2018 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 05/Jun/2018 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 NS 05/Jun/2018 07:10 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 05/Jun/2018 07:15 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 05/Jun/2018 07:20 PM    
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 05/Jun/2018 07:20 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/18 - 20:33:51 0:01:13:51 0:01:17:10 1 11
2   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/18 - 20:35:23 0:01:15:23 0:01:18:47 2 13
3   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/18 - 20:35:34 0:01:15:34 0:01:19:21 3 16
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 05/Jun/18 - 20:36:34 0:01:16:34 0:01:23:14 4 23
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Jun/18 - 20:40:08 0:01:20:08 0:01:23:44 5 24
6   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 30.0 / 1.1207 05/Jun/18 - 20:42:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:31:57 6 26
7   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom DNC       9  
8   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller RET 42.0 / 1.0980       9  
9   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker DNC       10  
 
Class 2
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/18 - 20:36:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:17:29 1 12
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Jun/18 - 20:41:25 0:01:21:25 0:01:19:20 2 15
3   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/18 - 20:38:45 0:01:18:45 0:01:19:59 3 18
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC       5  
5   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       6  
 
Class 3
1   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Jun/18 - 20:41:49 0:01:26:49 0:01:18:56 1 14
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Jun/18 - 20:43:13 0:01:28:13 0:01:19:32 2 17
3   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 132.0 / 0.9531 05/Jun/18 - 20:38:56 0:01:23:56 0:01:20:00 3 19
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 147.0 / 0.9326 05/Jun/18 - 20:42:53 0:01:27:53 0:01:21:58 4 20
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Jun/18 - 20:41:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:22:46 5 21
6   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Jun/18 - 20:42:16 0:01:27:16 0:01:22:48 6 22
7   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 05/Jun/18 - 20:52:00 0:01:37:00 0:01:26:01 7 25
8   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff DNC       10  
 
Class 4 NS
1   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Bruce Blasnik 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Jun/18 - 19:55:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:43:19 1 1
2   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Jun/18 - 19:52:01 0:00:42:01 0:00:44:07 2 2
3   047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander RDG 108.0 / 0.9878   2 37
4   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Jun/18 - 19:56:44 0:00:46:44 0:00:45:32 3 3
5   USA 146 Joysea J 105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Jun/18 - 19:55:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:45:45 4 4
6   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis Paul Adelberg 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Jun/18 - 19:58:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:46:24 5 5
7   USA 36044 Black Sheep NY 36 Keith Werner 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Jun/18 - 20:00:07 0:00:50:07 0:00:48:24 6 7
 
Class 5 NS
1   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 234.0 / 0.8291 05/Jun/18 - 20:06:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:46:37 1 6
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 05/Jun/18 - 20:08:58 0:00:58:58 0:00:51:39 2 8
3   114 Soup Bone IV CHRY 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 183.0 / 0.8868 05/Jun/18 - 20:09:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:53:07 3 9
4   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 05/Jun/18 - 20:13:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:56:09 4 10
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Chrysler 27 John Morrow DNC       9  
6   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       9  
7   4730 Argo Catalina TM Sail Ken Wolen DNC       9  
8   139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022