2017 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       1
2 3   USA 3 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       2
3 33   33 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       3
4 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       4
5 64   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth       5
6 100   00 Shark Hobie Wave Ken Farber       6
7   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       7
 
Interlake
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott       1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       3
4   466 pack-n-play Interlake Aaron Stange DNS       5  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class A
1   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 131.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:36:23 0:02:16:23 0:02:02:04 1 9
2   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 101.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:34:40 0:02:14:40 0:02:03:37 2 11
3   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 187.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:50:42 0:02:30:42 0:02:10:15 3 12
4   USA N/A William M Petry Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 256.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:02:45 0:02:42:45 0:02:14:46 4 14
5   USA 500 Valkyrie Pinica 14-34 Jake Burgy 114.0 06/Aug/17 - 13:16:52 0:02:56:52 0:02:44:24 5 18
6   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen DNC 129.0       10  
7   15521 Sora Redwing 30 Jim Kemp DNC 207.0       10  
8 5136   USA 51126 Moonbeam Islander 30 Mk2 David Burke DNC 193.0       10  
9   USA 312 Threes Company Gemini 3200 Catamaran Carl Behrens DNS 189.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 06/Aug/17 - 11:57:12 0:01:47:12 0:01:33:25 1 1
2   34233 Solitude C&C Eric Winkel 128.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:03:00 0:01:53:00 0:01:39:00 2 2
3   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 53.0 06/Aug/17 - 11:56:24 0:01:46:24 0:01:40:36 3 3
4   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich DNC 143.0       8  
5   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke DNC 122.0       8  
6   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia DNS 136.0       8  
7   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis DNS 128.0       8  
 
JAM B
1   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 183.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:10:07 0:02:05:07 0:01:45:07 1 4
2   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:13:13 0:02:08:13 0:01:50:30 2 5
3   USA 160 LA VIDA Newport 33 Tom Quick 170.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:23:36 0:02:18:36 0:02:00:01 3 7
4   USA 134 Arrow Pearson 33-2 Dennis Psota 168.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:23:36 0:02:18:36 0:02:00:14 4 8
5   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina tall rig Joe Sweeney 190.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:28:49 0:02:23:49 0:02:03:03 5 10
 
JAM C
1   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 231.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:21:03 0:02:21:03 0:01:55:48 1 6
2   USA 48 POKEY S2 Joe Snyder 199.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:35:31 0:02:35:31 0:02:13:46 2 13
3   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 235.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:43:00 0:02:43:00 0:02:17:18 3 15
4   15170 Magi Ticon T-30 Jim Grant 196.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:56:12 0:02:56:12 0:02:34:46 4 16
5   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris 205.0 06/Aug/17 - 12:57:52 0:02:57:52 0:02:35:27 5 17
6   23 23 Skiddoo Cal25 Karyn Macdonald DNC 225.0       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 45.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:43:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:44:33 1 22
2   18 Southwind Spirit Corsair F-28 Robert / Mary Kansa 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:46:27 0:00:50:27 0:00:47:55 2 26
3   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Stock James Frederick 33.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:58:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:00:10 3 28
4   60715 3SUM F82R Gary Hall 18.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:27:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:30:15 4 29
5   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber DNS -24.0       6  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:42:50 0:00:38:50 0:00:36:18 1 1
2   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 21.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:42:47 0:00:38:47 0:00:37:25 2 2
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:46:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:39:31 3 9
4   USA 50772 Lake Shark J 160 John Bloomstine 0.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:43:38 0:00:39:38 0:00:39:38 4 10
 
PHRF B
1   52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 78.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:51:49 0:00:47:49 0:00:42:45 1 17
2   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:52:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:43:26 2 19
3   USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 60.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:54:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:46:30 3 25
4   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:56:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:48:10 4 27
 
PHRF C
1   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 93.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:00:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:40:22 1 11
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:01:00 0:00:47:00 0:00:40:34 2 12
3   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:00:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:41:07 3 13
4   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:01:05 0:00:47:05 0:00:41:14 4 14
5   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:04:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:44:33 5 23
 
PHRF D
1 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:16:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:38:28 1 3
2   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Richard Bohl 129.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:16:54 0:00:46:54 0:00:38:31 2 4
3   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:17:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:38:55 3 7
4   USA 82 Red Dog J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:20:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:43:04 4 18
5   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steven Theiss 114.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:21:37 0:00:51:37 0:00:44:12 5 21
6   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner DNF 126.0       7  
 
PHRF E
1   376 Black Box T-10 Kids Sheehan - McSweeney 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:11:45 0:00:46:45 0:00:38:34 1 5
2 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:12:01 0:00:47:01 0:00:38:50 2 6
3   33 Cracker T-10 Corinne Sackett 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:12:14 0:00:47:14 0:00:39:03 3 8
4   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:17:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:43:49 4 20
 
PHRF F
1   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 165.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:27:25 0:00:52:25 0:00:41:42 1 15
2   1677 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger 171.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:27:57 0:00:52:57 0:00:41:50 2 16
3   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:29:19 0:00:54:19 0:00:45:44 3 24
4   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar DNF 135.0       6  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017