2017 ILCA World Championship
Final Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 67   ARG 15597 Argentina Lightning Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno       1
2 73   PUR 14677 Black Beauty Lightning Raul Rios / Sebastian Higuera / Nicolas Deeb       2
3 37   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Lightning Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alejandro Bacot       3
4 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Lightning Alberto Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez / Cristian Herman       4
5 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Charlie Proctor       5
6 63   ECU 14163 Julio Velez Ligthning Julio Velez / Eduardo Viteri / Irene Suarez       6
7 68   COL 15469 88 Lightning Paula Douat / Juan Camilo Bustos / Luisa Mora       7
8 17   USA 15577 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jody Starck / Ian Jones       8
9 45   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Josh Goldman / Laura Jeffers / Jackson Benvenutti       9
10 21   USA 14298 Freak Gasoline Fight Accident Lightning Nick Sertl / Dylan Farrell / John Mastrandrea       10
11 49   USA 15496 The Cat Lightning Marvin Beckmann / James Barnash / Monica Morgan       11
12 2   ECU 14674 Marraqueta Lightning Jonathan Martinetti / Alfredo Ochoa / Francisco Almeida       12
13 38   USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Lightning Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Isabelle Ruiz De Luziaraga       13
14 65   PER 15265 Ahuevao Lightning Daniel Mendoza / Sergio Levaggi / Jimena Gavino       14
15 56   USA 15586 Money for Nothing Lightning Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Katja Sertl       15
16 5   ECU 14405 Dos Hermanos Lightning Sebastian Herrera / Samuel Herrera / Ignacio Cordovez       16
17 30   ECU 15080 Agua papá Lightning Carlos Lecaro / Oscar Viteri / Rafael Lecaro       17
18 12   USA 15412 15412 Lightning Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler       18
19 9   USA 9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Sarah Paisley       19
20 3   ECU 14673 Fly Volatore Lightning Juan Santos / Leonardo Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti       20
21 59   USA 15590 15590 Lightning Jeff Linton / Steve Davis / Amy Linton       21
22 60   ARG 14160 EXMDR Lightning Nicolas Fracchia / Alejandro Cloos / Martin Cloos       22
23 50   ECU 15150 Francisco Sola Tanca Lightning Francisco Sola Tanca / Justus Klemperer / Juan Carlos Casal       23
24 36   USA 15536 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Prior / Bill Wiggins       24
25 66   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Fernando Gallyas       25
26 72   ECU 14383 El Bello Lightning Rafael Quintero / Fernando Amador / Juan Jose Barrera       26
27 25   CAN 15495 15495 Lightning Larry MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald / Adam MacDonald       27
28 15   CHI 15399 Memphis Lightning Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Alvaro Varela       28
29 52   FIN 5552 Lightning Laura Pesola / Saara Kuisma / Sakari Pesola       29
30 53   CHI 15353 Rat Pack Lightning Francisco Perez / Cristian Perez / Sebastian Moral       30
31 75   BRA 14893 Layline Lightning Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Marcelo Silva       31
32 44   CHI 14794 El Doctorado Lightning Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Nicholas Robertson       32
33 19   COL 15519 Magnifico Lightning Gustavo Tamayo / Juan Sanchez / Santiago Ramirez       33
34 29   COL 15479 Jubilee 2 - Olaf Lightning Philippe Jacob / Loreana Jacob / Pedro Lattif       34
35 20   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Patrick Wilson       35
36 18   PER 15048 Chasqui Lightning Augusto Navarro / Wilfredo Fano / Stephanie Harten       36
37 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Lightning Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley       37
38 27   USA 14900 His Lightning Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Pauli Kaiser       38
39 14   COL 14704 Garza Lightning Santiago Uzcategui / Jochen Raute / Johann Uzcategui       39
40 8   USA 15308 15308 Lightning William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Chandler Owen       40
41 55   USA 15555 Winspear Lightning Richard Hallagan / John Steiner / Rick TenEyck       41
42 35   USA 15075 WTF Lightning Maegan Ruhlman Cross / Matthew Schon / Mark Wiss       42
43 1   ECU 14671 Magia Lightning Juan Santos / José Andres Lecaro / Thomas Beaker       43
44 58   ECU 14558 Vendetta Lightning Ernesto Martinez / Sebastian Martinez / Joaquin Martinez       44
45 54   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Lightning Jeffrey Coppens / Tom Goddard / Maddy Brownsea       45
46 39   USA 15599 Duma Lightning Benjamin Folds / Katie Braungart / Regan Flemming       46
47 10   AUS 15510 Aussie Fire Lightning Ian Edwards / Gary Schwantz / Patti Harris       47
48 22   ECU 14675 Quiky Nickels Olaf Dyck / Ada Dyck Cordova / Arianne Torre       48
49 40   USA 15405 ODYSSEY Lightning David Spira / Ty Whitman / Randy Shore       49
50 6   ECU 14676 Mika Lightning Jose Garces / Diego Petroff / Juan Carlos Barrera       50
51 48   PER 14844 Sinverguenza Lightning Jaime Calderon / Guillermo Sanchez / Carolina Plazas       51
52 24 North Sails  NGR 15324 Tusen Takk Lightning Jan Muysken / Mark Lees / David Bedford       52
53 69   FIN 15369 Drum Lightning Lauri Hemming / Kimmo Aromaa / Mika Aromaa       53
54 74   NGR 15550 SCUD Lightning Nolan ONeal / Dan Cox / Ralph Vendeland       54
55 47   CHI 14947 Lightning Patricio Natho Fuentes / Marcos Fuentes / Benjamín Fuenzalida DNF       57  
56 78   COL 14804 Alqueria Lightning Felipe Castillo / Camilo Yamin / Ana Maria Castillo DNF       57  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017