2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       1
2   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       2
3   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       3
4   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       4
5   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       5
6   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       6
7   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       7
8   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       8
9   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       9
10   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse       10
11   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg DNC       12  
 
J 105
1   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       1
2   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       3
4 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       5
6   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       6
7   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       7
8   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       8
9 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       9
10 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       10
11   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       13
14 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       14
15   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       15
16   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       16
17   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       17
18 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict       18
19   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       19
20   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       20
21   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       21
22   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       22
23 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross       23
24 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang RET       25  
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       2
3   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       3
4   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       1
2   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       2
3   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin       3
4   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       5
6   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       1
2   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       2
3   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       3
4   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       4
5   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       5
6   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       6
7   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       3
3   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       4
4   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus SCP       4
5   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild DNF       5  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 14/Sep/17 - 15:39:56 0:01:59:56 0:01:54:05 1 1
2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 14/Sep/17 - 15:45:53 0:02:05:53 0:01:58:05 2 2
3   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello 81.0 14/Sep/17 - 15:56:15 0:02:16:15 0:01:58:41 3 3
4   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 14/Sep/17 - 15:57:37 0:02:17:37 0:02:00:03 4 4
5   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 14/Sep/17 - 15:53:59 0:02:13:59 0:02:01:37 5 5
6   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada 81.0 14/Sep/17 - 16:14:59 0:02:34:59 0:02:17:25 6 6
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 14/Sep/17 - 15:32:24 0:01:37:24 0:01:59:54 1 2
2   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 14/Sep/17 - 15:49:18 0:01:54:18 0:02:00:49 2 3
3 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 14/Sep/17 - 15:51:23 0:01:56:23 0:02:02:47 3 5
4   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 14/Sep/17 - 15:57:46 0:02:02:46 0:02:04:59 4 6
5   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 14/Sep/17 - 15:55:16 0:02:00:16 0:02:06:31 5 7
6   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 14/Sep/17 - 16:00:11 0:02:05:11 0:02:07:41 6 9
7   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 14/Sep/17 - 16:00:34 0:02:05:34 0:02:07:42 7 10
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 14/Sep/17 - 15:59:25 0:02:04:25 0:02:11:08 8 15
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 14/Sep/17 - 16:12:09 0:02:17:09 0:02:20:02 9 22
 
ORR B
1   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 14/Sep/17 - 16:32:24 0:02:17:24 0:02:08:03 1 11
2   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 14/Sep/17 - 16:26:30 0:02:11:30 0:02:10:03 2 12
3   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 14/Sep/17 - 16:33:29 0:02:18:29 0:02:10:35 3 13
4   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 14/Sep/17 - 16:31:34 0:02:16:34 0:02:10:58 4 14
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 14/Sep/17 - 16:36:28 0:02:21:28 0:02:11:34 5 17
6 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 14/Sep/17 - 16:36:55 0:02:21:55 0:02:12:50 6 18
7   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 14/Sep/17 - 16:40:48 0:02:25:48 0:02:15:44 7 21
8 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 14/Sep/17 - 16:48:44 0:02:33:44 0:02:28:30 8 23
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNF 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 14/Sep/17 - 16:05:13 0:02:15:13 0:02:02:14 1 4
2 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 14/Sep/17 - 16:09:23 0:02:19:23 0:02:07:07 2 8
3   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 14/Sep/17 - 16:14:31 0:02:24:31 0:02:11:31 3 16
4   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 14/Sep/17 - 16:17:56 0:02:27:56 0:02:13:44 4 19
5   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 14/Sep/17 - 16:18:41 0:02:28:41 0:02:14:16 5 20
 
Multihull - BAMA
1   USA 02 Orion MOD 70 Tom Siebel 1.4760 14/Sep/17 - 15:20:45 0:01:15:45 0:01:51:48 1 1
2   USA 49 Shadow X Extreme 40 Peter Stoneberg DNF 1.2390       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019