2018 PHYC Labor Day Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF PHRF A - Course A 02/Sep/2018 11:00 AM 18.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF PHRF B - Course A 02/Sep/2018 11:00 AM 18.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF Jam B - Course B 02/Sep/2018 11:05 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF Jam A - Course B 02/Sep/2018 11:10 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF PHRF D - Course B 02/Sep/2018 11:15 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF Cruising ASM - Course B 02/Sep/2018 11:20 AM 14.5 NM  
PHYC Labor Day Weekend PHRF PHRF C - Course B 02/Sep/2018 11:25 AM 14.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Course A
1   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:54:57 0:02:54:57 0:02:32:45 1 29
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:55:35 0:02:55:35 0:02:33:23 2 30
3   CAN 100 Girlfriend SR 33 Kyle Griffin 66.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:57:12 0:02:57:12 0:02:36:51 3 31
4   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston DNC 66.0       5  
 
PHRF B - Course A
1   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass 102.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:46:46 0:02:46:46 0:02:15:19 1 24
2   USA 444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 93.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:47:35 0:02:47:35 0:02:18:54 2 25
3   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 93.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:49:53 0:02:49:53 0:02:21:13 3 26
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:54:05 0:02:54:05 0:02:26:20 4 27
5   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 90.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:55:01 0:02:55:01 0:02:27:16 5 28
 
Jam B - Course B
1   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:46:27 0:02:41:27 0:01:52:53 1 15
2   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 231.0       6  
3   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       6  
4   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       6  
5   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       6  
 
Jam A - Course B
1   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 180.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:59:33 0:02:49:33 0:02:06:03 1 19
2   171 Shanarisa Catalina 34 Thomas Ingles 168.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:00:11 0:02:50:11 0:02:09:35 2 20
3   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 177.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:05:07 0:02:55:07 0:02:12:21 3 22
4   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 183.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:09:17 0:02:59:17 0:02:15:04 4 23
5   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       9  
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 186.0       9  
7 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin DNC 195.0       9  
8   322 Sa Sea Cat Nonsuch Ed Brost DNC 180.0       9  
 
PHRF D - Course B
1   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 180.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:42:49 0:02:27:49 0:01:44:19 1 3
2   464 Wild Cargo Catalina 27 John Medler 207.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:49:40 0:02:34:40 0:01:44:38 2 4
3   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Amter Mark Stevens 222.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:58:14 0:02:43:14 0:01:49:35 3 11
4   USA 5699 Ducky 2 Rich Pond 186.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:50:06 0:02:35:06 0:01:50:09 4 13
 
Cruising ASM - Course B
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:52:23 0:02:32:23 0:01:43:49 1 1
2   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:35:30 0:02:15:30 0:01:45:46 2 5
3   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:32:08 0:02:12:08 0:01:51:50 3 14
4   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:50:44 0:02:30:44 0:02:05:22 4 17
5   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 135.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:03:35 0:02:43:35 0:02:10:58 5 21
6   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson DNC 96.0       8  
7   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 243.0       8  
 
PHRF C - Course B
1   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney and Nick Ward 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:39:46 0:02:14:46 0:01:44:19 1 2
2   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:41:23 0:02:16:23 0:01:45:56 2 6
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:40:10 0:02:15:10 0:01:46:53 3 7
4   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 Eric Petersen 180.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:56:09 0:02:31:09 0:01:47:39 4 8
5   4111 bedlam c&c 35 mk1 andrew stoesser 129.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:44:02 0:02:19:02 0:01:47:51 5 9
6   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:43:28 0:02:18:28 0:01:48:01 6 10
7   15349 NOVEMBER WITCH T-10 Myles Arton-Smith 126.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:45:06 0:02:20:06 0:01:49:39 7 12
8 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 132.0 02/Sep/18 - 13:54:24 0:02:29:24 0:01:57:30 8 16
9   Can 33 Viking 30 SQ Martin Cole 141.0 02/Sep/18 - 14:04:43 0:02:39:43 0:02:05:39 9 18
10   CAN 5512 5 Star S2 9.1 Pete Aalbers DNC 132.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020