       12
13 34   USA 640 II Salty Dawgs J 22 George Dewhirst       13
14 10   USA 1537 More Tequila J 22 Brian Elliott DNC       17  
15 6   USA 1466 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl DNF       17  
16 22   USA 1502 Mjsedok J 22 John Rice RAF       17
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Vipers 640
1 35   USA 696969 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       1
2 21   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon       2
3 27   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow       3
4 64   USA 109 Black Mamba Viper 640 David Guggenheim       4
5 12   USA 124 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman       5
6 32   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       6
7 28   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       7
8 30   USA 150 Dinghy Locker Viper 640 Mark McNamara       8
9 29   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       9
10 18   USA 158 Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter       10
11 5   USA 100 Ice Melted Viper 640 Craig/Deborah Wilusz       11
12 13   USA 50 Rattler Viper 640 Dan Tucker       12
13 11   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       13
14 15   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       14
15 50   USA 55 White Snake Viper 640 David Furna       15
16 16   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       16
17 19   USA 99 Bec a Boo Viper 640 Philip Kwasinski       17
18 22   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw       18
19 63   USA 91 Touch of Grey Viper 640 David Oliver       19
20 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J Joseph Bainton DNC       26  
21 4   USA 129 Animal Viper 640 Jeff Jones DNC       26  
22 40   USA 125 Slitherin Viper 640 Michael Meissner DNC       26  
23 7   USA 107 Mauri Pro Sailing Viper 640 Juan Mauri DNC       26  
24 20   USA TBD TBD Viper 640 Michael Gavin DNC       26  
25 8   CAN 117 String Theory Viper 640 Harvey Barnes DNC       26  
 
J 80
1 9   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 36   USA 352 USA 352 J 80 Kerry Klingler       2
3 14   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Henry Brauer / Will Welles       3
4 58   USA 127 Firebolt J 80 Ken Corsig       4
5 44   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris Chadwick       5
6 1   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       6
7 17   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger       7
8 25   USA 176 Bob Dylan J 80 Mike Sudofsky       9
9 48   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       10
10 3   USA 1319 Jackrabbit J 80 Claude Welles       11
11 39   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       12
12 46   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       13
13 43   USA 829 Bone Chillin' J 80 Alan Simonini       14
14 2   USA 720 Air Supply J 80 Rick Smith       15
15 37   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       16
16 52   USA 731 Smokin' J J 80 Don Trask       17
17 47   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       18
18 33   USA 381 Relentless J 80 Al Minella SCP       18
19 49   USA 888 Scout J 80 Houck Reed       19
20 59   USA 840 J Hawk J 80 Brian O'Malley       20
21 45   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson       21
22 56   USA 120 Confederate Ram J 80 Paul Zarbatany       22
23 42   USA 255 Angry Chameleon J 80 Kristen Robinson DNC       27  
24 41   USA 221 USA 221 J 80 Allan Terhune DNC       27  
25 57   USA 483 Dolphin J 80 Jeff Bodkin DNC       27  
26 34   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello DNC       27  
 
Ultimate 20
1 23   CAN 200 Slippery Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson       1
2 53   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       2
3 26   USA 152 Under The Kilt Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt       3
4 10   CAN 158 Dragon Bait Ultimate 20 Rick Sellens       4
5 62   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       5
6 6   CAN 14 Nitro Ultimate 20 Ken Gow       6
7 61   USA 174 Zulu Ultimate 20 Peter Marriott / Bob McGrath       7
8 38   USA Honour Ultimate 20 David Crall       8
9 51   USA 148 Lotsaknots Ultimate 20 Chet Wiesenmayer       9
10 55   USA 58 HappyHours Ultimate 20 Chuck Ballew DNC       13  
11 54   USA 159 Scram Ultimate 20 Don Corey DNC       13  
12 60   USA 50 Running with Scissors Ultimate 20 Teresa Decker DNS       13  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 11   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2 34   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari       2
3 23   USA 750 Matador Melges 24 Peter Cucci       3
4 10   USA 812 Brick House 812 Melges 24 Kristen Lane       4
5 61   USA 773 Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures Melges 24 Steve Kopf       5
6 24   USA 749 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       6
7 39   USA 721 Wild Child Melges 24 Henry Filter       7
8 59   USA 700 ARDOR/C.R.E.A.M. Melges 24 David O'Reilly       8
9 45   USA 515 New Wave Melges 24 Martin Kullman       9
10 3   ITA 819 Audi Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi       10
11 9   USA 623 Brick House 623 Melges 24 Peter Lane       11
12 33   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       12
13 6   BER 1 hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       13
14 29   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns       14
15 21   USA 805 Windhover Megles 24 August Barkow       15
16 35   USA 659 Daredevil Melges 24 Tim Anto / Jack Jennings       16
17 25   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Siegler Siegler & Siegler       17
18 27   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Donald Wilson       18
19 26   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       19
20 49   USA 744 Skia Melges 24 James Tudor       20
21 54   USA 526 Three and a half men Melges 24 Steve Suddath       21
22 57   USA 725 Vamoose Melges 24 Robby Wilkins       22
23 20   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow       23
24 31   USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess       24
25 22   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       25
26 5   GER 635 Unsponsored Melges 24 Christof Wieland       26
27 38   USA 718 Entourage Racing Melges 24 Nick Amendola       27
28 53   USA 185 Agave Melges 24 Stefan Schulze       28
29 15   USA 795 Rock N' Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       29
30 52   USA 125 USA125 Melges 24 Roger Counihan       30
31 28   USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       31
32 7   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       32
33 41   USA 656 Goux Get Mama Melges 24 james Whatmore       33
34 44   USA 118 USA118 Melges 24 Rob Britts       34
35 51   USA 419 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       35
36 36   USA 774 Planet Claire Melges 24 John Koten       36
37 50   USA 676 Uncle! Uncle! Melges 24 Gary Umberger       37
38 8   USA 142 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf       38
39 37   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       39
40 58   USA 15 Abordage Melges 24 Erwan Le Gall       40
41 46   USA 616 USA616 Melges 24 George Haynie       41
42 55   USA 78 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       42
43 56   USA 626 USA 626 Melges 24 Warren Keull       43
44 60   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman DNS       48  
45 16   USA 658 Mustang Melges 24 John Hamilton DNS       48  
46 48   USA 559 Team Satisfaction Melges 24 Ed Wilson DNS       48  
47 40   USA 606 Chillout Melges 24 Jim Golden DNS       48  
 
Melges 20
1 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       1
2 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       2
3 43   USA 43 M&M Racing Team Audi Melges 20 Mary Anne Ward       3
4 42   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach       4
5 30   USA 30 Vaya con Dios Audi Melges 20 Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith       5
6 88   USA 88 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       6
7 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       7
8 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked Audi Melges 20 Jason Knolls       8
9 187   USA 187 Tramp Audi Melges 20 Tom Ritter       9
10 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       10
11 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst       11
12 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Chris Hamilton       12
13 2   CAN 102 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob Butler       13
14 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger       14
15 19   USA 119 no name yet Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       15
16 202   USA 202 Moxie Audi Melges 20 Jim Allsopp         16
17 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       17
18 14   USA 14 USA 14 Audi Melges 20 John Lucas       18
19 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       19
20 115   USA 115 Atlas Audi Melges 20 Brian Hill       20
21 186   USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       21
22 133   USA 133 Maverick Audi Melges 20 Roland Van der Meer       22
23 200   USA 200 Diesel Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack DNS       24  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore North Circle 3 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 27.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:31:19 0:00:56:19 0:00:53:44 1 9
2   CAN 099 Galilée Beneteau First 44.7 Jean-Pierre Turgeon 24.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:32:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:55:20 2 14
3   USA 20 Wicked J 124 Douglas Curtiss 33.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:33:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:55:25 3 15
4   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Patrick Eudy -30.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:29:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:56:55 4 21
5   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia J 130 SD David Hackney 33.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:37:08 0:01:02:08 0:00:58:59 5 29
6   USA 50066 Solarus J 130 Noel Sterrett 24.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:39:16 0:01:04:16 0:01:01:58 6 33
7   USA 43545 Echo Zulu Carroll Frers 45 David Rider 33.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:47:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:09:21 7 36
8   USA 51107 Predator OnDeck Farr 40 James Givens DNF 6.0       9  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 56 Gambler J 122 Doug Shafffer 36.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:37:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:53:52 1 11
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 36.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:37:55 0:00:57:55 0:00:54:29 2 13
3   USA 60077 Jubilee A40RC Cal & Libussa Huge 42.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:39:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:55:32 3 16
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Wayne Jackson 42.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:41:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:57:09 4 22
5   USA 93460 The JacKaL Beneteau First 40.7 John DeFilippo 51.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:42:57 0:01:02:57 0:00:58:05 5 24
6   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 John Keenan 51.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:43:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:58:43 6 28
7   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 51.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:06:47 7 35
 
PHRF C
1   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 96.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:47:40 0:01:02:40 0:00:53:31 1 8
2   USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 66.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:45:04 0:01:00:04 0:00:53:47 2 10
3   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 84.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:48:40 0:01:03:40 0:00:55:40 3 17
4   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 72.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:48:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:56:40 4 18
5   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:48:37 0:01:03:37 0:00:56:45 5 19
6   USA 333 Hoodoo J 109 Ric Campeau 75.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:49:01 0:01:04:01 0:00:56:52 6 20
7   USA 658 Big Booty J 105 Joe Pitcavage 87.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:14 0:01:06:14 0:00:57:57 7 23
8   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:36 0:01:06:36 0:00:58:19 8 25
9   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham 84.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:30 0:01:06:30 0:00:58:30 9 26
10   USA 228 High Visibility J 105 Billy Bremer III 87.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:59 0:01:06:59 0:00:58:42 10 27
11   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 78.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:52:24 0:01:07:24 0:00:59:58 11 30
12   USA 22763 ECHO Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 84.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:54:04 0:01:09:04 0:01:01:04 12 31
13   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:54:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:01:15 13 32
14   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 84.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:55:22 0:01:10:22 0:01:02:22 14 34
 
PHRF E HDC1
1   USA A 38 Diana Sea Alerion 38-2 Bernie Cignavitch 111.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:44:38 0:00:54:38 0:00:46:18 1 1
2   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 90.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:43:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:46:58 2 2
3   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:48:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:48:35 3 3
4   USA 113 Andiamo Benateau 35s5 Dave and Christie Kowert 123.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:49:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:50:17 4 4
5   USA 52433 Buena Vida Sabre 362 David Rodarte 120.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:50:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:51:22 5 5
6   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:49:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:52:38 6 6
7   USA 21707 Kindred Spirit Newport 41 David McSweeney 117.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:51:45 0:01:01:45 0:00:52:58 7 7
8   USA 13148 Longbow C&C 35 Franz Nuernberger 129.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:53:44 0:01:03:44 0:00:54:03 8 12
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore South Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein       1
2   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland       2
3   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond       3
4   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       4
5   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Michael and Brian Kaczor DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF S Sport Boat
1   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 54.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:16:03 0:01:36:03 0:01:27:44 1 23
2   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 30.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:15:10 0:01:35:10 0:01:30:32 2 24
3   USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael MaCleod 42.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:19:19 0:01:39:19 0:01:32:50 3 25
4   USA 88 Lola Thompson 750 R.E. Turner, IV DNF 78.0       7  
5   USA 14 Rented Mule Viper 830 Bryan Taylor RAF 69.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:49:15 0:01:09:15 0:00:58:37 7 29
6   USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzurs 310 John Gaag RAF 57.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:55:53 0:01:15:53 0:01:07:06 7 30
 
PHRF D
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 111.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:41:45 0:00:51:45 0:00:42:45 1 1
2   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 111.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:42:42 0:00:52:42 0:00:43:42 2 2
3   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh 120.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:43:34 0:00:53:34 0:00:43:50 3 3
4   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 105.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:43:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:44:36 4 4
5   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 120.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:44:36 0:00:54:36 0:00:44:52 5 5
6   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman 120.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:44:48 0:00:54:48 0:00:45:04 6 6
7   USA 34834 Yankee Zulu Beneteau First 30 Garth Hichens 99.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:44:22 0:00:54:22 0:00:46:20 7 8
8   USA 30815 Gusto Olson 30 Robert Scribner 99.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:46:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:48:40 8 9
9   USA 208 OSA 1 Colgate 26 OD David Buckley 168.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:13:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:09:44 9 21
10   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MH OB John & Tony Esposito DNC 111.0       11  
 
PHRF F HDC2
1   GBR 6044 Susimi Sweeden 370 Michael Carrington 144.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:53:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:46:09 1 7
2   USA 930964 Passion Catalina 34 Brett Grover 153.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:57:26 0:01:01:26 0:00:49:02 2 10
3   USA 43443 Mistress S2 7.9 IB Bryan coon 168.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:00:58 0:01:04:58 0:00:51:21 3 12
4   USA 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 132.0 15/Apr/11 - 12:58:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:51:33 4 13
5   USA 51977 NautonCall Beneteau 38 Eddie Evans 144.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:09:50 0:01:13:50 0:01:02:10 5 17
6   USA 459 Skimmer Pearson 33 Gary McManus 183.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:15:08 0:01:19:08 0:01:04:18 6 20
7   USA 726 Gazaway Ericson 30+ SD Lamar Walter 189.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:22:59 0:01:26:59 0:01:11:40 8 22
8   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Bernard M Schapiro SCP 144.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:16:35 0:01:20:35 0:01:08:55 9 31
 
PHRF G Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 12 Bliss Alerion 38-2 Randolph Brooks 115.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:08:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:49:21 1 11
2   USA 621 Makani Catalina 34 WK Keith Gannett 177.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:24:01 0:01:14:01 0:00:59:40 2 14
3   USA 11 Cheerio Morgan 38-2 Charles Dickinson 156.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:23:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:01:12 3 15
4   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK Robert Aymar 132.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:21:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:01:16 4 16
5   USA 50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 Donald Michael 108.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:20:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:02:14 5 18
6   USA 40616 NAOS Hunter 40 Sam Johnston 124.0 15/Apr/11 - 13:24:08 0:01:14:08 0:01:04:05 6 19
7   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Greg Handal TLE 196.0   8  
8   USA 7 First Light Cherubini 44 Robert Turkewitz TLE 156.0   8  
9   USA 711 Sound Mind Catalina 30 Anthony Powell DNC 194.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider
Gosling's Rum Vineyard Vines
Gill North American Charleston Harbor Resort North Sails Newport Shipyard
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel OnDeck CharlestonYachting Daniel Island Real Estate
PhotoBoat.com Charlestonharboraccess   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019