2017 Chicago Junior Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Corinthian YC Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Gold
1   USA 16710 16710 Optimist Peter Barnard       1
2   22436 Will I Am Opti Will Michels       2
3   22210 Chicken Dinner Optimist Jacob Zils       3
4   USA 20905 USA 20905 Opti Chiristian Prendergast       4
5   USA 17150 The Fashionista Optimist Deana Fedulova       5
6   10735 Three Opti Ethan Gerber       6
7   8014 wicked fast Optimist Jack Chvojka       7
8   20528 Charlie Optimist Charlie Gish       8
9   15088 Let Her Rip Optimist Milan Gandhi       9
10   USA 19901 Girl Power Opti Annie Samis       10
11   1760 lLoud 9 Opti Wyatt Chvojka       11
12   USA 1735 Veloce Noah Alberte         12
13   USA 20714 Simone Moss Optimist Simone Moss       14
14   USA 20366 Bamboozal Optimist Matthew Childers       16
15   USA 20841 None Optimist Henry Scholz DSQ       33  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CYC Circle Racing
One Design Division
420
1   2234 Quick Silver 420 Emerson Wright       1
2   USA 1738 Club Boat 420 Sam Childers       2
3   N/A Rubber Ducky 420 Wyatt Harley DNC       5  
4   4 Boatprah 420 Anne Ahern DNC       5  
 
Club 420
1   7834 LIT C420 Robert Hunter       1
2   7832 CYC C420 Chris Sharpless       2
3   USA 5 none C420 Trevor Davis       3
4   8130 L and M C420 Luke Hosek       4
5   7831 c420 c420 Marleigh Belsley       5
6   CYC 7830 CYC 420 C420 Rider Odom       6
7   USA 7574 Sail #7574 C420 Caroline Sandoval       7
8   USA 2558 Dat Aft C420 Willem Flaugher       8
9   USA 8064 USA 8064 C420 William Cornell       9
10   7702 7702 c420 Elijah Goldman       10
11   USA 8131 Scott said B. Wild c420 Seamus Scott       11
12   9 J & A C420 Joe Goodzey       12
13   6818 NA club 420 Katherine Connolly       13
14   6820 6820 420 Liam McClimans       14
15   5846 5846 C420 Dillon Hollingsworth       15
16   7833 CYC C420 Lolly Vasilion DNC       23  
17   9999 Club 420 C420 Lily wojcik DNC       23  
18   7841 Double E C420 Emily Gildea DNC       23  
19   6258 S & L 420 Spencer Glickson DNC       23  
20   JG 15 Unknown 420 Paul Staley DNC       23  
21   Unknown Unknown 420 Frances Depke DNC       23  
22   JG 13 n/a C420 Brody Schwartz DNC       23  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 172997 none Laser Claire Considine       1
2   USA 1 Laser Laser rishab Nayar       2
3   201273 201273 Laser Radial Owen Patterson       3
4   USA 212232 212232 Laser Radial Leif Sigmond       4
5   133752 Laser Laser Radial Max Koziarski       5
6   USA 7 Hispaniola Laser Emmett Nevel       6
7   USA 166077 Granuaille Laser Steven Foote DNC       9  
8   5149 none laser Casey Gignac DNC       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017