2017 WYC/AIS MW Dobson Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Mid-Distance
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Dobson Regatta
PHRF
Mid-Distance
24/Sep/2017
11:30 AM
10.22 NM
10 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Dobson Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
Mid-Distance
1
USA 03 & 05
Annapurna
Farr 36
Greg Nuss
9.0
24/Sep/17 - 13:52:31
0:02:22:31
0:02:20:59
1
1
2
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
Peterson Nimmer
3.0
24/Sep/17 - 13:53:55
0:02:23:55
0:02:23:24
2
2
3
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:09:42
0:02:39:42
0:02:28:27
3
3
4
USA 25547
Undaunted
Bene First 36.7
Michael Smith
72.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:12:59
0:02:42:59
0:02:30:43
4
4
5
USA 59
Chase
J 109
Charlie Schroeder
66.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:13:16
0:02:43:16
0:02:32:01
5
5
6
USA 32676
Quintessence III
Frers 46
David Crum
39.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:10:05
0:02:40:05
0:02:33:26
6
6
7
932
GBR 932R
Velocity Girl
VQ32
Richard Lett
90.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:20:11
0:02:50:11
0:02:34:51
7
7
8
USA 40512
Texana
Schock 35
dallas johnson
75.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:19:53
0:02:49:53
0:02:37:06
8
8
9
USA 219
Kestrel
Beneteau First 36.7
Pia Castelline
75.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:33:15
0:03:03:15
0:02:50:29
9
9
10
00
USA 612
Fly 2.0
J 70
Erik Wilson
120.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:41:56
0:03:11:56
0:02:51:30
10
10
11
USA 36028
No Trespassing
SunFast 3600
Dick Kalow
60.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:34:31
0:03:04:31
0:02:54:18
11
11
12
USA 385
Galatea
Islander 36
David Herring
156.0
24/Sep/17 - 15:06:42
0:03:36:42
0:03:10:08
12
12
13
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel 39
Andy Spence-Parsons
75.0
24/Sep/17 - 14:54:46
0:03:24:46
0:03:12:00
13
13
14
USA 61418
SS George Bailey
Sabre 34 MK II
Doug Milroy
DNS
153.0
17
15
USA USA 56
Lighthorse
Beneteau 42S7
Kelley Lorix
DNS
78.0
17
16
USA 45777
MC^2
R/P 50
Dan Lewis
RET
-42.0
17
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy