2017 Hamble Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Line Racing
One Design Division
XOD
1   X 27 estelle XOD simon russell         1
2   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson         2
3   GBR 96 Fantasy XOD Paul Jones         3
4   X 21 SATU XOD Andy Hamlett         4
5   X 59 Iona XOD andrew bates         5
6   X 54 Lark XOD Nick Brebner         6
7   X 150 Pepper XOD Steve Green         7
 
International 6 metre class
1   GBR 17 SIOMA International 6 metre fenton burgin         1
2   K 72 Thistle International 6 metre Tom Richardson         2
3   US 60 Nancy International 6 metre Andy Short         3
4   GBR 42 Melita International 6 metre John Mellows         4
5   USA 54 BobKat II International 6 metre Andrew Webster DNC         6  
 
Dragon
1   GBR 457 Tschuss Dragon Rupert Street         1
2   GBR 39 Aurora Dragon Adrian Green         2
3   D 453 Mystical Rose Dragon Anthony Talbot         3
4   GBR 363 Mistress Dragon William Daniels DNF         5  
 
ToT Division
Gaffer 2
1   H 174 Gloriana Herreshoff 12 Ian Armstrong 0.7820 17/Sep/17 - 12:42:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:16:15 1 1
2   H 4 Winifred Herreshoff Half-Rater Brian Corbett 0.8880 17/Sep/17 - 12:47:15 0:01:42:15 0:01:30:48 2 2
3   2768 Sepia Memory 19 Sue Pennison 0.8630 17/Sep/17 - 12:52:05 0:01:47:05 0:01:32:25 3 3
4   G42 Whimbrel Gaff Rigged Yacht -traditional style Will Maskell 0.8350 17/Sep/17 - 15:13:11 0:04:08:11 0:03:27:14 4 4
5   - - Bronte West Country Hooker Paulus Smith DNC 0.9230       6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Line Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0
1   GBR 88 N Oui Fling Spirit 52 Irvine Laidlaw 1.151 17/Sep/17 - 12:44:41 0:02:09:41 0:02:29:16 1 12
2   GBR 3802 L Chloe Giselle Spirit 65 Michael Hough 1.161 17/Sep/17 - 12:51:14 0:02:16:14 0:02:38:10 2 13
3   GBR 1665 Desperado Swan 65 Richard Loftus 1.130 17/Sep/17 - 13:14:12 0:02:39:12 0:02:59:54 3 14
 
IRC 1
1   GBR 363 R WHOOPER Laurent Giles One Off Classic Giovanni Belgrano 0.922 16/Sep/17 - 13:50:47 0:00:30:47 0:00:28:23 1 1
2   GBR 136 Laughing Gull Yawl Barney Sandeman 0.908 16/Sep/17 - 13:53:07 0:00:33:07 0:00:30:04 2 2
3   GBR 1866 N Breeze Cal 40 Robert Boulter 0.956 16/Sep/17 - 13:53:00 0:00:33:00 0:00:31:33 3 3
4   GBR 612 R Firebrand S&S 43 one off Ramona-Ann Gale 0.982 16/Sep/17 - 13:54:09 0:00:34:09 0:00:33:32 4 4
5   K 1034 Cetewayo Laurent Giles 7/8ths sloop David Murrin 0.987 16/Sep/17 - 13:54:58 0:00:34:58 0:00:34:31 5 5
6   GBR 1680 R Misty Cheverton Stephen Card 0.877 16/Sep/17 - 14:01:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:36:27 6 6
7   N 23 Bojar 10 metre class Andrew Pearson 0.965 16/Sep/17 - 14:03:50 0:00:43:50 0:00:42:18 7 7
8   GBR 1988 T Cuilaun Ketch Brian Smullen 0.958 16/Sep/17 - 14:04:36 0:00:44:36 0:00:42:44 8 8
9   K 12 Charm of Rhu 8m cruiser/racer Martin Thomas 0.906 16/Sep/17 - 14:13:23 0:00:53:23 0:00:48:22 9 9
10   908 Lutine of Helford Laurent Giles one off classic James Youngman 0.969 16/Sep/17 - 14:10:33 0:00:50:33 0:00:48:59 10 10
11   GBR 9055 R Kira Swan 55 Tim Gaukroger 1.041 16/Sep/17 - 14:10:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:52:21 11 11
12   GBR 1523 R Shantih of Cowes RHODES 39 Custom Jason Fry DNC 0.871       14  
 
ToT Division
Regatta Class
1   W 2 Suvretta West Solent One Design Tim Y 0.8500 17/Sep/17 - 12:21:34 0:01:26:34 0:01:13:35 1 1
2   GBR 1856 R Mandarina International Folk Boat Christine Hughes 0.8000 17/Sep/17 - 12:37:14 0:01:42:14 0:01:21:47 2 2
3   1965 Ragdoll Honeybee Liz Rushall 0.7800 17/Sep/17 - 12:40:27 0:01:45:27 0:01:22:15 3 3
4   GBR 8023 Y Shelagh She Delta 94 (She 31) Derek Morland 0.8700 17/Sep/17 - 12:30:16 0:01:35:16 0:01:22:53 4 4
5   518 Y Cockleshell Classic Dayboat Jonty Sherwill 0.8000 17/Sep/17 - 12:39:19 0:01:44:19 0:01:23:27 5 5
6   R 6 Sea Jay Rhodes 6 tonner Barry Pickthall 0.7900 17/Sep/17 - 12:49:50 0:01:54:50 0:01:30:43 6 6
7   8 Mizpah Sea View Mermaid 1907 Design Alex Charlton 0.8400 17/Sep/17 - 12:47:37 0:01:52:37 0:01:34:36 7 7
8   GBR 2976 R Wild Rival Rival 34 Steve and Cathy Lacey 0.8600 17/Sep/17 - 12:45:51 0:01:50:51 0:01:35:20 8 8
9   GBR 665 Isobel Nordic Folkboat Andrew Quicke 0.7900 17/Sep/17 - 12:58:24 0:02:03:24 0:01:37:29 9 9
10   69 Firecracker SCOD Antony Fanshawe 0.7600 17/Sep/17 - 13:08:27 0:02:13:27 0:01:41:25 10 10
11   18 Scimitar Cheverton Crusader James Clabon 0.7850 17/Sep/17 - 13:06:08 0:02:11:08 0:01:42:56 11 11
12   HB Y 1 Michief III Harrison Butler Yonne Paul Barnes 0.7500 17/Sep/17 - 13:15:47 0:02:20:47 0:01:45:35 12 12
13   None VIVEZA Twister Peter Mulville 0.7950 17/Sep/17 - 13:09:29 0:02:14:29 0:01:46:55 13 13
14   2063 Y Samiotisa Nicholson 35 Chris Mansfield 0.8650 17/Sep/17 - 13:02:01 0:02:07:01 0:01:49:52 14 14
15   379 Maresta One off Mark Taylor 0.8600 17/Sep/17 - 13:03:02 0:02:08:02 0:01:50:07 15 15
16   33 Destina Harrison Butler Yonne Class Mark Tomson DNC 0.7500       20  
17   35 Sabrina Harrison Butler Yonne Class Craig Nutter DNC 0.7700       20  
18   743 Fritha Nordic Folkboat Bob Allen DNC 0.7900       20  
19   41 Paean Cheverton Caravel Mk2 Phill McGowan RET 0.7200       20  
 
Gaffer 1
1   1911 Cormorant One-off Gaff Yawl Steve Meakin 0.9570 17/Sep/17 - 13:06:24 0:02:01:24 0:01:56:11 1 16
2   GBR 1892 L Sophie Falmouth Quay Punt Nicholas and Liz Harvey 1.0300 17/Sep/17 - 13:01:04 0:01:56:04 0:01:59:33 2 17
3   EB 6 Ivy Green Gaff cutter Richard Jacobs 1.0220 17/Sep/17 - 13:06:48 0:02:01:48 0:02:04:29 3 18
4   11 Thalia Gaff Cutter David Aisher 1.0980 17/Sep/17 - 13:03:18 0:01:58:18 0:02:09:54 4 19
5   DS 2 Jolie Brise Gaff Pilot Cutter Toby Marris 1.1980 17/Sep/17 - 12:54:17 0:01:49:17 0:02:10:55 5 20
6   P 20 Alice pellow Cornish crabber pilot cutter Dave Percival 0.9660 17/Sep/17 - 14:03:11 0:02:58:11 0:02:52:08 6 21
7   A 3 Aeolus one off topsail gaff cutter Anthony Wheaton 1.1900 17/Sep/17 - 13:47:52 0:02:42:52 0:03:13:49 7 22
8   N 1 Nomad Nigel Irens & Ed Burnett Design Daniel Shaw DNC 1.0730       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Classic Marine Elephant Boatyard Performance Rigging Ratsey & Lapthorn
Sandeman Yacht Company Spinlock   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019