2017 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 1 18/May/2017 07:05 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 2 18/May/2017 07:10 PM 3.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Non-Spin Class 3 18/May/2017 07:10 PM 3.8 NM 110 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 4 18/May/2017 07:15 PM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 5 18/May/2017 07:15 PM 4.8 NM 10 Kts
Can One PHRF_ToT Spin Class 6 18/May/2017 07:20 PM 4.8 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 1
1   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 18/May/17 - 19:47:10 0:00:42:10 0:00:36:21 1 1
2   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 189.0 / 0.8796 18/May/17 - 19:48:13 0:00:43:13 0:00:38:01 2 2
3   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 18/May/17 - 19:48:24 0:00:43:24 0:00:38:39 3 3
4   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 171.0 / 0.9015 18/May/17 - 19:50:36 0:00:45:36 0:00:41:07 4 8
5   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 / 0.8387 18/May/17 - 19:54:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:41:28 5 9
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 168.0 / 0.9053 18/May/17 - 19:54:07 0:00:49:07 0:00:44:28 6 12
 
Non-Spin Class 2
1   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 18/May/17 - 19:49:56 0:00:39:56 0:00:38:44 1 4
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 / 0.9366 18/May/17 - 19:53:06 0:00:43:06 0:00:40:22 2 7
3   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 18/May/17 - 19:54:49 0:00:44:49 0:00:42:10 3 11
 
Non-Spin Class 3
1   60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 84.0 / 1.0252 18/May/17 - 19:48:00 0:00:38:00 0:00:38:57 1 5
2   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 87.0 / 1.0204 18/May/17 - 19:49:25 0:00:39:25 0:00:40:13 2 6
3   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand custom Michael Walsh 72.0 / 1.0450 18/May/17 - 19:50:18 0:00:40:18 0:00:42:07 3 10
 
Spin Class 4
1   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 141.0 / 0.9407 18/May/17 - 20:05:50 0:00:50:50 0:00:47:49 1 21
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 / 0.9573 18/May/17 - 20:05:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:48:23 2 24
3   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 18/May/17 - 20:09:54 0:00:54:54 0:00:54:14 3 27
 
Spin Class 5
1   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:00:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:46:06 1 14
2   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:01:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:46:20 2 16
3   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:01:07 0:00:46:07 0:00:46:24 3 17
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:01:51 0:00:46:51 0:00:47:08 4 18
5   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 18/May/17 - 20:01:59 0:00:46:59 0:00:47:30 5 19
6   USA 24 Deviation - YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 18/May/17 - 20:01:29 0:00:46:29 0:00:47:39 6 20
7   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 18/May/17 - 20:02:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:48:13 7 22
8   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:03:00 0:00:48:00 0:00:48:18 8 23
9   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 18/May/17 - 20:06:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:52:11 9 25
10   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Loic Moisand 96.0 / 1.0062 18/May/17 - 20:07:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:52:52 10 26
 
Spin Class 6
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 9.0 / 1.1628 18/May/17 - 19:59:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:45:28 1 13
2   USA 52558 Faith First Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 42.0 / 1.0980 18/May/17 - 20:02:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:46:17 2 15
3   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNF 39.0 / 1.1036       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020