13th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design) Including the Soverel 33 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championships American One Design Viper 640 05/Aug/2017 02:35 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design J 70 05/Aug/2017 02:40 PM 0.75 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design International Etchells 05/Aug/2017 02:55 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design Shields 05/Aug/2017 03:15 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design IOD 05/Aug/2017 03:20 PM 1 NM  
YRALIS Championships American One Design S - Boats 05/Aug/2017 03:35 PM 1 NM  

YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser 05/Aug/2017 01:30 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Laser Radial 05/Aug/2017 01:35 PM    
YRALIS Championships IHYC One Design Ideal 18 05/Aug/2017 01:40 PM    

YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF I 05/Aug/2017 12:25 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF III 05/Aug/2017 12:30 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 88 05/Aug/2017 12:35 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design J 105 05/Aug/2017 12:35 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design Soverel 33 05/Aug/2017 12:49 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF II 05/Aug/2017 12:54 PM 6 NM 10 Kts
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker 06/Aug/2017 11:05 AM 14.5 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   158 158 Viper 640 David Larson       1
2 06   USA 128 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc / Peter Fernberger       2
3   175 Freebird Viper Nicholas DuBois       3
4   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       4
5   222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen       5
6 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       6
7 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie       7
8 95   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper 640 Brian McCloskey /Jeremy Parker/ Marion Maneker       8
9   USA 252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Bob McHugh       9
10   USA 37 Viper 37 Viper 640 Daniel Lin       10
11   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey DNS       12  
 
J 70
1   88 AYCIWKC J70 Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       2
3   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon       3
4   61 BOOM BOOM BOYS J70 Wade Waddell       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       7
8   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNS       11  
10   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman DNS       11  
 
International Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Daniel Smith       2
3   1397 Tar & Feathered Etchells Don Dowd Sandy Weil       3
4 27   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       4
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       5
6 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNS       7  
 
IOD
1   117 Makai IOD John Evans       1
2   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller       2
3   USA 100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall       3
 
Shields
1   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow       1
2   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell       2
3   183 Rascal Shields O'Connor / Young       3
4   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank / W Briganti       4
5   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless       5
6   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Azzaretti / Carr       6
7   182 Lure Shields Tim Walsh       7
8   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Patrick Johnson / Edward Briganti       8
 
S - Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar2 Herreshoff S Boat Robert Mehlich       1
2   S 14 Ingwe S class pierre bardoux       2
3   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       3
4   USA 68 S Boat S Boat william Riley       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath       1
2   USA 210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       3
4   USA 175553 Laser 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning       4
5   211541 211541 laser amnon gitelson       5
6   5448 Laser Laser Alexandr Medvedev       6
7   USA 7502 No Name Laser Peter Mark       7
8   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson       8
9   170379 Laser Laser Chris Lange       9
10   200155 TBA Laser Bogie Freeman DNC       13  
11   USA 1274 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       13  
12   205445 Laser Laser Natalya Gontcharova RET       13  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 Laser Laser Ryosuke Sakai       1
 
Ideal 18
1   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       1
2   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook       2
3   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       3
4   RYC 2 Shaw Ideal 18 Nick Sheppard       4
5   186 Tango Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren       5
6   1254 Papa Ideal 18 Nancy White       6
7   259 Yankee Ideal 18 Thomas Ingram       7
8   OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       8
9   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Mimi Magarelli       9
10   254 BRAVO Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       10
11   1253 Zulu Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       11
12   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 charles helme       12
13   RYC 3 Starr Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       13
14   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       2
3   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       3
4   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       5
 
J 105
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       1
2   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       2
3   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       3
 
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy       1
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       2
3 37   USA 335609 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt       3
4 38   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon       4
5   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:36:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:08:39 1 1
2   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 24.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:36:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:08:51 2 2
3   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:37:14 0:01:12:14 0:01:08:56 3 3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:35:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:11:12 4 6
5   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm and Jack Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:41:48 0:01:16:48 0:01:11:42 5 9
6   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit Bill Baxter; Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:43:01 0:01:18:01 0:01:12:55 6 11
 
PHRF II
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:12:49 0:01:18:49 0:01:10:43 1 4
2   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:12:37 0:01:18:37 0:01:11:07 2 5
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:12:55 0:01:18:55 0:01:11:25 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:14:19 0:01:20:19 0:01:12:49 4 10
5   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:15:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:13:07 5 12
6   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:17:31 0:01:23:31 0:01:13:55 6 13
7   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:18:11 0:01:24:11 0:01:14:17 7 14
8   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:20:25 0:01:26:25 0:01:18:01 8 17
9   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:20:15 0:01:26:15 0:01:18:27 9 18
 
PHRF III
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:52:44 0:01:22:44 0:01:11:38 1 8
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:57:36 0:01:27:36 0:01:16:12 2 15
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:59:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:16:26 3 16
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:01:27 0:01:31:27 0:01:20:21 4 19
5   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:01:31 0:01:31:31 0:01:20:25 5 20
6   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 05/Aug/17 - 14:11:37 0:01:41:37 0:01:25:43 6 21
 
PHRF - Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:16:16 0:03:11:16 0:02:43:00 1 22
2   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 117.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:16:26 0:03:11:26 0:02:43:10 2 23
3   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:18:41 0:03:13:41 0:02:43:57 3 24
4   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:28:54 0:03:23:54 0:02:49:06 4 25
5   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:24:04 0:03:19:04 0:02:52:15 5 26
6   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 06/Aug/17 - 14:44:17 0:03:39:17 0:02:56:30 6 27
7   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber DNF 129.0       11  
8   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan DNF 84.0       11  
9   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg DNS 150.0       11  
10   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood TLE 174.0   11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brooklyn Sailbags Carlsberg Beer Lemon & Line North Sails
UK Sailmakers Regatta Ginger Beer   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy