2017 PHYC Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race and Ed Schwanz Memorial Race
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A PHRF PHRF B 03/Sep/2017 11:00 AM 18.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A PHRF PHRF A 03/Sep/2017 11:05 AM 18.5 NM  

PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B PHRF PHRF D 03/Sep/2017 11:10 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B PHRF PHRF C 03/Sep/2017 11:15 AM 14.5 NM  

PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B PHRF JAM B 03/Sep/2017 11:20 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B PHRF JAM A 03/Sep/2017 11:25 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B PHRF Cruising Asymmetrical 03/Sep/2017 11:30 AM 14.5 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:50:07 0:02:50:07 0:02:22:22 1
2   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:56:15 0:02:56:15 0:02:28:30 2
3   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 93.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:57:13 0:02:57:13 0:02:28:33 3
4   USA 444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 93.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:02:03 0:03:02:03 0:02:33:22 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley DNC 102.0       6
 
PHRF A
1   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:57:46 0:02:52:46 0:02:30:34 1
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:59:01 0:02:54:01 0:02:31:49 2
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:06:25 0:03:01:25 0:02:37:22 3
4   54505 Sidewinder SR 33 Kyle Griffin 66.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:06:18 0:03:01:18 0:02:40:57 4
5   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       8
6 16   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston DNC 66.0       8
7   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 237.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:53:21 0:02:43:21 0:01:46:04 1
2   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:37:54 0:02:27:54 0:01:47:18 2
3   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 189.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:50:10 0:02:40:10 0:01:54:30 3
4   CAN 90 Calamity Capri 25 Paul Mestancik 171.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:49:15 0:02:39:15 0:01:57:55 4
5   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 222.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:03:22 0:02:53:22 0:01:59:43 5
6   USA 15638 Split Rogers 26 Steve Cooper 174.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:54:31 0:02:44:31 0:02:02:28 6
7   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 222.0       8
 
PHRF C
1   590 Kopp-Out J80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp 120.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:27:41 0:02:12:41 0:01:43:41 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney 126.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:30:04 0:02:15:04 0:01:44:37 2
3   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matthew Schriner 132.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:31:39 0:02:16:39 0:01:44:45 3
4   CAN 33 Viking 30 Square Martin Cole 141.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:34:27 0:02:19:27 0:01:45:23 4
5   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:29:08 0:02:14:08 0:01:45:52 5
6   4111 bedlam c&c 35 mk1 andrew stoesser 129.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:36:25 0:02:21:25 0:01:50:14 6
7   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 117.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:44:14 0:02:29:14 0:02:00:57 7
8   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Course B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:56:51 0:02:36:51 0:01:51:11 1
2   USA 20704 Wyle E Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 186.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:59:13 0:02:39:13 0:01:54:16 2
3   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:04:23 0:02:44:23 0:01:54:22 3
4   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:12:36 0:02:52:36 0:02:04:01 4
5   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 195.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:22:21 0:03:02:21 0:02:15:14 5
6   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 192.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:32:04 0:03:12:04 0:02:25:40 6
7   USA 1670 Mistral Pearson Scott Babin 192.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:41:04 0:03:21:04 0:02:34:40 7
8   3242 OnA Whim Catalina Steven Jones DNC 210.0       11
9   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       11
10   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       11
 
JAM A
1   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 174.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:57:09 0:02:32:09 0:01:50:06 1
2   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 186.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:00:05 0:02:35:05 0:01:50:08 2
3 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Matt Sealy 141.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:00:09 0:02:35:09 0:02:01:05 3
4   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 171.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:16:18 0:02:51:18 0:02:09:58 4
5   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles 168.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:21:29 0:02:56:29 0:02:15:53 5
6   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD James Paulus DNC 171.0       8
7   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       8
 
Cruising Asymmetrical
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 03/Sep/17 - 13:48:53 0:02:18:53 0:01:58:35 1
2   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:00:35 0:02:30:35 0:02:00:52 2
3   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 03/Sep/17 - 14:04:12 0:02:34:12 0:02:08:49 3
4   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 243.0 03/Sep/17 - 15:02:25 0:03:32:25 0:02:33:41 4
5   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 135.0       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020