SAP 2017 International 5O5 World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
International 5O5
1 6   USA 9072 IO Integration 505 Mike Holt / Carl Smit       1
2 5   GBR 9180 Ovington Boats 505 Nathan Batchelor / Norman Byrd       2
3 34   GBR 9088 Gill Race Team 505 Andy Smith / Roger Gilbert       3
4 36   GBR 9190 P and B Race Team 505 Ian Pinnell / Dave Shelton       4
5 35   USA 9160 Frozen Banana 505 Howard Hamlin / Andy Zinn       5
6 51   USA 9091 Its Big Its White 505 Edward Conrads / Brian Haines       6
7 23   USA 9102 SUP 505 Douglas Hagan / Shane Illidge       7
8 84   USA 8970 Bessy 505 Christopher Segerblom / Eric Anderson       8
9 27   GER 8929 8929 505 Kai Bertallot / Jan Reifferscheidt       9
10 41   GER 9043 Bikini Atoll 505 Angela Stenger / Skipper: Nikola Birkner       10
11 43   GER 9169 compensation-partner.de 505 Tim Boeger / Finn Boeger       11
12 12   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Matthew Barry / Thomas Barrows       12
13 60   AUS 9115 SailingBits.com 505 Dean Souter / Brad Clarke       13
14 33   AUS 9167 Soaked 505 Nigel Lott / Bob Franks       14
15 10   USA 8631 FB Incognito 505 Tom Crawford / Pierre Jeangirard       15
16 25   USA 9003 Toxic Asset 505 Jesse Falsone / Chris Behm       16
17 7   FRA 9150 KE ATAO IV 505 Herve de Kergariou / Guillaume de Kergariou       17
18 37   FRA 9175 505 505 Philippe Boite / Florian Corbel       18
19 54   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby / Parry Barclay       19
20 49   USA 8995 blue boat 505 Kevin Taugher / Reeve Dunn       20
21 74   USA 9106 Mike's Boat 505 Mike Martin / Adam Lowry       21
22 28   AUS 9028 Earle Grey 505 Earle Alexander / Ian Gregg       22
23 57   GER 8988 Larissa 505 Georg Mittermayer / Dirk Barteldt       23
24 56   AUS 9191 Swear jar 505 Malcolm Higgins / Marcus Cooper       24
25 16   USA 9173 Team Rooster 505 Tyler Moore / Rob Woelfel       25
26 58   USA 8913 USA8913 505 Dan Herlihy / Austin Powers       26
27 73   GBR 9179 The Mechanic 505 Tudor Owen / Thomas Bruton       27
28 78   USA 909 IBIYCYHI 505 A.J. Conrads / Richard Mundell       28
29 18   USA 8841 Swagman 505 Michael Coe / Ali Meller       29
30 22   USA 7359 Hatoup 505 Catherine Guiader / Christopher Brady       30
31 83   USA 8681 Park Miller LLC 505 Stuart Park / Ryan Cox       31
32 44   USA 8814 Sojourner 505 Lin Robson / Matthew Gardiner       32
33 87   CAN 7200 More Desperate Measures 505 Jeff Boyd / Rachael Boyd       33
34 29   AUS 9134 Boaty McBoatface 505 Curtis Hartmann / Michael Quirk       34
35 53   USA 9005 USA 9005 505 Gordon Russell / Martin Goult       35
36 4   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner / Mark Zagol       36
37 62   USA 7606 Battleship 505 Brendan Connell / Steve Lovshin       37
38 14   USA 9116 The Great Pumpkin 505 Katherine Long / Dan Ginther       38
39 13   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson / Ashley Love       39
40 55   DEN 9079 Little Bluenose 505 Jesper Bülow / Søren Asboe Jørgensen       40
41 8   AUS 8877 LEE Sails 505 Amy Lee / Justin Mulkearns       41
42 47   USA 8831 Big Red Dog 505 Kerry Poe / Paul VonGrey       42
43 19   GER 9146 Magic Marine 505 Jens Findel / Johannes Tellen       43
44 76   USA 9172 Tamaki 505 Paul Scoffin / Brendan Heussler       44
45 45   GBR 9178 bottle of red bottle of white 505 chris lewns / Jarrod Simpson       45
46 81   USA 8819 Noch Schneller 505 Christopher Pfrang / Eric Schwab       46
47 89   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner / Mike Komar       47
48 71   USA 8850 Dr. Crash 505 Doug Watson / Gabriel Watson       48
49 26   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell / John Dunlea       49
50 17   AUS 9110 OCCY 2 505 Mark Stowell / Adam Brenz-Verca       50
51 65   GBR 9126 Serendipity 505 Stuart Turnbull / Andy Forman       51
52 59   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse / Sol Marini       52
53 11   BER 9176 Yabsta 505 Gary Taylor / Brett Wright       53
54 82   USA 8952 FIG JAM 505 Jake Spracher / Jay Smith       54
55 31   FRA 9086 FRA 9086 505 Neidhart Elisabeth / David De Monteil       55
56 66   FIN 8768 Giiamari 505 Petri Ebeling / Antti Salonen       56
57 69   USA 8883 Jane's Addiction 505 Kelsey Averill / Michael Renda       57
58 91   USA 8081 Poly Styrene 505 Michael Parramore / Marco Giraldi       58
59 63   USA 910 Schneller 505 Kaila Pfrang / Anna Patterson       59
60 90   CAN 8260 Red Rocket 505 Shona Moss Lovshin / Devlin Lovshin       60
61 48   AUS 8968 Devils Haircut 505 matt Hansen / Crazy John McLean       61
62 32   USA 9095 Highway 95 Revisited 505 Macy Nelson / Russell Miller       62
63 9   GBR 9131 Ultravires 505 Jim McGillivray / Ian Wilson       63
64 79   CAN 9138 505 505 Marek Balinski / Barney Harris       64
65 67 North Sails  AUS 9018 Eighteen 505 Brett Bowden / Arielle Darrow       65
66 20   JPN 6999 Applesap 505 Shiro Noguchi / Takao Fijita       66
67 85   USA 8937 8937 505 Tim Murphy / Matt Merchant       67
68 50   USA 8616 Miami Vice 505 mike powell / Lee Laney       68
69 77   CAN 8368 Send it! 505 Paul Place / Nicolas Tosi       69
70 64 UK Sailmakers  GBR 9125 Rock Beat 505 Roger Deane / Nigel Deane       70
71 21   USA 9041 Bench Mark 505 Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey       71
72 75   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Dylan Breton / Matthew Breton       72
73 2   AUS 9071 Red Baron 505 Richard Hyde / Lindsay Hyde       73
74 38   USA 8838 Team Trouble 505 Sterling Spruill / Steve Taylor       74
75 46   USA 8194 8194 505 Clark Hayes / Clayton James       75
76 42   CAN 8600 Mystery 505 Marie Gendron / David Brown       76
77 86   CAN 8755 Kryptonite 505 Brian Trainor / Mike Poulos       77
78 3   AUS 8738 A Salt Weapon 505 John Macarthur-King / Sarah Macarthur-King       78
79 24   USA 8766 The Shocker 505 Ian Conners / Jimmie Cockerill       79
80 39   GBR 8435 505 505 Patrick Mcgale / langdon junge       80
81 88   USA 7197 Matilda 505 David Neal       81
82 72   USA 8822 Wicked Pissa 505 David Burchfiel / Bob Williams       82
83 80   USA 7148 Covfefe 505 Eric Konieczynski / Kyra Tallon       83
84 68   USA 8244 Hodor 505 Paul Andron / Chris Drury       84
85 40   USA 8439 Yes Dear! 505 Anne Fitzpatrick / Christian Pittack DNE       89
86 30   POL 9132 White Wood Sailing Team 505 Przemek Zagorski / Michal Olko DSQ       89  
87 1   USA 904 904 505 Benton Amthor / Doug Amthor DSQ       89  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SAP    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018