2017 Annapolis Fall Regatta / Farr 30 International and ORC Chesapeake Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30 International Championship
1   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rod Jabin       1
2   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       2
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       3
4   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       4
5   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant & Jason Russell DNC       7  
6   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil DNC       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 1.0629 20/Oct/17 - 13:33:17 0:02:58:17 0:03:09:30 1.5 1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 93664 Rival XP44 Bob Cantwell 1.0589 20/Oct/17 - 13:35:03 0:03:00:03 0:03:10:39 3 2
3   USA 666 Reindeer Morris 47 Tony Parker 1.0709 20/Oct/17 - 13:39:52 0:03:04:52 0:03:17:58 4.5 4
4   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 Erik Wulff 1.1192 20/Oct/17 - 13:35:58 0:03:00:58 0:03:22:32 6 5
5   USA 54 ChessieRacing Tripp 62 George Collins 1.3049 20/Oct/17 - 13:14:37 0:02:39:37 0:03:28:17 7.5 8
6   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 1.1766 20/Oct/17 - 13:32:28 0:02:57:28 0:03:28:48 9 9
7   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen DNC 1.2503       12  
 
ORC 2 (off_ToT_3L)
1   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 1.0191 20/Oct/17 - 13:51:14 0:03:11:14 0:03:14:53 1.5 3
2   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP26 Mike Beasley 0.9703 20/Oct/17 - 14:11:17 0:03:31:17 0:03:25:00 3 6
3   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 1.0110 20/Oct/17 - 14:03:18 0:03:23:18 0:03:25:32 4.5 7
4   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 0.9502 20/Oct/17 - 14:21:44 0:03:41:44 0:03:30:41 6 10
5   USA 2609 Hall Pass Donovan GP 26 Jim Carkhuff / Ken Schmidt 0.9921 20/Oct/17 - 14:15:57 0:03:35:57 0:03:34:15 7.5 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019