2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 07/Jun/17 - 19:25:04 0:01:25:04 0:01:31:33 1 24
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 07/Jun/17 - 19:33:10 0:01:33:10 0:01:35:22 2 25
3   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 07/Jun/17 - 19:42:38 0:01:42:38 0:01:45:34 3 26
4   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray DNC 73.0 / 1.0433       5  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 07/Jun/17 - 19:17:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:06:42 1 11
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 07/Jun/17 - 19:36:51 0:01:31:51 0:01:22:21 2 19
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 07/Jun/17 - 19:35:56 0:01:30:56 0:01:25:55 3 20
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude 138.0 / 0.9448 07/Jun/17 - 19:36:45 0:01:31:45 0:01:26:41 4 21
5   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 07/Jun/17 - 19:38:02 0:01:33:02 0:01:27:23 5 22
6   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 07/Jun/17 - 19:42:55 0:01:37:55 0:01:29:01 6 23
7   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       8  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 07/Jun/17 - 19:33:21 0:01:23:21 0:01:12:26 1 13
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 07/Jun/17 - 19:31:36 0:01:21:36 0:01:15:27 2 14
3   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 07/Jun/17 - 19:32:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:16:23 3 15
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 07/Jun/17 - 19:36:55 0:01:26:55 0:01:17:43 4 16
5   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 07/Jun/17 - 19:34:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:18:47 5 17
6   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier 169.0 / 0.9040 07/Jun/17 - 19:39:17 0:01:29:17 0:01:20:43 6 18
7   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC 121.0 / 0.9687       12  
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 07/Jun/17 - 19:13:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:52:38 1 1
2   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell 186.0 / 0.8832 07/Jun/17 - 19:17:11 0:01:02:11 0:00:54:55 2 2
3   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 07/Jun/17 - 19:23:30 0:01:08:30 0:00:58:08 3 3
4   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 07/Jun/17 - 19:24:13 0:01:09:13 0:01:01:08 4 5
5   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 07/Jun/17 - 19:28:02 0:01:13:02 0:01:04:30 5 8
6   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       10  
7   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins DNC 216.0 / 0.8486       10  
8   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
9   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       10  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 07/Jun/17 - 19:40:23 0:01:20:23 0:01:03:34 1 7
2   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 07/Jun/17 - 19:40:58 0:01:20:58 0:01:05:13 2 9
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 07/Jun/17 - 19:45:06 0:01:25:06 0:01:06:48 3 12
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
5   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 07/Jun/17 - 19:40:41 0:01:15:41 0:00:58:22 1 4
2   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 07/Jun/17 - 19:45:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:02:12 2 6
3   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto 293.0 / 0.7711 07/Jun/17 - 19:50:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:05:53 3 10
4   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
5   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
6   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
7   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
8   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019