2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       1
2 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       2
3 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       3
4 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       4
5 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       5
6 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       6
7 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       7
8 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       9
9 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King       10
10 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       11
11 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney       12
12 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       13
13 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode       14
14 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd ZFP       14
15 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran       15
16 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       17
17 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       18
18 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       19
19 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       20
20 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       22
21 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell ZFP       22
22 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       23
23 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       24
24 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       25
25 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       26
26 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato       27
27 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson ZFP       27
28 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       28
29 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       30
30 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       31
31 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight       32
32 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar ZFP       33
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       2
3   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       4
5   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport DNC       7  
 
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 511 Man-O-War S2 7.9 Craig Ekman       2
3   USA 490 Relentless S2 7.9 Chris Craig DNC       6  
4   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton / Tim Dickson DNC       6  
5   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison DNC       6  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       2
3   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       3
4   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       4
5   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       5
6   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       6
7 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly DNC       8  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       1
2   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       3
4   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       4
5   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1 North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       1
2   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       2
3   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       3
4   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       5
6   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris         8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       10
 
J 70
1 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       3
4 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       4
5 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         5
6 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       6
7 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       7
8 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       8
9 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       9
10 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       10
11 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       11
12 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       12
13 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       13
14 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       14
15 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       15
16 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       16
17 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       17
18 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       18
19 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       19
20 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       20
21 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       21
22 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       22
23 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       23
24 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       24
25 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       25
26 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       26
27 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray       27
28 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       28
29 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup       29
30 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
31 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
32 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham DNF       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       1
2   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       2
3   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       3
4   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       4
5   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       5
6   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       6
7   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       7
8   USA 1162 J 80 John White       8
9   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       9
10   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       10
11   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       11
12   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       12
13   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       13
14   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       14
15   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       15
16   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       16
17   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       17
18   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       18
19   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond       19
20   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       20
21   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       21
 
Viper 640
1   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       1
2   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         3
4 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers       4
5   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       6
7   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       7
8   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       8
9   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely DNC       7  
6   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       2
3   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       3
4   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       5
6 North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze       6
7   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       7
8   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       8
9   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       9
10   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       10
11   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       11
12   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       12
13   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell       13
14   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       14
15   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       15
16 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       16
17   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       17
18   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       19  
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       2
3   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       3
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       4
5   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       5
6   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       6
7   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       7
8   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       8
 
Farr 30
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       1
2   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       2
3   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       3
4   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       4
5   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       6
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       4
2 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       7
3 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       8
4 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       11
5 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       12
6 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       13
7 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       14
8 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       15
9 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       17
10 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       18
11 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       19
12 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       20
13 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       22
14 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       23
15 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       24
16 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       25
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray       27
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNF       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019