2017 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker I
PHRF - Spinnaker II
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
EGYC Summer Series
One Design
J 22
24/May/2017
08:01 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker I
31/May/2017
06:35 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Spinnaker II
31/May/2017
06:40 PM
EGYC Summer Series
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
31/May/2017
06:45 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1
USA 86
Shake & Bake
J 22
David Wehr
1
2
USA 1505
Deuces Wild
J 22
Jim Mega
2
3
06
8
TBD
J 22
Clark Roscher
3
4
1533
Girls On A Boat
J 22
Carolyn Cure
4
5
USA 12345
BrockStars
J 22
Peter Brockmann
5.5
6
05
5
Team BPR
(276)
J 22
Paul Schmidle
5.5
7
3
Hall Pass
J 22
Kimbal Hall
DNS
7
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker I
1
USA 3503
Divided Sky
Summit 35
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
60.0 / 1.0656
31/May/17 - 19:57:23
0:01:22:23
0:01:27:47
1
4
2
USA 52911
Coconut
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas Dalbora
75.0 / 1.0400
31/May/17 - 20:01:22
0:01:26:22
0:01:29:49
2
5
3
USA 52218
Goat Rodeo
Seaquest 36
Todd Johnston
55.0 / 1.0744
31/May/17 - 19:58:47
0:01:23:47
0:01:30:01
3
6
4
44105
Rigadoon
J 105
Doug & Bill Riggs
93.0 / 1.0109
31/May/17 - 20:06:47
0:01:31:47
0:01:32:47
4
7
5
USA 489
Allora!
J 105
Alexander Clegg
93.0 / 1.0109
31/May/17 - 20:13:35
0:01:38:35
0:01:39:39
5
9
6
USA 14
Memory
J 110
Kevin Dakan
DNS
8
7
USA 43
Amadeus V
Xp 38
Jay Turchetta
DNS
8
PHRF - Spinnaker II
1
USA 21490
Dark Star
C&C 34
Mark Gervais
143.0 / 0.9380
31/May/17 - 20:19:07
0:01:39:07
0:01:32:58
1
8
2
22441
Thunder
Peterson 34
charles kineke
120.0 / 0.9701
31/May/17 - 20:24:19
0:01:44:19
0:01:41:12
2
10
3
USA 357
Blitz
J 30
Chris Tate
138.0 / 0.9448
31/May/17 - 20:27:10
0:01:47:10
0:01:41:15
3
11
4
USA 73499
Anser
Beneteau
Peter Allstrom
121.0 / 0.9687
31/May/17 - 20:27:34
0:01:47:34
0:01:44:12
4
12
5
USA 725
Cosmo
Pearson Flyer
William Kirk
141.0 / 0.9407
31/May/17 - 20:30:59
0:01:50:59
0:01:44:24
5
13
6
USA 172
Comet
Laser 28
Abbi Seward
OCS
142.0 / 0.9393
8
7
7375
Storming Norman
O'Day 34
Normand Lambert
OCS
153.0 / 0.9246
8
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 326
Pale Rider
Sea Sprite
Brian Anderson
284.0 / 0.7794
31/May/17 - 19:44:26
0:00:59:26
0:00:46:19
1
1
2
208
Thora
Pearson 28-1 30+
Kenneth Thorsen
217.0 / 0.8475
31/May/17 - 19:41:45
0:00:56:45
0:00:48:06
2
2
3
842
Obadiah
Pearson 30
Rasymond Perrotta
31/May/17 - 19:46:33
0:01:01:33
0:00:52:47
3
3
4
3310
Illusion
J 24
Ron Joseph
DNS
7
5
30612
Great Pumpkin
Capri 25
John D'Albora
DNS
7
6
842
Obadiah
Pearson 30
Raymond Perrotta
DNS
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy