2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       2
3 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       3
4 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       4
5 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       5
6 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       6
7 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       7
8 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       8
9 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
10 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       10
11 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       11
12 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
13 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       13
14 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
15 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         15
16 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       16
17 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       17
18 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       18
19 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       19
20 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       20
21 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         21
22 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       22
23 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Commodore's Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Commodores Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Steve Calder       2
2 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       3
3 79   USA 8279 8279 Star Allan Terhune / Adam Dolezal       5
4 19   GBR 842 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       11
5 8   USA 8000 8000 Star Erwan le Gall / Luke Lawrence       18
6 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       19
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       1
2 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Ed Morey       4
3 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       6
4 5   USA 8504 USA 8504 Star William Swigart / Arthur Anosov       7
5 12   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / TC Belco       8
6 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       9
7 111   USA 8408 8408 Star Kevin McNeil / Ted Haaland         15
8 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker       16
9 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Chad Easley       20
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       10
2 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       12
3 63   USA 8063 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       17
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 77   7999 Chris Dold Star Chris Dold / Chris Dold       13
2 53   USA 8153 8153 Star Nicolaus Pro / Drew Plominski       14
3 60   USA 8059 8059 Star Robert W Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         21
4 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Ted Morgan       22
5 82   USA 82 Harambe Star Zachary Hansman / Charlie Koules       23
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018