2017 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 42.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:47:43 1:03:42:43 1:03:28:35 1 1
2   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:48:54 1:03:43:54 1:03:29:46 2 2
3   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin Michael Siedlecki 27.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:46:12 1:03:41:12 1:03:32:07 3 3
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 09/Apr/17 - 13:59:48 1:03:54:48 1:03:34:36 4 4
5   USA 46453 Mad Cow 2.0 B-32 Chip Merlin 57.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:12:11 1:05:07:11 1:04:48:00 5 10
6   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 54.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:13:19 1:05:08:19 1:04:50:08 6 11
7   USA 42696 Hot Water J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 72.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:21:18 1:05:16:18 1:04:52:04 7 12
8   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:21:31 1:05:16:31 1:04:52:17 8 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1   USA 29 Back Off Soverel 26 Tony Barrett 165.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:16:03 1:05:11:03 1:04:15:30 1 5
2   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 135.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:25 1:05:10:25 1:04:24:58 2 6
3   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:13 1:05:10:13 1:04:25:47 3 7
4   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 90.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:25 1:05:10:25 1:04:40:07 4 8
5   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:13:10 1:05:08:10 1:04:40:54 5 9
6   USA 98 You Know Who S2 7.9 Paul Guidi DNC 165.0       7  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek Racer/Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 96.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:11 1:05:05:11 1:04:32:52 1 1
2   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 78.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:03 1:05:05:03 1:04:38:47 2 2
3   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:14:57 1:05:04:57 1:04:39:42 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Suncoast Raceweek-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1   USA 32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 149.0 09/Apr/17 - 14:12:54 1:03:57:54 1:03:17:10 1 2
2   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano 187.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:18 1:05:00:18 1:04:09:11 2 7
3   USA 64337 Creola C&C 37/40 WK Jack Cavalier DNC 103.0       5  
4   USA 501 Wind Dancer Catalina 36 Gary Spainhour DNF 185.0       5  
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 14:15:02 1:04:00:02 1:03:00:10 1 1
2   USA 30065 Shadowfax Tartan 3000 CB Michael Baier 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:15:17 1:05:00:17 1:04:00:25 2 3
3   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 217.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:17:40 1:05:02:40 1:04:03:21 3 4
4   USA 445 Sail Dance Cal 29 Tom Kennedy 216.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:17:31 1:05:02:31 1:04:03:29 4 5
5   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 219.0 09/Apr/17 - 15:21:15 1:05:06:15 1:04:06:23 5 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019