2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 2
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
24/May/2017
06:02 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
24/May/2017
06:07 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Three
24/May/2017
06:12 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
24/May/2017
06:17 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
24/May/2017
06:22 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Six
24/May/2017
06:27 PM
4 NM
12 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
212.0 / 0.8530
24/May/17 - 18:48:28
0:00:46:28
0:00:39:38
1
7
2
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
158.0 / 0.9181
24/May/17 - 18:46:20
0:00:44:20
0:00:40:42
2
14
3
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
24/May/17 - 18:51:47
0:00:49:47
0:00:43:26
3
22
4
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
24/May/17 - 18:57:03
0:00:55:03
0:00:43:29
4
24
5
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
208.0 / 0.8575
24/May/17 - 18:59:27
0:00:57:27
0:00:49:16
5
30
6
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
219.0 / 0.8453
24/May/17 - 19:08:58
0:01:06:58
0:00:56:36
6
31
7
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
9
8
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
DNC
180.0 / 0.8904
11
9
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
DNC
11
10
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
DNC
11
Class Two
1
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
171.0 / 0.9015
24/May/17 - 18:50:21
0:00:43:21
0:00:39:05
1
5
2
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
24/May/17 - 18:53:25
0:00:46:25
0:00:41:51
2
19
3
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
171.0 / 0.9015
24/May/17 - 18:54:22
0:00:47:22
0:00:42:42
3
20
4
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
171.0 / 0.9015
24/May/17 - 18:55:12
0:00:48:12
0:00:43:27
4
23
5
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
6
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
DNC
186.0 / 0.8832
11
7
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
DNC
173.0 / 0.8990
11
8
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
9
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
10
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
11
11
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
12
Class Four
1
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:54:57
0:00:37:57
0:00:38:33
1
1
2
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:55:14
0:00:38:14
0:00:38:50
2
2
3
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:56:01
0:00:39:01
0:00:39:38
3
6
4
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:56:02
0:00:39:02
0:00:39:39
4
8
5
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:56:05
0:00:39:05
0:00:39:42
5
9
6
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
90.0 / 1.0156
24/May/17 - 18:56:47
0:00:39:47
0:00:40:24
6
12
7
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
24/May/17 - 19:00:16
0:00:43:16
0:00:42:56
7
21
8
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
DNC
11
9
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
DNC
11
10
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
DNC
11
11
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
DNC
12
12
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
DNC
13
Class Five
1
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
24/May/17 - 19:01:43
0:00:39:43
0:00:40:05
2
11
2
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
93.0 / 1.0109
24/May/17 - 19:03:23
0:00:41:23
0:00:41:50
4
18
3
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
24/May/17 - 19:10:46
0:00:48:46
0:00:48:10
7
28
4
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
80.0 / 1.0317
24/May/17 - 19:24:05
0:01:02:05
0:01:04:03
9
32
5
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
DNC
12
6
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
DNC
111.0 / 0.9834
14
7
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
DNC
14
8
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
DNC
14
Class Six
1
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
27.0 / 1.1265
24/May/17 - 19:01:39
0:00:34:39
0:00:39:02
1
3
2
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
24/May/17 - 19:05:08
0:00:38:08
0:00:40:03
2
10
3
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
24.0 / 1.1324
24/May/17 - 19:02:44
0:00:35:44
0:00:40:28
3
13
4
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
54.0 / 1.0762
24/May/17 - 19:05:12
0:00:38:12
0:00:41:07
4
16
5
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
75.0 / 1.0400
24/May/17 - 19:06:43
0:00:39:43
0:00:41:18
5
17
6
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
24/May/17 - 19:08:48
0:00:41:48
0:00:46:03
6
27
7
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
DNC
36.0 / 1.1092
9
8
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
DNC
9
9
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
DNC
42.0 / 1.0980
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy