2017 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 173 Prez Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2   CAN 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava       2
3   BYC Edmund TitzGerald Ultimate 20 Matt Declercq       3
4   USA U20 Ultimate 20 BYC       4
5   BYC TBD Ultimate 20 Bryce Heller       5
6   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       6
7   BYC BYC Alts Ultimate 20 Rick Rosenhaus       7
8   BYC Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago DNC       10  
9   BYC Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour DNC       10  
10   BYC BYC Ultimate 20 Gmeiner TBD DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNC 132.0       16  
2   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC 105.0       16  
3   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       16  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel -11.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:47:31 0:00:27:31 0:00:28:11 1 1
2   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 66.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:53:21 0:00:33:21 0:00:29:20 2 2
3   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 75.0 13/Jun/17 - 11:32:30 4:16:12:30 4:16:07:56 3 9
4   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 87.0       10  
5   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas DNC 75.0       10  
6   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 66.0       10  
7 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid DNC 48.0       10  
8   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNC 1.0       10  
9   USA 70 Evolution SC70 Chris Saxton DNC -59.0       12  
10   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim LaRiviere DNC 51.0       12  
11   25633 TITAN C&C 41 DANIEL AITKEN DNC 87.0       12  
12   Flysurfer Foiling Buffalo Hydrofoiling Kiteboard Will Cyr DNC -300.0       14  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:38:30 0:00:28:30 0:00:18:28 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 153.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:35:41 0:00:25:41 0:00:19:12 2 2
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:39:25 0:00:29:25 0:00:19:23 3 3
4   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 153.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:35:55 0:00:25:55 0:00:19:26 4 4
5   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:39:46 0:00:29:46 0:00:19:44 5 5
6   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 HHS CassBrieBoda 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:39:52 0:00:29:52 0:00:19:50 6 6
7   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:40:08 0:00:30:08 0:00:20:06 7 7
8   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 189.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:38:18 0:00:28:18 0:00:20:18 8 8
9   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 189.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:38:33 0:00:28:33 0:00:20:33 9 9
10   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard 231.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:40:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:20:57 10 10
11   USA 746 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 237.0 08/Jun/17 - 19:41:48 0:00:31:48 0:00:21:46 11 11
12   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier DNC 219.0       17  
13   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme DNC 237.0       17  
14   USA 5246 TAO Cal 25 Thomas Kopp DNC 237.0       17  
15   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNC 153.0       17  
16   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin DNC 237.0       17  
17   2503 no more mister nice guy C&C 25 MK 1 john pappas DNC 237.0       18  
18 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNC 237.0       19  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019