2017 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Course - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:08:32 0:02:08:32 0:01:43:26 1 1
2   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:11:29 0:02:11:29 0:01:46:23 2 2
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:12:46 0:02:12:46 0:01:49:28 3 3
4 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 132.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:24:15 0:02:24:15 0:01:57:58 4 8
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       9  
6   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       9  
7   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 129.0       9  
8   USA 69 BoVe Six meter Gerald Conger DNC 138.0       9  
 
Cruising - Asymetrical
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann DNC 84.0       7  
2   USA 25141 knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen drabant DNC 123.0       7  
3   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones DNC 114.0       7  
4   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
5   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter DNC 105.0       7  
6   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 135.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:12:27 0:02:07:27 0:01:49:31 1 4
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:08:56 0:02:03:56 0:01:49:36 2 5
3   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 frances Anderson 54.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:05:36 0:02:00:36 0:01:49:51 3 6
4   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:06:09 0:02:01:09 0:01:52:47 4 7
5   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
6   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
7   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward DNC 102.0       10  
8   CAN 106 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
9   25412 ENGAGER BENETEAU 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham DNC 60.0       10  
 
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Course - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Cru 2B - JAM
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:18:44 0:02:08:44 0:01:36:08 1 6
2   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 231.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:22:33 0:02:12:33 0:01:36:10 2 7
3   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 249.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:30:46 0:02:20:46 0:01:41:33 3 10
4   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:25:53 0:02:15:53 0:01:44:14 4 12
5   263 Sundify S2 8.0 Gerald Zack 231.0 04/Jun/17 - 15:39:00 0:03:29:00 0:02:52:37 5 14
6   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       14  
7   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland DNC 231.0       14  
8   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       14  
9   USA 95 Free Ride Bristol 27 Don Egypt DNC 240.0       14  
10   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John Anter / MarkStevens DNC 231.0       14  
11   2235 Blue Bird Mariner 19' 2+2 C/B Cameron Herrington DNC 294.0       14  
12   4134 Northern Exposure catalina 30 Lisa Plonka DNC 204.0       14  
13   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       14  
 
Cru 2A - JAM
1   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 189.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:17:46 0:02:07:46 0:01:38:00 1 8
2   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 192.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:33:14 0:02:23:14 0:01:53:00 2 13
3   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       13  
4   12689 Saminna Pearson 30 Joe Ronan Rick Kinert DNC 189.0       13  
5   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       13  
6   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       13  
7   USA 501 Island Time Islander 30 Robert Dykstra DNC 195.0       13  
8   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       13  
9   USA 25117 Tormentor Catalina 30 Ralph Banish DNC         13  
10   15286 Enchant Catalina 30 David Richmond DNC         13  
11   1222 Grand Finale Hunter Carol Cataldo DNC 216.0       13  
12   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       13  
13   USA 1670 Mistral Pearson 30 Scott and Rob Babin DNC 192.0       14  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 189.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:16:54 0:02:01:54 0:01:32:08 1 3
2   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 174.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:14:38 0:01:59:38 0:01:32:14 2 4
3 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:18:32 0:02:03:32 0:01:35:39 3 5
4   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:26:22 0:02:11:22 0:01:43:58 4 11
5   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly DNC 168.0       12  
6   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNC 207.0       12  
7   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 210.0       12  
8   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       12  
9   4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Ken Forgiel DNC 192.0       12  
10   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       12  
11   USA 5699 Ducky Too CAL 29 Richard Pond DNC 195.0       12  
 
Cru 1B - JAM
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Pat Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:15:30 0:01:55:30 0:01:28:06 1 1
2   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 177.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:26:56 0:02:06:56 0:01:39:03 2 9
3   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       9  
4   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       9  
5   171 Shanarisa Catalina TR34 Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       9  
6   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett DNC 165.0       9  
7   272 Irish Rose Ericson 35 BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       9  
8   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 186.0       9  
 
Cru 1A - JAM
1   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 135.0 04/Jun/17 - 14:10:32 0:01:50:32 0:01:29:16 1 2
2   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 87.0       10  
3   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       10  
4   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       10  
5   23937 Split Decision IP 40 Michael West DNC 96.0       10  
6   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles DNC 159.0       10  
7   USA 35 Powwow 30 sq meter Jeff / Chuck Smith DNC 150.0       10  
8   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       10  
9   USA 60429 Sapphire DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       10  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dolye North Cavis Mosher

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017