2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 23   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       1
2 42   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       2
3 59   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4 5   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco       4
5 7   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       5
6 11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith       6
7 3   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       7
8 35   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 25   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       9
10 4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       10
11 1   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       11
12 26   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       12
13 45   USA 403 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       13
14 17 North Sails  BRA 1276 Highlanders J 70 Selmo Nissenbaum       14
15 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       15
16 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       16
17 31   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade       17
18 19   USA 246 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       18
19 53   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham       19
20 44   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       20
21 51   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       21
22 33   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover         22
23 10   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       24
24 39   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       25
25 32   USA 585 Running Wild (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Vessella       26
26 46   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       27
27 56   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       28
28 60   USA 498 Vamos!! J 70 Pilar Tavella       29
29 13 Quantum Sails  TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak J 70 Ahmet Eker RDG       29.5
30 16   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       30
31 57   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       31
32 15   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer RDG       31
33 12   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       32
34 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz (Corinthian) J 70 Val Shestopalov       33
35 28   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       34
36 6   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       35
37 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None (Corinthian) J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       36
38 41   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       37
39 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       38
40 52   USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) J 70 Joey Kolisch       39
41 38   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault       40
42 47   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       41
43 8   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       42
44 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       43
45 50   USA 179 USA 179 J 70 Dina Howell       44
46 64   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron       45
47 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful (Corinthian) J 70 kevin downey       46
48 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       47
49 20   USA 600 Azorra Racing J 70 John Evans       48
50 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen       49
51 62   BRA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       50
52 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       51
53 34   CAN 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       52
54 40   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       53
55 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer       54
56 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       55
57 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 (Corinthian) J 70 Zachary Segal       56
58 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate (Corinthian) J 70 John Logue       57
59 48   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       58
60 54   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg DNS       62  
61 43   MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato RET       62  
 

2018 J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 2

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Midwinter Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       7
2 1   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       11
3 53   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       19
4 33   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover         22
5 39   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       25
6 32   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       26
7 56   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       28
8 61 North Sails  USA 396 All that Jazz J 70 Val Shestopalov       33
9 22 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Flying None J 70 Ed Keller / Bill Lynn       36
10 52   USA 310 Depeche J 70 Joey Kolisch       39
11 8   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       42
12 66   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful J 70 kevin downey       46
13 27   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       47
14 9 North Sails  USA 1153 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen       49
15 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       51
16 40   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       53
17 18   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       54
18 37 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       55
19 55   USA 1154 Hull 1154 J 70 Zachary Segal       56
20 36 North Sails  USA 903 Playdate J 70 John Logue       57
21 48   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       58
22 54   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Heather Gregg DNS       62  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018