2018 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 1 30/Apr/2018 10:05 AM 19.4 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 2 30/Apr/2018 10:10 AM 19.4 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 3 30/Apr/2018 10:15 AM 14.4 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 4 30/Apr/2018 10:20 AM 14.4 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 5 30/Apr/2018 10:25 AM 9.2 NM 20 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA - Racing 6 30/Apr/2018 10:43 AM 9.2 NM 20 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 7 30/Apr/2018 10:05 AM 4.9 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Racing 8 30/Apr/2018 10:10 AM 4.9 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 1 30/Apr/2018 10:15 AM 5.8 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 2 30/Apr/2018 10:20 AM 5.8 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Bareboat 3 30/Apr/2018 10:25 AM 4.9 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Multihull 30/Apr/2018 10:30 AM 17.6 NM 18 Kts
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B ToT Club Class 30/Apr/2018 10:35 AM 13 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 Modified Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.4480 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:06:25 0:02:01:25 0:02:55:49 1
2   BRA 2484 Camiranga Soto 65 Eduardo Plass 1.3840 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:16:10 0:02:11:10 0:03:01:32 2
3   GER 7007 Black Pearl Carkeek 47 Stefan Jentzsch 1.1800 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:42:08 0:02:37:08 0:03:05:25 3
4   GBR 5005X Riff Raff Cookson 50 Brian McMaster 1.1680 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:47:44 0:02:42:44 0:03:10:04 4
5   GBR 521R Sailing Logic Bob Farr 52 Sailing Logic 1.1860 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:50:44 0:02:45:44 0:03:16:34 5
 
CSA - Racing 2
1 North Sails  MLT 115 Sojana Farr 115 Loz Marriott 1.3830 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:15:50 0:02:05:50 0:02:54:02 1
2   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan 82 Stuart Robinson 1.2280 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:39:00 0:02:29:00 0:03:02:58 2
3   Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec 1.2060 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:46:08 0:02:36:08 0:03:08:18 3
4 OneSails Sailmakers  ITA 18000 GoodJobGuys Wally 60 3.5 Enrico Gorziglia 1.1780 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:50:23 0:02:40:23 0:03:08:56 4
5   Alchemy IV Swan 82S Kip Curren 1.1590 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 12:54:52 0:02:44:52 0:03:11:05 5
6   LTU 1000 Ambersail VO60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.2280 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:48:01 0:02:38:01 0:03:14:03 6
7   USA 60601 Sapphire CNB76 John O'Connor DNS 1.1560 (Asy)       9
8   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot RET 1.2530 (Asy)       9
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.0690 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:21:06 0:02:06:06 0:02:14:48 1
2 North Sails  GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster Starry Yachts 1.0800 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:20:56 0:02:05:56 0:02:16:00 2
3   B 56 Caliope Bavaria 56 Juan Grunwaldt 0.9080 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:45:05 0:02:30:05 0:02:16:17 3
4   NOR 15500 NORXL XP 50 Andreas Gottschling 1.0170 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:36:08 0:02:21:08 0:02:23:32 4
5   GER 7400 Latona Swan 56R Benjamin Hub 1.1150 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:23:58 0:02:08:58 0:02:23:48 5
6 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9580 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:47:15 0:02:32:15 0:02:25:51 6
7 North Sails  GBR 4081L Julia Beneteau Oceanis 55 Louie Neocleous 0.9450 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:55:28 0:02:40:28 0:02:31:38 7
8 North Sails  USA 62503 Black Lion Oyster 625 Edgar Rumble 1.0520 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:39:11 0:02:24:11 0:02:31:41 8
9 20 Other  BEL 1966 Alice Centurion 57 Benoit Letor 1.0250 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:46:07 0:02:31:07 0:02:34:54 9
10   GBR 8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0640 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:46:11 0:02:31:11 0:02:40:52 10
11   USA 62516 Irish Blessing Oyster 62.5 John Mctigue RET 0.9810 (Asy)       12
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.0230 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:32:17 0:02:12:17 0:02:15:20 1
2   GBR 8448R Rebel Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.0610 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:28:52 0:02:08:52 0:02:16:44 2
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0020 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:37:16 0:02:17:16 0:02:17:32 3
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.0080 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:37:55 0:02:17:55 0:02:19:01 4
5 North Sails  GBR 8668 Phan GP 42 Jeremy Thorp 1.1010 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:28:40 0:02:08:40 0:02:21:40 5
6   USA 60782 Power of Love HH 42 JV Sir Richard Matthews 1.0990 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:39:07 0:02:19:07 0:02:32:53 6
7   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson - Ocean Racers 0.9960 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:58:43 0:02:38:43 0:02:38:05 7
8 07 Other  MacPat Pogo 12.50 MacPat Castellote/Franchet 0.9880 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 13:25:01 0:03:05:01 0:03:02:48 8
 
CSA - Racing 5
1 North Sails  GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 jonty and vicky layfield 0.9040 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:56:19 0:01:31:19 0:01:22:33 1
2   GBR 2634L/1702T/ESP 8642 Scarlet Island Girl Dufour 45e Ross Applebey / Ossie Stewart 0.9560 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 11:54:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:25:51 2
3   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:56:06 0:01:31:06 0:01:27:05 3
4   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.9390 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 11:57:52 0:01:32:52 0:01:27:12 4
5   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Steve Chapman 0.9690 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:58:34 0:01:33:34 0:01:30:40 5
6   AUT 255 Godspeed X41 David Höllinger 0.9500 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:02:30 0:01:37:30 0:01:32:38 6
7   GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Kym Kapalla 0.9520 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:02:21 0:01:37:21 0:01:32:41 7
8   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9550 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:03:37 0:01:38:37 0:01:34:11 8
9   FRA 9687 Noisy Oyster J 122 Victor Vasiloiu 0.9460 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:04:36 0:01:39:36 0:01:34:13 9
10 Other  GER 5762 Dantes Swan 48 S&S Michael Orgzey 0.8860 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:12:04 0:01:47:04 0:01:34:52 10
11   GBR 970R / !7R Jua Kali - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Andras Bakody 0.9660 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 12:03:33 0:01:38:33 0:01:35:12 11
12 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.9640 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:04:08 0:01:39:08 0:01:35:34 12
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   FRA 43639 Twinl - Jaws 2 Sunfast 3600 Frank Loubaresse 0.9230 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 12:14:21 0:01:31:21 0:01:24:19 1
2   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 0.9260 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 12:14:24 0:01:31:24 0:01:24:38 2.5
3   ANT 8075 Caccia Alla Volpe One off Carlo Falcone 0.9290 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:14:06 0:01:31:06 0:01:24:38 2.5
4   GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Beneteau First 40 Susan Glenny 0.9460 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 12:13:36 0:01:30:36 0:01:25:42 4
5   GBR 6840R Not a Diamond on Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Matt Williams 0.9380 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:15:17 0:01:32:17 0:01:26:34 5
6   RSA 4425 First 40 Beneteau First 40 David Arnott 0.9260 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 12:17:47 0:01:34:47 0:01:27:46 6
7   GBR 4073 Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.9160 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:20:13 0:01:37:13 0:01:29:03 7
8   GBR 34R Boxcar XLV XC 45 Murray Findlay 0.9430 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 12:17:35 0:01:34:35 0:01:29:12 8
9   GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Jim Ryan 0.9060 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 12:21:43 0:01:38:43 0:01:29:26 9
10   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Thomas Kobbert 0.9430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:18:07 0:01:35:07 0:01:29:42 10
11   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 0.9170 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:21:41 0:01:38:41 0:01:30:30 11
12 North Sails  FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Roth Claude 0.9030 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:26:02 0:01:43:02 0:01:33:02 12
13   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.9070 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 12:38:20 0:01:55:20 0:01:44:36 13
14   FRA 28918 Team Slovakia on Liptons A40 Britannia Events DNS 0.9440 (Spin)       15
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   ANU 1721 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.8700 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 10:53:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:41:48 1
2   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphaël Magras 0.8550 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 10:57:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:45:01 2
3   SBH /IRL 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.8950 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 10:56:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:45:44 3
4   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.8540 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 10:58:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:45:55 4
5   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.8430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:00:05 0:00:55:05 0:00:46:26 5
6   ANT 72 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Elisabeth Jordan 0.8700 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 10:59:32 0:00:54:32 0:00:47:27 6
7 Other  FRA 37497 Kimbe Red! Dufour 34e Perf Louis-Christian Derussy 0.8430 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:05:42 0:01:00:42 0:00:51:10 7
8   FRA 39634 Pleine Lune Pogo 30 Bertrand Gassier 0.9140 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 11:06:23 0:01:01:23 0:00:56:06 8
9 Elvestrom Sailmakers  FRA 35966 Dr. Feelgood Archambault 35 Jorge Mitjavila 0.8860 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 11:13:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:00:34 9
 
CSA - Racing 8
1   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 meter Robbie Ferron 0.7900 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 11:06:39 0:00:56:39 0:00:44:45 1
2   ANT 112 / USA 25 Cricket Anjo Insurances Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8080 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:05:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:44:47 2
3   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.7990 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:06:58 0:00:56:58 0:00:45:31 3
4   ANT 38 Minerva Bavaria 44 Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8580 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 11:05:10 0:00:55:10 0:00:47:20 4
5   KT- 39 / TRI 19 Huey Too Cal 40 Peter Hopps 0.8340 (Asy) 30/Apr/18 - 11:07:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:48:04 5
6   254 PIMS Dehler Optima 101 Paul Jackson 0.8110 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:11:18 0:01:01:18 0:00:49:43 6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 / 41625 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.8570 (J/P) 30/Apr/18 - 11:09:43 0:00:59:43 0:00:51:11 7
8   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.8480 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:10:58 0:01:00:58 0:00:51:42 8
9   FRA 35133 BlueTop Grand Soleil 37BC Jean Noel Tourin 0.8760 (Both) 30/Apr/18 - 11:11:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:54:08 9
10 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.8830 (Spin) 30/Apr/18 - 11:16:33 0:01:06:33 0:00:58:46 10
11   22 Calypso H22 Stephen Carson DNC 0.8060 (Both)       12
 
Bareboat 1
1 01   Bavastro Jeanneau SO 509 Pontini Velisti 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:22:15 0:01:07:15 0:01:00:52 1
2 03   KH+P Kadans Jeanneau SO 509 SD Thomas Sparrer 0.8930 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:24:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:01:44 2
3 04   KH+P La Bella Vita Jeanneau SO 509 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:23:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:02:06 3
4 07   Scream Away / Windshadow Jeanneau SO 509 Stuart Laurence 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:27:27 0:01:12:27 0:01:05:34 4
5 05   KH+P Salsa Jeanneau SO 509 SD Uli Dobler 0.8930 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:29:09 0:01:14:09 0:01:06:13 5
6 02   Imane Jeanneau SO 509 David Gray 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:32:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:10:01 6
7 06   Saleya Jeanneau SO 509 Jorge Pfitzenmaier 0.9050 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:33:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:10:40 7
 
Bareboat 2
1 29   Vanuatu Dufour 520 Rainer Kamrath 0.8850 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:24:26 0:01:04:26 0:00:57:01 1
2 22   First Light Jeanneau SO 46S3 Jan Soderberg 0.8730 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:27:59 0:01:07:59 0:00:59:21 2
3 24   KH+P Anguilla Dufour 460 Francois Kunz 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:29:05 0:01:09:05 0:00:59:25 3
4 26   Rubens Dufour 500 Thorsten Meyer 0.8900 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:28:19 0:01:08:19 0:01:00:48 4
5 21   Culebra Dufour 460 Roland Graf 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:30:43 0:01:10:43 0:01:00:49 5
6 25   KH+P Grieg Dufour 460 Christoph Nielsen 0.8600 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:31:12 0:01:11:12 0:01:01:14 6
7 27   SEMI ; COLON / Zanzibar Jeanneau SO 519 Stuart Cole 0.8870 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:31:13 0:01:11:13 0:01:03:10 7
8 20   Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Jeanneau SO 46S3 Lennart Oesterberg 0.8870 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:32:12 0:01:12:12 0:01:04:02 8
9 28   Take Me Away Beneteau 48.4 Mike Nahir 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:32:44 0:01:12:44 0:01:04:18 9
10 23   Judge and Jury / Double Trouble Beneteau 48.4 Peter Ralls DNS 0.9000 (Jib)       11
 
Bareboat 3
1 33   KHS&S Contractors / Cayenne Dufour 44 Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.8900 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:22:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:51:25 1
2 32   KH+P Nardis Dufour 412 Nicole Lameter 0.8230 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:30:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:53:35 2
3 31   KH+P Curacao Dufour 412 Herbert Muenzel 0.8230 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:31:59 0:01:06:59 0:00:55:08 3
4 37   Walk on the Moon Dufour 412 Tim Warrillow 0.8230 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:33:35 0:01:08:35 0:00:56:27 4
5 34   Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Happy Ours Jeanneau 45.3 Russell bertrand 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:29:19 0:01:04:19 0:00:56:51 5
6 30   Hawking Dufour 425 Jon Redding 0.8410 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:32:48 0:01:07:48 0:00:57:01 6
7 35   Ti Punch Oceanis 45.3 Dr George Yorgidis 0.8840 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:32:01 0:01:07:01 0:00:59:15 7
8 38   Zosca Jeanneau SO 449 Kelly Wharton 0.8640 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:34:06 0:01:09:06 0:00:59:42 8
9 36   Unortho Docks Beneteau 41.3 Baker Cavell 0.8370 (Jib) 30/Apr/18 - 11:39:37 0:01:14:37 0:01:02:27 9
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.2170 30/Apr/18 - 12:24:18 0:01:54:18 0:02:19:06 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan RDG 1.2220 30/Apr/18 - 12:32:16 0:02:02:16 0:02:29:25 2
3   Spellbound Leopard 45 John Streicker 0.9880 30/Apr/18 - 13:27:46 0:02:57:46 0:02:55:38 3
4   22TGO 2 2 Tango GF51 Anthony McVeigh RET 1.0130       5
 
Club Class
1 42 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.8440 30/Apr/18 - 13:00:42 0:02:25:42 0:01:55:32 1
2 45   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jonathan Constantine 0.8420 30/Apr/18 - 12:54:57 0:02:19:57 0:01:56:26 2
3 50   GBR 2668L Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.7770 30/Apr/18 - 12:57:29 0:02:22:29 0:01:56:33 3
4 44   Gravina Rival 38 Jamel Lister - Lister Marine 0.7530 30/Apr/18 - 13:10:18 0:02:35:18 0:01:57:43 4
5 47   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8890 30/Apr/18 - 12:47:52 0:02:12:52 0:02:00:15 5
6 49   ITA 16718 PKBOO Dufour 405 GL Marco Baioni 0.7370 30/Apr/18 - 13:13:38 0:02:38:38 0:02:07:42 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021