2017 39th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka -18.0 14/Oct/17 - 13:28:03 0:00:48:03 0:00:49:02 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 14/Oct/17 - 13:43:23 0:01:03:23 0:01:01:54 2 2
3   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 33.0 14/Oct/17 - 13:45:14 0:01:05:14 0:01:03:25 3 3
4   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 30.0 14/Oct/17 - 13:54:36 0:01:14:36 0:01:12:57 4 4
5   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 69.0 14/Oct/17 - 14:26:08 0:01:46:08 0:01:42:20 5 8
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       8  
7   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor DNC 54.0       8  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 14:24:38 0:01:39:38 0:01:35:01 1 6
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 14:24:45 0:01:39:45 0:01:35:08 2 7
3   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart 90.0 14/Oct/17 - 14:47:57 0:02:02:57 0:01:58:00 3 9
4 North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 84.0 14/Oct/17 - 15:03:57 0:02:18:57 0:02:13:38 4 10
5   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon DNS 90.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 14/Oct/17 - 14:43:14 0:01:25:14 0:01:19:55 1 5
2   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda DNF 63.0       3  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 513 ATARAXIS J 105 Frank Latawiec       1
2   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       2
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       3
4   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 326 Hoonigan YCC J105 Webb Sailing       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 14/Oct/17 - 15:13:51 0:02:08:51 0:02:05:25 1 1
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 14/Oct/17 - 15:18:59 0:02:13:59 0:02:10:57 2 2
3   USA 20444 Bimini Cricket San Juan 30 Jason Barron 168.0 14/Oct/17 - 15:30:03 0:02:25:03 0:02:19:44 3 3
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 14/Oct/17 - 15:41:00 0:02:36:00 0:02:31:36 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019